Rock Valley College

Rock Valley College Announces Spring 2020 President's and Dean's Lists

Posted: Thursday, June 18, 2020

Media Contact: David Costello, 815-921-4516

The following students have earned recognition on Rock Valley College's Spring 2020 President's and Dean's Lists.

Students must have taken at least 12 credit hours during the semester to qualify for the President's or Dean's lists.

President's List

Students named to the President's List achieved a 4.0 semester grade point average.

Beloit (WI): Camila Hallmann

Belvidere: Ramses Baez Tejeda, Nathan Beck, Caitlin Bradford, Alyssa Cerna, Tatiana Cervantes, Kristy Chorostecki, Victoria Ciesielka, Reefal Elamin, Karina Garcia, John Lloyd Guillermo, Cecelia Haase, Caitlin Hendrickson, Luke Hendrickson, Mariann Hernandez, Sarah Hulstedt, Arber Ibraimi, Ellie Kirane, Michael Kurtenbach, Giovanna Lazzerini, Tiffany Lombardi, Precious Lopez, Aston Martin, Sandra Mendoza, Hallee Mewes, Mkahla Miner, Alexander Mitchell, Juan Morales, Ana Ocelotl, Jacob Pearson, Kyle Perkins, Sydney Porter, Madeline Rathbun, Erika Rodriguez, Margarita Sanchez, Alyssa Schiro, Abbey Shale, Kamille Tomada, Arthur Vinke, Hunter Vinke, Hayden Zaluckyj, Steve Zavala, Wendy Zavala Mendez

Byron: Amber Dach, Brenna Murphy, Alana Rowland, Grace Sherburne, Lane Watson, Jenna Wieck, Milena Zlaticanin

Caledonia: Noah Anderson, Tate Bauman, Grace Gordon, Gianna Sagona, Collin Truitt

Capron: Jesse Montemayor, Michaela Munger, Dylan Rapp

Cherry Valley: Muna Alshoja, Edward Bormett, Madeline Dahl

Davis: Marissa Kelsey, Samuel Spickler, Emily Steder, Jenna Steder, Sara Steder

Davis Junction: Austin Dowty, Clarissa Hernandez, Skot Lien

Durand: John Erickson, Lauren McCartney, Nicholas Merrell, Lily Moore

Loves Park: Blaze Akins, Motaz Alarefi, Abigail Anderson, Sara Benner, Max Beutel, Emma Carpenter, Jessica Casarotto, Nicholas Cooper, Stephanie Corsello, Cayden Cox, Nicole Dalton, Emily Dodeler, Aleksa Gligorevic, Maxime Hall, Kelsey Helwig, Terry Hill, Haley Holt, Joshua Irwin, Emma Lamarca, Joseph Leese, Alexander Mabel, Jandell Manguerra, Jake Martin, Ayah Mizyed, Autumn Moore, Asher Moran, Jinxiao Ning, Danielle Peterson, Jennifer Pierson, Baylee Prock, Troy Sawtelle, Mackenzie Seymour, Anna Sida, Caitlyn Thompson, Sarah White

Machesney Park: Cameron Blystone, Brandy Fiegel, Kirstin Fudge, Tambryn Hecox, Natalija Jankovic, Lexi Kashi, Katelynn Larue, Taylor Lukowski, Jenna Polhill, Jordan Ranstead, Courtney Reicher, Kayla Schlensker, Elijah Wolf

Marengo: Hope Kowalski

Oregon: Thomas Gleiter Natale Lewis, Robert Youngren

Pecatonica: Joseph Aaronson, Chelsea Hayes

Poplar Grove: Baylee Allen, Aubrey Alvarez, Marian Anderson, Zachary Baden, Karmyn Dawkins, Karyssa Endecott, Jessica Fagerstrom, Kaylee Ford, Renata Hernandez, Kayla Hesano, Jake Johnson, Paige Lambright, Mackenzie Larsen, Gabriel Lord, Zachary Michelin, Nicole Miziniak, Lyra Monaghan, Shannon Osadjan, Savannah Pellant, Skylar Roberts, Meghan Schobinger, Crystal Schuring, Kayla Seeber, Bailey Smith, Matthew Stark, Michael Trommater, Kenzie Venters Bowlby, Emma Zimmerman, William Zonzo

