Rock Valley College

Rock Valley College Announces Fall 2019 President's and Dean's Lists

Posted: Monday, January 27, 2020

Media Contact: David Costello, 815-921-4516

The following students have earned recognition on Rock Valley College's Fall 2019 President's and Dean's Lists.

Students must have taken at least 12 credit hours during the semester to qualify for the President's or Dean's lists.

President's List

Students named to the President's List achieved a 4.0 semester grade point average.

Batavia: Todd Harrington

Beloit (WI): Camila Hallmann

Belvidere: Dianne Avila, Nathan Beck, Alyssa Cerna, Kristy Chorostecki, Jory Creasy, Adem Dalipi, Samantha Douthat, Daniel Golonka, John Lloyd Guillermo, Cecelia Haase, Zoe Hasty, Caitlin Hendrickson, Luke Hendrickson, Adeline Hoegberg, Sarah Hulstedt, Arber Ibraimi, Kirk Johnston, Ellie Kirane, Giovanna Lazzerini, Precious Lopez, Aston Martin, Tyler Nichols, Ana Ocelotl, Jacob Pearson, Kyle Perkins, Madeline Rathbun, John Reitmaier, Diego Ruiz, Alyssa Schiro, Abbey Shale, Alaina Weger, Hayden Zaluckyj

Byron: Alex Bozzi, Joseph Myers, Alana Rowland

Caledonia: Noah Anderson, Grace Gordon, William Haerterich, Gianna Sagona, Collin Truitt

Capron: Gerardo Esparza

Cherry Valley: Muna Alshoja, Edward Bormett, Anna Peterson, Natalya Shulgan,

Chicago: Evelyn Delgado, Jim Kowalkowski

Crystal Lake: Nicholas Morrissey

Darien: Nick Mataragas

Davis: Emily Steder, Jenna Steder, Sara Steder

Davis Junction: Clarissa Hernandez, Mary Lien, Skot Lien

Des Plaines: Greggory Ehlert

Durand: John Erickson, Lauren McCartney, Lily Moore, Spencer Netwal

Kirkland: Kaitlyn Carlson

Leaf River: Jason Daub

Lombard: Timothy Hogan

Loves Park: Kristie Bader, Brendon Brewer, Stephanie Corsello, Jacob Countryman, Adrian Cox, Preston Fetter, Terry Hill, Haylee Horkheimer, Mitchell Le, Philip Ludlow, Alexander Mabel, Jandell Manguerra, Mason Miller, Mackenzie Moore, Asher Moran, Jinxiao Ning, Anna Sida, David Teeters, Caitlyn Thompson, Skylar Totz, Kahleea Washington, Sarah White

Machesney Park: Cameron Blystone, Nicholle Bonde, Derek Bruschi, Madeline Burke, Bryson Foster, Kirstin Fudge, Molly Hulmes, Marina Klein, Paige Kudzma, Taylor Lukowski, Riley Martin, Zachary Myers, Johnathan Nguyen, Jordan Ranstead, Asime Sabani, Fakhry Shousha, Farouk Shousha, Elijah Wolf

Monroe Center: Dylan Powell

Morton Grove: Justine Michael Barsales

Mundelein: Jongwon Kim

Naperville: Vladimir Dulic

Oregon: Thomas Gleiter

Park Ridge: Kyle Chapman                                                 

Pecatonica: Gabriel Schroepfer

Plano: Bryan Rada

Poplar Grove: Baylee Allen, Kaylee Ford, Angelica Gaj, Renata Hernandez, Kayla Hesano, Damian Kiene, Paige Lambright, Mackenzie Larsen, Zachary Michelin, Savannah Pellant, Vincent Shafala, Mason Svedin, Natalie Tellez, Michael Trommater, Kenzie Venters Bowlby, Emma Zimmerman, William Zonzo

