Rock Valley College

Rock Valley College Announces Spring 2019 President's and Dean's Lists

Posted: Wednesday, June 5, 2019

Media Contact: Dave Costello, 815-921-4516

The following students have earned recognition on Rock Valley College's Spring 2019 President's and Dean's Lists.

Students must have taken at least 12 credit hours during the semester to qualify for the President's or Dean's lists.

President's List

Students named to the President's List achieved a 4.0 semester grade point average.

Batavia: Todd Harrington

Beloit (WI): Nicholas White

Belvidere: Todd Anliker, Josiah Book, Jaylen Bychowski, Ashley Calles, Haley Dahl, Mark Dixon, Samantha Douthat, Mayar Elamin, Ellie Gritzmacher, Luke Hendrickson, Paola Hernandez, Sarah Hulstedt, Kirk Johnston, Landon Lapore, Giovanna Lazzerini, Lauren Logsdon, Precious Lopez, Zachary Lutzow, Caroline Park, Jacob Pearson, Kyle Perkins, Madeline Rathbun, Anahi Rodriguez, Douglas Schnor, Luke Schwenk, Jason Sheppard, Jenna Smuszkiewicz, Adam Stark, Jada Stoklosa, Jonathan Varela, Linda Zavala

Byron: Alex Bozzi, Lance Cox, Justin Engelkens, Katelynn Grobe, Daniel Harrington, Josh Larson, Regan Larson, Michael Neilsen, Brenden Phelps, Milena Zlaticanin

Caledonia: Noah Anderson, Emma Olson, Gianna Sagona, Madeline Ursenbach

Capron: Jasmine Flores, Margaret O'Donnell

Cary: Michael Johnston

Cherry Valley: Edward Bormett, Kaitlyn McLeland, Emily Seidel

Chicago: Evelyn Delgado, Jim Kowalkowski, Jonathan Markel

Darien: Nick Mataragas

Davis: Jonathan Dieken

Davis Junction: Stephen Myers, Nathan Rohrer, Jacob Shaw

Durand: Elizabeth Dimarco, Lauren Holder

Garden Prairie: Austin Brockmann, Adam Ellwanger, Jena Mogenis

Genoa: Matthew Eide

Leaf River: Jason Daub

Loves Park: Sarah Claus, Benjamin Allen, Kristie Bader, Brendon Brewer, Miranda Brook, Lia Chapman, Preston Fetter, John Garza, Krystal Hegg, Terry Hill, Mitchell Le, Jake Martin

Machesney Park: Christelle Arangorin, Kurt Johndel Arangorin, Cameron Blystone, Allison Bracey, Julia Dale, Lucas Dao, Jacob Fleming, Kirstin Fudge, Cassidy Jaworowski, Brooke Kudzma, Ashley Luse, Braeton McKenzie, Haillie Rice, Evan Schrader, Fakhry Shousha, Farouk Shousha, Shayne Taylor, Dianne Wing

Monroe Center: Danielle Wallschlaeger

Mundelein: Jongwon Kim

Naperville: Vladimir Dulic

Oregon: Sarah Smith, Daniel Welle

Park Ridge: Kyle Chapman                                                 

Pecatonica: Erik Durand

Plano: Bryan Rada

Poplar Grove: Baylee Allen, Amanda Appelhans, Zachary Berndt, Catalina Carbajal, Katherine D'Sylva, Karolyn Dawkins, Brooklyn Freeman, Emalie Freeman, Tyler Gotsch, Madeline Haunroth, Sean Hesano, Paige Lambright, Ethan Maina, Zachary Michelin, Lyra Monaghan, Savannah Pellant, Natalie Tellez, Michael Trommater, Gabrielle Wagner, Ryan Wilcox, Jessalyn Wilson, Emma Zimmerman, William Zonzo

Rockford: Avery Adamany, Mireya Alvarez De Casas, Nathan Bergler, Shannon Bierdz, Bryce Boeselager, Hannah Breault, Olivia Brinker, Danielle Brosend, Jazzlyn Brown, Yelizaveta Bubela, Amy Burton, Emily Calgaro, Nataly Carmona, Paul Catallo, Stevie Dobbs, Jasmine Engelbrecht, Jessica Engelbrecht, Michael Foster, Hannah Garl Cobb, Konner Gorak, Eric Griffin, Adam Hagedorn, Anya Hanson, Jade Herrera, Caden Hines, Laura Hintzman, Eddie Huntley, Brett Johnson, Elaina Johnson, Jihun Kang, Anastasia Klenke, Jonathan Kullens, Samuel Leach, Elizabeth Lee, Inhyoung Lee, Emma Liston, Carolina Lopez, Matthew Lyons, James Marcinkowski, Nicholas Marino, Ashley Martinez, Karen Maya, Anna McNally, Victoria Medina, Kelsie Miller, David Mitchell, Christopher Montalbano, Barry Nailor, Isabel Nevalainen, Madeline Nevalainen, Zariyah Newble, Eric Nshimiyimana, Yasmin Odeh, Star Painter, Jasmine Paulson, Cruz Pena, Katlyn Piazza, Maram Quhshi, Caleb Randolph, Sophia Rodriguez, Frida Romero, Ana Rosas, Doris Russo, Noah Saunders, Geniss Scharnweber, Jeffrey Schwanke, Serenity Segundo, Caitlan Slavin, Ethan Swanson, Gong-Meyun Wagimin, Kielly Wells, Eric Wetzbarger, Emily Whittaker, Asher Witek, Tamara Wofford, Brandon Xamonhtry, Imran Zaveri