Rockford: Yazen Abdullah, Leen Abu Al-Rub, Lilliane Abufanas, Abrahm Adamany, Hisham Ahmad, Chareall Akesseh, Haifa Ali, Harwn Ali Kabsh, Kouther Ali-Kabsh, Mohammed Alshatab, Wardah Ammar, Clara Arco, Haley Bakunowicz, Ryan Baxter, Noah Benson, Nathan Bergler, Daniella Blanco, Parthene Boose, Brittany Brady, Aidan Brearley, Alexander Brown, Kimberly Burkhart, Daniel Castree, Sylvia Coogan, Samantha Dally, Shayla Davis, Matthew T Delorenzo, Ahna Doherty, Alexander Edmundson, Cadyn Ehrenberg, Hannah Eichenberger, Mayar Elamin, Linnea Endsley, Sydney Fields, John Fumo, Anya Hanson, Maria Hilby, Jake Hill, Htee Hser, Sabirah Hyles, Anna Johnson, Charles Johnson, James Johnson, Lynnelle Johnson, Martin Johnson, Ridha Khan, Kiana Kozin, Michael Kozlowski, Joseph Krein, Elizabeth Lee, Zeynab Lomidze, Carolina Lopez, Keila Lopez, Taylor Macklin, Cortney Madden, Araceli Martinez-Brito, Natalia Martino, Alyson McNabb, Hunter Montgomery, Ashley Morgan, Najwa Morrar, Dylan Nelson, Yasmin Odeh, Vanesa Palafox, Dmytro Papaianki, Eunjung Park, Kylie Parker, Deep Patel, Jeremiah Pearson, Cruz Pena, Frank Perry, Sydney Peterson, Maram Quhshi, Rawiah Quhshi, Kaitlin Regnier, Randall Reingold, Katherine Riffle, Jery Robles Santiago, Frida Romero, Alicia Saenz, Alec Saporiti, Franchesca Schiro, Elissa Schneider, Zachary Schwarzbach, Bernard Slater, Qendrim Smelaj, Philip Smith, Harrison Stewart, Salvador Stoneberg, Daniel Strohman, Katryn Terronez, Haley Tinsley, Diaboni Todd, Hayden Trent, Kelley Tucker, Antonio Turner, Whitney Vanman, Aida Vidales, Nicholas Washington, Alexis Watson, Braxton Webster, Mazzi Wegner, Paige Weigle, Trey Weust, Anna White, Alex Wolf, Gretta Wulf, Junseok Yang

Rockton: Reilly Anderson, Brett Beuthin, Isaac Brown, Nicholas Carter, Connor McCullough, Emilee Morrow, Daniel Rebban, Rachel Rivers, Jacob Simmonds, Sandra Skominas, Keelan Sorn

Roscoe: Emily Cermak, Lisa Daverin, Daniela Garcia, Trevor Gonzalez, William Hissong, Nathan Houha, Nathan Humy, Ben Johnson, Delaney Johnson, Joslin Johnson, Maura Kitto, Sarah Knego, Joshua Kostuch, Ashlee Long, Allison Montoya, Alaura Myers, Parker Porter-Mareth, Joelle Secoquian, Catherine Sharp, Jacob Sommer, Eric Steiner, Brayden Tetzlaff

South Beloit: Kristina Counts, Benjamin Fisher, Erin Graminske, Morgan Guetschow, Alexus Hughes, Allie Loven, Jenna Lynde, Lucy Miller, Kelsey Olson, Marissa Ott, Isabel Raymundo, Sidnee Schaller

Winnebago: Christalyn Ausler, Emily Campbell, Alexis Dean, Leigha Derango, Becky Hanson, Isabella Smith, David Vincer, Gracie Webb, Kara Worden
 

Dean's List

Students named to the Dean's List achieved at least a 3.25 semester grade point average.