Rockford: Hisham Ahmad, Kouther Ali-Kabsh, Alexander Almanaci, Clara Arco, Yalo Gill-Flori Assagoua, Danielle Barckley, Monica Bautista, Anthony Benitez, Nathan Bergler, Ashley Blaszczyk, Hannah Breault, Alexander Brown, Cory Busse, Paul Catallo, Christina Charboneau, Efstathia Christidis, Joshua Church, James Clodfelter, Colby Collins, Sylvia Coogan, Adam Debenedetto, Camila Dos Santos Porta, Alexander Edmundson, Hannah Eichenberger, Jasmine Engelbrecht, Ariel Esquivel, Abdullah Farrag, Sydney Fields, Garrett Folliard, Michael Foster, Bennett Freeze, Jackson Fumo, Saundra Glusman, Anya Hanson, Asma Haque, Jake Hill, Kamiya Howard, Htee Hser, Eddie Huntley, Sabirah Hyles, James Johnson, Martin Johnson, Oliver Johnson, Manothinh Kingsavanh, Kaylee Knott, Michael Kozlowski, Kimberly Langy, Samuel Leach, Elizabeth Lee, Anthony Lind, Alisia Lopez, Carolina Lopez, Keila Lopez, Cortney Madden, Nicholas Marino, Araceli Martinez-Brito, Natalia Martino, Ellen Mawyer, Jackson McCumber, Alyson McNabb, Kelsie Miller, Christopher Montalbano, Hunter Montgomery, Eric Moriarty, Marcia Nadalim, Jawad Najjar, Parkerjames Nelson, Elias Novela, Ifunanya Okonkwo, Dmytro Papaianki, Nina Paris, Eunjung Park, Kylie Parker, Deep Patel, Milan Patel, Jasmine Paulson, Jeremiah Pearson, Cruz Pena, Michele Perez, Katlyn Piazza, Vadym Potapchuk, Maram Quhshi, Ruqaiah Quhshi, Karen Ramirez, John Rayyan, Ana Rosas, Christopher Rossi, Mark Salstrand, Geniss Scharnweber, Elissa Schneider, Joshua Searles, Diana Serrano, Daniel Strohman, Katryn Terronez, Tu To, Samuel Todd, Whitney Vanman, Tooba Wahaj, Warisha Wahaj, Sydni Whitfield, Alex Wolf, Brandon Xamonhtry, Adam Zayed

Rockton: Rose Ambrose, Tyler Davis, Emily Johnson, Daniel Lowery, Emilee Morrow, Sandra Skominas

Roscoe: Emily Cermak, Benjamin Fiege, Joel Finch, Daniela Garcia, Nathan Houha, Ben Johnson, Maura Kitto, Sarah Knego, Jamie McCallips, Allison Montoya, Parker Porter-Mareth, Joelle Secoquian, Crystal Shoudy, Brayden Tetzlaff

Roselle: John Reese

Saint Charles: Kyle Laguna

South Beloit: Yasmine Alarcon, Benjamin Fisher, Erin Graminske, Jenna Lynde, Lucy Miller, Thuy Linh Nguyen, Kelsey Olson, Marissa Ott

South Elgin: Ben Levander

Steward: David Delille

West Chicago: Jesse Levy, Arthur Romo

Winnebago: Christalyn Ausler, Ariana Campos, Leigha Derango, Ryan Morehead, Thai Stenzel, Jessica Terpstra, Gracie Webb
 

Dean's List

Students named to the Dean's List achieved at least a 3.25 semester grade point average.

Algonquin: Roxi Foster

Arlington Heights: Fahad Salongo

Belvidere: Leah Anliker, Roldan Avila, Taylor Blahunka, Preston Boardman, Caitlin Bradford, Justin Bragg, Justin Brown, Alaina Coen, Kaylee Crosby, Mark Dixon, Violeta Dominguez, Tyler Durbin, Reefal Elamin, Elijah Elias, Addison Fielding, Veronica Garcia, Nancy Garrido, Cruz Garza, Kellie Griffin, Victoria Gutierrez, Paola Hernandez, Alex Hissong, Breanna Jensen, Michael Kurtenbach, Christian Langel, Nury Leguizamo, Luis Leon, Matthew List, Tiffany Lombardi, Mark Magallanes, Colin Mayer, Mkahla Miner, Alexander Mitchell, Juan Morales, Maria Moscato, Jaycie Mundell, Meghan Murphy, Brittany Nunez, Kayla Polo, Sydney Porter, Alexander Reece, Isabel Rich, John Ryan, David Sanchez, Raichel Schnor, Luke Schwenk, Maxwell Snyder, Adam Stark, Isabella Tauscher, Alexandria Tintlemann, Kamille Tomada, Devin Trevino, Jonathan Valdez, Karina Valdez, Carla Valerio, Jack Walbaum, Tami Weiland, Aliyah White, Wendy Zavala Mendez, Sophia Zuniga, Nicole Zurita