Rockton: Rose Ambrose, Nicholas Carter, Domenico Demarco, Catherine Dobson, Emily Johnson, Aaron Koym, Hayley Mase, Sarah Shockley

Roscoe: Karen Bartlett, Amedeo Carmine, Emily Cermak, Joel Finch, Daniela Garcia, Abigail Ginn, Trevor Gonzalez, Nathan Humy, Joelle Secoquian, Crystal Shoudy, Brayden Tetzlaff, Kyle Thompson, Cassidy Tish, Amber Zelhart

Roselle: John Reese

South Beloit: Alyssa Anderson, Hannah Bolstad, Samuel Fisher, Duane Groves, Morgan Guetschow, Alicia Leon, Marissa Ott, Madalyn Scharlau, Hanna Schulte, Emily Zwerenz

Steward: David Delille

Stillman Valley: Connor Duffy, Dawn Hazen

West Chicago: Arthur Romo

Winnebago: Jacob Hall, Ryan Morehead, Blake Schuur
 

Dean's List

Students named to the Dean's List achieved at least a 3.25 semester grade point average.

Belvidere: Victor Aguado, Evelin Aguado Villalon, Alexander Anguiano, Alex Avila, Joseph Bernal, Justin Brown, Dorothy Bryant, Myles Buchanan, Kassandra Campos, Hannah Caraotta, Paul Casperson, Jacob Cassaro, Victoria Ciesielka, Alaina Coen, Rebecca Colson, Cassandra Contreras, Logan Delmore, Zachary Domberg, Paul Eikre, Elijah Elias, Arturo Espinoza, Nathan Fiore, Kassandra Flewellin, Alexis Garcia, Elena Giglio, John Lloyd Guillermo, Cecelia Haase, Zoe Hasty, Jessicca Hays, Alexander Herrejon, Krystle Hill, Adeline Hoegberg, Arber Ibraimi, Breanna Jensen, Jacob King, Allison Laga, Halie Lindberg, Kaitlin Lindquist, Emily Lira, Matthew List, Nick Lutzow, Samantha Magallanes, Leslie Martinez, Colin Mayer, Jenna Meyers, Mkahla Miner, Andrea Moctezuma, Juan Morales, Meghan Murphy, Jocelyn Nava, Alexander Olson, Garrett Pearson, Zachary Peters, Sydney Porter, Ivan Ramos, Chelsey Recendez, Joseph Reece, Nicholas Reza, Kimberly Rico, Courtney Rippon, Guadalupe Rivera, Bryan Robles, Nicholas Rufenacht, Diego Ruiz, John Ryan, Stuart Scamp, Lindsay Schultz, Mary Silva, Robert Snyder, Emily Teagardin, Savannah Theurer, Jacob Timbrook, Alexandria Tintlemann, Kamille Tomada, Anthony Velazquez, Madalynn Visser, Alaina Weger, Wendy Zavala

Byron: Annabella Andreen, Alexis Beckman, Rebecca Hines, Paige Lewellen, Lauren McLester, Brianna Mrozek, Brenna Murphy, Joseph Myers, Nicholas Peterson, Gretchen Richter, Jacob Rose, Nicole Scullion, Grace Sherburne, Adam St. George, Madison Stewart

Caledonia: Grace Gordon, Tanner Huff, Bailey Kroos, Shae Morelock, Hadi Raza, Emily Szymanski

Capron: Jocelyn Flores, Kirsten Hage, Scott Reininger

Cherry Valley: Anna Peterson, Samuel Theisen, Jonathan Vander Waal

Chicago: Basel Alhelo, Omar Issa, Merrean Rosario

Crystal Lake: Ann Zach

Davis: Jahon Beltran, Bailey Jones, Markayla Mulvain, Samuel Spickler, Joseph Walsh

Davis Junction: Morgan Bittner, Lance Dixon, Courtney Fernette, Clarissa Hernandez, Taylor Hernandez, Carina Paluzzi, Dariusz Warzocha