Algonquin: Roxi Foster

Belvidere: William Addoh-Kondi, Monica Alvarez, Alexander Anguiano, Leah Anliker, Dianne Avila, Taylor Blahunka, Preston Boardman, Justin Bragg, Garret Brown, Lucio Chaidez, Alaina Coen, Natalie Cortez, Kaylee Crosby, Adem Dalipi, Mark Dixon, Bernardo Dominguez I, Jennifer Elizondo, Noah Erickson, Anahi Estrada, Kassandra Flewellin, Alexis Garcia, Darling Garcia, Veronica Garcia, Cruz Garza, Daniel Golonka, Kellie Griffin, Victoria Gutierrez, Zoe Hasty, Paola Hernandez, Rodrigo Hernandez, Alex Hissong, Susan Islas, Kirk Johnston, Gwenda King, Allison Laga, Nury Leguizamo, Luis Leon, Matthew List, Mark Magallanes, Kendra Marquez, Leslie Martinez, Makayla Medina, Yesenia Morales, Maria Moscato, Meghan Murphy, Muskan Musabji, Kashef Mustansar, Michele Ocello, Kayla Polo, Ivan Ramos, Adam Rasp, Guadalupe Rivera, Horacio Rivera, Sydni Rivotto, Crystal Robles, Lizbeth Rodriguez, Diego Ruiz, Giselle Sanchez, Ashley Sandberg, Jacob Schwenk, Luke Schwenk, Nicholas Schwenk, Sebastian Sepulveda, Christina Simon, Maxwell Snyder, Faith Stiles, Savannah Theurer, Alexandria Tintlemann, Kaci Tomman, Monica Trevino, Ansonny Valle, Jack Walbaum, Ayanna Wallace, Aliyah White, William Wiebe, Sophia Zuniga

Byron: Alexis Beckman, Catherine Brown, Sophia Buseski, Katelynn Grobe, Matthew Harrington, Tiffany Himes, Lauren McLester, Cloe Ohlenroth, Nathaniel Penrod, Nicholas Peterson, Danielle Rains, Mackenzie Rowe, Ethan Spickler

Caledonia: Alyssa Ciaccio, Ashlyn Giardono, Adam Hill, Lauryn Johnson, Rylie Johnson, Verania Del Sol Ortiz, Kaitlin Udelhofen

Capron: Morgan Chafin, Gerardo Esparza, Marisol Morales, Michelle Niedermeier, Michael White

Carpentersville: Jacqueline Rodriguez

Cherry Valley: Serena Alexander, Paige Carter, Emilie McLeod, Gunnar Peterson, Emily Phillips, Audrey Reyes, Patrick Theisen, Samuel Theisen

Chicago: Basel Alhelo, Omar Issa

Cortland: Landon Rosenik

Davis: Raven Knox, Grace Magana

Davis Junction: Nicole Bredeson, Rachel Brown, Matisyn Canciamille, Misael Guerrero, Grace Hickey, Nathaniel Jacobson, Judy Kohler, Ivan Loyola, Corey Menken, Dawson Molenda-Rudis, Andres Molina, Magaly Vazquez, Josie Winters

Durand: Dylan Hamil, Lauren Holder, Lucas Mccartney, Francesca Rhodes, Georgie Rodriguez, Kayla Sessler, Madeline Walden