Byron: Nathen Blackwood, Noah Colloton, Katelynn Grobe, Micaela Hendrickson, Tiffany Himes, Josh Larson, Lauren McLester, Cloe Ohlenroth, Lane Watson, Jenna Wieck, Milena Zlaticanin

Caledonia: Tate Bauman, Hadi Raza, Tatum Slabaugh, Kaitlin Udelhofen, Zeb Wolfe

Capron: Michaela Munger, Dylan Rapp

Carpentersville: Jacqueline Rodriguez

Cherry Valley: Serena Alexander, Madeline Dahl, Isaac Luangnikone, Emilie McLeod, Gunnar Peterson, Audrey Reyes

Chicago: Basel Alhelo, Omar Issa

Cortland: Landon Rosenik

Davis: Jahon Beltran, Bailey Jones, Grace Magana, Samuel Spickler

Davis Junction: Grace Hickey, Nathaniel Jacobson, Grayce Kakert, Judy Kohler, Alexis McCluskey, Andres Molina, Carina Paluzzi, Jacob Shaw

DeKalb: Lance Dixon

Durand: Lauren Holder, Kayla Sessler, Madeline Walden

Freeport: Moriah Fischer

Garden Prairie: Konnor Mogenis

Geneva: Max Winter

Hampshire: Jade Neukirch

Lena: Adam Guy

Loves Park: Blaze Akins, Jake Anderson, Danielle Beierschmitt, Sara Benner, Max Beutel, Tiffani Bostwick-Pfortmiller, Hannah Bowling, Miranda Brook, Kiely Cazaniga, Nicholas Cooper, Renaldo Cooper, Cayden Cox, Nicole Dalton, Emily Dodeler, Sophie Ellis, Kaitlyn Erboe, Dawt Famcun, Elizabeth Figueroa, Isabella Glenn, Blake Gribble, Sidalo Guingane, Maxime Hall, Zoie Harrison, Kelsey Helwig, Camille Herdklotz, Haley Holt, Elisabeth Johnson, Kayla Kirnberger, Celeste Klinefelter, Kristina Krajisnik, Rudy Krueger, Emma Lamarca, Joseph Leese, Brandon Link, Keelee Loy, Chloe Madison, Jake Martin, Hunter McClusky, Alexander McDonnell, Anthony McGee, Katelynn Meyerdirk, Aneliia Miniiarova, Autumn Moore, Brittany Morhardt, Kamilla Nagy, Forrest Nelson, Roberto Ocampo, Alexis Perkins, Milica Samoukovic, Cory Scott, Jakob Seymour, Mackenzie Seymour, Tyler Smitley, Grant Sundstrom, Emily Szymanski, Madisson Teeman, Kayla Thomas, Sophia Wade, Madison West, Kessa Wheeler, Cloie Widell

Machesney Park: Jacob Blair, Jenna Bryden, Robert Chow, Lucas Dao, Dawn Foss, Jillian Gugliuzza, Amanda Hayes, Tambryn Hecox, Madison Helms, Reese Hulmes, Natalija Jankovic, Lexi Kashi, Hunter Lange, Katelynn Larue, Karissa Littlejohn, Sydney Macmurchy, Skylar Overby, Dafne Perez-acosta, Jenna Polhill, Courtney Reicher, Kaitlyn Skoumal, Sydney Tabilangan, Shayne Taylor, Treye Tucker, Beatriz Vier, Caleb Wallgren, Sherrod Washington

Marengo: Peter Skok

Monroe Center: Kristal Tabor, Danielle Wallschlaeger

Montgomery: Rebecca Smith

Naperville: Idris Alabi

Norridge: Mykhailo Batyr

Oregon: Karissa Faler, Jasmine Herbst, Robert Youngren

Palatine: Timothy Wilson

Pecatonica: Jeffrey Demarco, Jared Deppe, Connor Joseph, Brianna Meyer, Ryan Viel

Poplar Grove: Aubrey Alvarez, Marian Anderson, Zachary Baden, Estelle Brady, Alex Brodnicki, Isaiah Burk, Kyin Edwards, Karyssa Endecott, Jessica Fagerstrom, Izabela Faraone, Reese Foytik, Joseph Howe, Jake Johnson, Samantha Kassal, Morgan Kloster, Koral Koller, Amanda Lawson, Kaitlynn Lopez, Olivia Marx, Matthew McGovern, Evan Nash, Shannon Osadjan, Alyssa Petersen, Rebecca Sabel, Makenzie Woods