Elk Grove Village: Michael Wucki

Franklin: Krystle Hill

Garden Prairie: Konnor Mogenis

Loves Park: Nikolina Aleksic, Ian Alexander, Trinity Almond, Jake Anderson, Danielle Beierschmitt, Hannah Bowling, Miranda Brook, Kelly Carrillo-Hernandez, Elizabeth Cizek, Keegan Clark, Jessica Correa, Zannalee Cortinez, Nikola Cuca, Elizabeth Cummings, Connor Davenport, Zachariah Decarlo, Cade Eastham, Sophie Ellis, Amber Fagerstrom, Dawt Famcun, Elizabeth Figueroa, Isabella Glenn, Blake Gribble, Sidalo Guingane, Megan Hanaver, Camille Herdklotz, Haylee Horkheimer, Alicia Howard, Paige Jamison, Jeton Jao, Lime Jao, Jelica Jevtic, Kayla Kirnberger, Kristina Krajisnik, Emily Kretsinger, Rudy Krueger, Sydney Larson, Allissa Lightheart, Joshua Loomis, Angela Macias, Ashley Martyanov, Hunter McClusky, Alexander McDonnell, Anthony McGee, Shawn McWilliams, Ethan Merrick, Bryce Miller, Megan Misiak, Daniel Mitrovic, Valerie Moderhack, Kamilla Nagy, Trenton Nelson, Matthew Northern, Drew Pendzinski, Alexis Perkins, Vicky Reyes, Milica Samoukovic, Jakob Seymour, Grant Sundstrom, Makenna Teeman, Kayla Thomas, Kyle Thompson, Skylar Totz, Jena Villalobos, Kahleea Washington, Kessa Wheeler, Cloie Widell, Brianna Wilkerson

Machesney Park: Tyler Beasley, Madlyn Becker, Monica Bertrand, Molly Bilich, Christopher Bolding, Jenna Bryden, Logan Burbach, Madeline Burke, Tristan Carlson, Robert Chow, Taylor Crout, Lucas Dao, Bryson Foster, Carlos Galvan, David Gartner, Amanda Hayes, Molly Hulmes, Reese Hulmes, Cassidy Jaworowski, Sasha Johnson, Rebecca King, Marina Klein, Paige Kudzma, Hunter Lange, Haylee Lerch, Riley Martin, Matthew Mellies, Zachary Myers, Kayla Ousley, Dafne Perez-acosta, Leeah Phelps, Rachel Pribble, Kara Ryall, Hunter Schuler, Mary Sherman, Kaitlyn Skoumal, Lucas Snyder, Mallorie Stuhr, Ashley Useini, Beatriz Vier, Xhenete Zyteja

Marengo: Peter Skok

Monroe Center: Dylan Powell, Danielle Wallschlaeger

Mount Morris: Marshall C Unzicker

Oregon: Rosemarie Gleiter, Jasmine Herbst

Pecatonica: Jared Deppe, Brianna Meyer, Gabriel Schroepfer, William Miller

Poplar Grove: Estelle Brady, Alex Brodnicki, Isaiah Burk, Matthew Cotton, Kyin Edwards, Reese Foytik, Angelica Gaj, Linnea Goymerac, Benjamin Hooker, Matthew Hutchinson, Samantha Kassal, Morgan Kloster, Amanda Lawson, Grace Lenick, Alana Levine, Kaitlynn Lopez, Matthew McGovern, Natali Monaghan, Evan Nash, Alyssa Petersen, Felicity Rivera, Rebecca Sabel, Mason Svedin, Maria Tinajero, Adelina Vasakova Sadiku, Yesenia Vizguerra, Cassandra Walleck, Cody Weiland, Makenzie Woods

Rockford: Sara Abdulaziz, Noor Ahmad, Mariam Al-Aesawy, Mohamed Alani, Cara Alexander, Nedal Alhammwi, Thanaa Alhasan, Alex Alita, Jessica Almanza-Velazquez, Dominick Alonzo, Jonathan Alvarado, Sarahi Alvarado Melesio, Connor Anspaugh, Carl Antczak, Jaqueline Aranda, Abigail Armato, Gage Armstrong, Yalo Gill-Flori Assagoua, Lo Aye, Austin Bailey, Danielle Barckley, McKenna Bauer, Alexander Bauling, Monica Bautista, Destiny Baymon, Camryn Be Dell, Morgan Beard, Jamir Beets, Jacob Blair, William Blank, Elaine Bockover, Mone't Bradley, Jonah Brekelbaum, Sara Bross, Raquel Brown, Kalea Brown-Kruser, Ghislain Bugere, Ian Burley, Ciara Calvert, Diana Campa, Henry Campbell, Elizabeth Campion, Denise Cardenas, Holly Carlson, Raul Carranza, Carolina Carreno, Cesar Carreno, Raquel Carrillo, Yasmin Carrillo, Jameson Chandlee, Efstathia Christidis, Julianna Clutter, Christina Colombi, Chase Comer, Luis Contreras, Alisha Conway, Jarrett Dahl, Simon Davis, Timothy Davis, Adam Debenedetto, Nicholas Digirolamo, Keontae Dismuke, Ciara Dixon, Daniel Dobrowolski, Nicholas Eichstaedt, Janelle Ekstrom, Katharine Elliott, Ariel Esquivel, Bryson Everling, Jason Faltyn, Hagar Fanoush, Andrew Ferguson, Anisa Finklea, Emily Flentge, Samantha Flores, Haley Fox, Bennett Freeze, Margaret Freeze, Kayla Freiberg, Shannon Fry, Thomas Futrell, Noah Garcia, Erin Garner, Jason Gaudreau, Nathan Gazouski, Salma Gheith, Erin Giardono, Madelyn Gibbons, Alexandra Gille, Brock Glavey, Duaziah Graham, Kaitlyn Graham, Joseph Grana, Keeley Hakanson, Maya Hallstrom, Braeden Hanners, Sean Hansen-Busby, Asma Haque, Jack Harezlak, Olivia Hauser, Jahnai Hempstead, Michelle Hendriex, Ella Hermansen, Lindsay Hernandez, Miriam Hernandez, Cesar Herrera-Lara, Elijah Herron, Leanna Ho, Mckinzie Holmes, Caleb Holmquist, Miah Hood, Kamiya Howard, Natalie Howell, Boyce Hudson, Emma Jackson, Ali Jaghama, Brett Johnson, John Johnson, Lauren Kaczmarek, Denice Kantner, Isabella Kehrer, Tait Kellogg, Marissa Kershner, Kolton Koch, Kameron Kolberg, Joseph Koleno, Stefan Kuljanin, Jaida Lambert, Allyson Lamkin, Timothy Lang, Rachel Larson, Jenna Lawson, Ali Lerma, Fatima Lopez, Miriam Lopez, Kathryn Lovette, Ragan Lowe, Sean Lyons, Bradley Mace, Radovan Magazin, Gina Maggio, Yasir Malik, Alejandro Marquez, Roseva Massenat, Claire Mathiesen, Zara Maulaee, Gavin McGhee, Carter Mcgowan, Hailey McKiski, Sean McLaughlin, Jose Medina, Manuel Medrano, Trey Meile, Salvatore Mendez, Vanessa Mendoza, Ryan Mevis, Emily Miles, Madalyn Miller, David Mitchell, Pay Mo, Fatima Mohamed, Amanda Molina, Angelica Morales, Eric Moriarty, Uwezo Msambya, Issa Murad, Felipe Nadalim, Marcia Nadalim, Kamaijah Neal, Zariyah Newble, Jason Nguyen, Jennifer Nguyen, Isaias Nieto, Marizeliz Nieves-Cruz, Jocelyn Nunez-Monreal, Carlos Ocampo, Hayley Oday, Ifunanya Okonkwo, Karen Olsen, Makenzie Opat, Beini Pan, Milan Patel, Spencer Patterson, Alexus Pena-Bishop, Christopher Perea, Breeza Perez, Orquidia Perez, Vanessa Perez, Sean Peterson, Tegan Peterson, Nolan Phapheelom, Panida Phetsavanh, Lisandro Pinedo, Keaton Pollard, Nicholas Pollitt, Matthew Priola, Ruqaiah Quhshi, Vanessa Quintana Lopez, Kenneth Quiroz-Martinez, Mayra Ramirez, Miguel Ramirez, Ramiro Ramirez, Alyssa Ranchero, Karen Raschke, Sara Redig, Jordan Reeves, Dah Reh, Bailee Reynolds, Kevin Rice Jr, Janice Rivas, Ashley Robbins, Wil Roberts, Monica Rocha, Jesus Rodriguez, Sara Rodriguez, Virginia Rodriguez, Stephanie Romero, Nelly Romero Garcia, Malek Salem, Yagnan Salia, Mark Salstrand, Nerick Samayoa, Julio Sanchez, Diana Sanchez Arrieta, Chadwick Sanders, Jacob Sarmiento, Elizabeth Schriner, Diana Serrano, Jesus Serrano, Htee Shee, Micah Shugart, Kelsey Smith, Naomi Solis-Campos, Malina Speracino, Adrianna Sturms, Orianna Sutherland, Brett Swalve, Mackenzie Symonds, Sydney Tabilangan, Gabriellemagdal Tan, Zarea Thompson, Sarah To, Samantha Todd, Samuel Todd, Christopher Toepfer, Valeria Toledo, Celeste Torres, Jackelin Torres, Joanna Torres, Yulisa Torres, Chelsey Trottier, Briseyda Valencia Lopez, Joseph Vaughan, McKenna Vertiz, Naomi Villa, Milana Vlaovic, Taron Voss, Tooba Wahaj, Warisha Wahaj, Lillian Wartgow, Valerie Weaver, Katherine Webster, Paige Webster, Alexander Weichold, Brett Williams, Deshawn Williams, Alyssa Wilson, Tegan Woods, Grace Woollacott, Girana Worathepnuthas, Joseph Worthington, Mark Yang, Cristian Yuquilima-Calle, Alexis Zamora, Shamsha Zaveri, Adam Zayed, Ziyi Zeng