Rochelle: Destiny McGinnis

Rockford: Sara Abdulaziz, Yazen Abdullah, Leen Abu Al-Rub, Rakan Abu Al-Rub, Lilliane Abufanas, Abrahm Adamany, Joshua Adams, Kristine Adams-Wedemeyer, Valeria Aguirre, Cara Alexander, Nedal Alhammwi, Ahmad Alhaqe, Haifa Ali, Diego Amador, Carl Antczak, Jaqueline Aranda, Karen Arias Ramirez, Abigail Armato, Noah Asche, Haley Bakunowicz, Jason Barabasz, Armie Barbara Basco, Alexander Bauling, Camryn Be Dell, Masen Beatty, Stephanie Benitez, Noah Benson, Daniella Blanco, William Blank, Martez Boose-Moore, Brittany Brady, Hanna Brandon, Damian Brown, Jazzlyn Brown, Ian Burley, Bryce Burton, Kara Burzell, Miguel Bustos, Nickolas Caravello, Carolina Carreno, Yasmin Carrillo, Kiara Carter, Daniel Castree, Jameson Chandlee, Cindy Chau Tran, Christina Colombi, Andrew Cradic, Zachary Cummins, Kayla Cunningham, Samantha Dally, Shayla Davis, Joseph Divito, Ahna Doherty, Constatine Dounis, Patrick Dowling, McKenzie Dunbaugh, Jennifer Edlen, Avery Edwards, Cadyn Ehrenberg, Nicholas Eichstaedt, Janelle Ekstrom, Mayar Elamin, Katharine Elliott, Linnea Endsley, Scarlett Fedie, Andrew Ferguson, Anisa Finklea, Denia Fleming, Edgar Flores, Samantha Flores, Narquavion Fort, Kayla Freiberg, Matthew Friberg, Shannon Fry, Reese Gaber, Zachary Garcia, Brandon Alfredo Garcia Reynoso, Eva Geaschel, Lauren George, Madelyn Gibbons, Alexandra Gille, Saul Gonzalez, Kaitlyn Graham, Dat Ha, Maya Hallstrom, Sean Hansen-Busby, Kendrick Hardy, Jack Harezlak, Jacob Harring, Michelle Hendriex, Ethan Herbert, Ella Hermansen, Ivan Hernandez, Miriam Hernandez, Maria Hilby, Justin Troy Hipe, Dustyn Hirth, Emily Hoffman, Mckinzie Holmes, Miah Hood, Alan Horvat, Natalie Howell, Liliana Huerta, Arely Ibarra Ceniceros, Marcus Ippolito, Emma Jackson, Limni Jimenez, Alexandra Johnson, Anna Johnson, Brett Johnson, Jaden Johnson, Jason Johnson, John Johnson, Lynnelle Johnson, Maiya Johnson, Nicholas Johnson, Omar Kandil, Denice Kantner, Tait Kellogg, Noah Kingpavong, Kiana Kozin, Joseph Krein, Stefan Kuljanin, Jaida Lambert, Timothy Lang, Rachel Larson, James Lauman, Brian Lee, Hannah Licon, Zeynab Lomidze, Fatima Lopez, Miriam Lopez, Cole Luedeking, Bradley Mace, Michael Magnuson, Kresimir Majdandzic, Yasir Malik, Alejandro Marquez, Gavin McGhee, Carter Mcgowan, Jacob McGuire, Shawn Mclain, Christian Medina, Irving Mejia Rodriguez, Carmen Mendoza, Ryan Mevis, Peter Meyer, David Mitchell, Pay Mo, Dakota Moore, Daisy Morales, Debbie Morata, Yahcolyah Muhammad, Nicholas NeCollins, Kimberly Neidich, Dylan Nelson, Isabel Nevalainen, Madeline Nevalainen, Melanie Nguyen, Marizeliz Nieves-Cruz, Carson Nitz, Alexander Noe, Victor Nunez, Yasmin Odeh, Isabella Onrubia, Makenzie Opat, Ugur Ozogul, Jose Padron Garcia, Harmony Parsons, Pratik Patel, Morgan Pease, Alexus Pena-Bishop, Christopher Perea, Orquidia Perez, Tegan Peterson, Leeah Phelps, Nicholas Pollitt, Brooke Pond, Kayla Posley, Matthew Priola, Vanessa Quintana Lopez, Karen Raschke, Kaitlin Regnier, Anastasya Reyes, Francesca Reynolds, Katherine Riffle, Maria Rios, Janice Rivas, Ashley Robbins, Killian Roberson, Wil Roberts, Justin Robinson, Monica Rocha, Frida Romero, Doris Russo, Diana Sanchez Arrieta, Elizabeth Schriner, Gabriella Schuyler, Andrew Schwartz, Joseph Seidel, Jesus Serrano, Mary Silva, Wyatt Skaar, Cody Skaggs, Kursten Smith, Naomi Solis-Campos, Kyra Sparks, Malina Speracino, Makayla Stone, Jocelyn Strohm, Adrianna Sturms, Kallie Svedin, Mackenzie Symonds, Gabriellemagdal Tan, Christian Taylor, Jakob Thoele, Kayla Tilly, Haley Tinsley, Sarah To, Diaboni Todd, Samantha Todd, Shante Tolliver, Celeste Torres, Kimberly Torres, Pedro Torres, Benjamin Tousey, Hayden Trent, Chelsey Trottier, Kelley Tucker, McKenna Vertiz, Aida Vidales, Naomi Villa, Adamari Villegas, Annika Vincent, Mary Von Arx, Gong-Meyun Wagimin, Eh Dah Wah, Nicholas Ware, Lillian Wartgow, Braxton Webster, Katherine Webster, Paige Weigle, Eric Wetzbarger, Anna White, Jackson Wilkins, Kayla Woodard, Deonna Woods, Tegan Woods, Joseph Worthington, Gretta Wulf, Leanne Yulan, Shamsha Zaveri

Rockton: Reilly Anderson, Evan Benkovich, Brett Beuthin, James Bull, Brent Burrows, Nicholas Carter, Jacob Clouser, Hana Ferguson, Andrew Hart, Andrew Hattoon, Olivia Johnson, Angela Lowery, Connor Mccullough, Ashton Melaas, Brooke Michowski, Connor Moist, Quoc Nguyen, Grace Peterson, Jacob Shockley, Jacob Simmonds, Levi Vatter, Frederico Zeni Maia

Roscoe: Kaitlyn Albrecht, Megan Anderson, Peyton Austin, Alexander Barrett, Stephanie Betts, Logan Brown, Alexandra Brunette, Raelea Dempsey, Kayla Eddy, Paul Eikre, Joshua Englehart, Logan Ezop, Josie Foss, Perry Foster, Damian Frye, Trevor Gonzalez, Madison Guth, Nicholas Hess, Nathen Humphrey, Nathan Humy, Delaney Johnson, Eleena Johnson, Joslin Johnson, Ashlee Long, Kyle Mcmaster, Zachary Naser, Taryn Palka, Keira Quimby Echeverria, Morgan Schier, Richard Schultz, Catherine Sharp, Jacob Sommer, Nevada Starnes, Eric Steiner, Kaitlin Storey, Kyle Thompson, Connor Thornbloom, Pamela Tinajero, Brianna Vincer, Renee Voegeli

Schiller Park: Matthew Ekhoff

Seward: Madelyn Cox

Skokie: Kevin Jabrail

South Beloit: Alexander Callahan, Jluz Carbajal, Isis Chavez, Kristina Counts, Erin Davis, Morgan Guetschow, Dillon Hagstrom, Erik Hanaman, Alexus Hughes, Elaine Isely, Matthew Johnson, Elana Mccaslin, Samuel Michelsen, Madison Richeson, Sidnee Schaller, Madalyn Scharlau, Ethan Scherer, Harlan Southworth, Karlee Tabbert

Stillman Valley: Michael Burdick, Breanna Crown, Trenton Davis, Dawn Hazen, Madeline Seiler

Sycamore: Melissa Gutierrez-Ortiz

Winnebago: Kriscia Ausler, Micah Bloomquist, Jacob Bogdonas, Emily Campbell, Christopher Cuppini, Becky Hanson, Curtis Hauser, Sarina Mahoney, Cora Mueller, Kendra Reese, Isabella Smith, Daniel Speracino, Carson Stout, Trevor Vice

Woodstock: Steven DeModica

###