Rockton: Jennifer Adams, Rose Ambrose, Evan Benkovich, Brent Burrows, Hannah Carter, Jamie Cugler, Hana Ferguson, Logan Fertitta, Frederick Gleasman, Jarrett Kinney, Cruz Marquis, Ashton Melaas, Brooke Michowski, Quoc Nguyen, David Okic, Corbin Ovist, Grace Peterson, Joshua Ponsones, Stephanie Roberts, Kenna Wallschlaeger

Roscoe: Peyton Austin, Nicole Barker, Stephanie Betts, Tess Billy, Mitchell Blauch, Ethan Bock, Cayla Cavanagh, Alex Christiansen, Kayla Eddy, Logan Ezop, Grace Fairbairn, Benjamin Fiege, Josie Foss, Damian Frye, Cody Gerloff, Katie Glime, Kayla Green, Nicholas Hess, Nathen Humphrey, Amber Iqbal, Megen Johnson, Michael Jones, Taylor Kemmet, Kailey Kinard, Kacy Lawver, Jordyn Lott, Matthew Luna, Jamie McCallips, Marlana McFarland, Amanda Oyen, Taryn Palka, Richard Schultz, Pamela Tinajero, Cassidy Tish, Renee Voegeli, Autumn Wallace, Katelin Whiteside, Kailyn Wicker, Carrisa York

South Beloit: Alexander Callahan, Isis Chavez, Rachel Heal, Keelee Hobson, Matthew Johnson, Elana Mccaslin, Alyssa Mclaughlin, Thuy Linh Nguyen, Harlan Southworth, Catherine Van Fleet, Trevor Walmer, Wyatt Watson

Stillman Valley: Jordan Fritzen, Kaila Joyner, Tarah Knox, Madeline Seiler, Myla Williams

Sugar Grove: Bryce Burton

Warren: Jacobs Reynolds

Winnebago: Kriscia Ausler, Micah Bloomquist, Jacob Bogdonas, Ariana Campos, Christopher Cuppini, Madeline Cwiklo, Lindsey Davison, Curtis Hauser, Garrett Mellentine, Matthew Morrissey, Benjamin Osborne, Kendra Reese, Kellie Remer, Kaitlyn Shivley, Kaitlyn Spain, Daniel Speracino, Rhyanna Steede, Carson Stout, Jessica Terpstra, Trevor Vice, Hailey Winter

Woodstock: Steven DeModica

###