DeKalb: Jacob Reaves

Des Plaines: Jayveer Saini

Durand: Erin Babler, Cody Burton, Cheyenne Flute, Nicholas Merrell, Spencer Netwal, Derek Whitcomb

Fox River Grove: Jose Navarrete Islas

Franklin Grove: Lexie Fore

Freeport: Derek Czysz

Garden Prairie: Kelsey Houk, Ally Karlson, Ashleigh Walter, Nicholas Wooten

Huntley: Zachary Broadfield

Kingston: Karli Lancaste

Lombard: Timothy Hogan

Loves Park: Emily Adkins, Danielle Beierschmitt, Amanda Benney, Max Beutel, Nicholas Bly, Kevin Bottorff, Julienne Caliston, Kelly Carrillo-Hernandez, Marisa Cascio, Braylee Cebuhar, Richard Christophersen, Joshua Clark, Adrian Cox, Cayden Cox, Nicole Dalton, Amber Fagerstrom, Devin Geren-Grabow, Sidalo Guingane, Candace Kipp, Rudy Krueger, Amanda Lentz, Talyn Lillig, Noah Lindon, Marcos Lopez, Keelee Loy, Philip Ludlow, Destinee Maynard, Jack Mccleskey, Hunter McClusky, Drake Merrick, Katelynn Meyerdirk, Daniel Mitrovic, Autumn Moore, Jody Moore, Nicholas Newman, Vicky Reyes, Norrie Rieffer, Candice Sane, Spencer Simpson, Adam Soper, Shealee Stannard, Brittany Swartout, David Teeters, Akili Thomas, Andrew Tremud, Jena Villalobos, Kessa Wheeler, Christopher Winters, Melinda Zimmerman

Machesney Park: Mckenna Bennett, Jocelyn Blitch, Nicholle Bonde, Jaiden Boorman, Derek Bruschi, Jenna Bryden, Emma Buchanan, Madeline Burke, Robert Chow, Audrie Eddy, Hannah Gartner, Brianne Grable, John Griffin, Tambryn Hecox, Emerald Kounthapanya, Joseph Mohr, William Mohr, Alexander Neisewander, Johnathan Nguyen, Kim Nguyen, Matthew O'Rourke, Skylar Overby, Justin Paris, Samantha Petersen, Andrew Raffety, Asime Sabani, Tyler Smitley, Amanda Thompson, Carrisa York

Marengo: Fernando Franco

Monroe Center: Megan Rippentrop

Mount Morris: Dalton Comer, Marshall C Unzicker

Oregon: Karissa Faler, Benjamin Libman, Matthew Myers, Christopher Oltmanns

Orlando Park: Cory Busse

Palatine: Timothy Wilson

Pecatonica: Alexandra Emenecker, Sara Lenz, Taylor McGrew, Brianna Meyer, William Miller

Poplar Grove: Aubrey Alvarez, Chris Avalos, Zachary Baden, Anthony Barnes, Morgan Blue, Jordan Boyd, Alex Brodnicki, Isaiah Burk, Jillian Chamberlain, Adam Cotton, Genevieve Ellingson, Natalie Emanuel, Karyssa Endecott, Sophia Fanara, Kaylee Ford, Daniel Glickenberger, Renata Hernandez, Jake Johnson, Samantha Kassal, Morgan Kloster, Matthew McGovern, Emily Meegan, Natali Monaghan, Evan Nash, Austin Nino, Kyler Oates, Alyssa Petersen, Felicity Rivera, Skylar Roberts, Omar Roman, Zachary Sheetz, Mason Svedin, Joshua Tuttle, Kayla Williams

Rochelle: Alan Draves

Rockford: Imad Abdulelah, Lilliane Abufanas, Margarita Aceves-King, Becci Adair, Abrahm Adamany, Aaron Adams, Kristine Adams-Wedemeyer, Dareen Ahmed, Muhammad-Ali Alasadi, Cara Alexander, Kouther Ali-Kabsh, Brenden Alsup, Diego Amador, Brianna Ambruoso, Kylie Anderson, Clara Arco, Jason Barabasz, Destiny Baymon, Camryn Be Dell, Stephen Beach, Carlos Belmontes, Ethan Benhoff, Magalie Bibalou, William Blank, Phouthavang Boliboun, Brittany Brady, Alejandra Bravo, Sydney Brinker, Holden Brown, Neil Brown, Olivia Bruneni, Brandon Bunch, Shelby Burnell, Kara Burzell, Spencer Cable, Lucas Carlson, Cesar Carreno, Daniel Castree, Kaitlin Caudel, Josue Centeno, Cindy Chau Tran, Tiffany Christianson, Joshua Church, Colby Collins, Michael Constant, Miles Coulahan, Nancy Cruz, Zachary Cummins, Kayla Cunningham, Ashley Dalberg, Samantha Dally, Edward Davis, Megan Davis, Natalie Dewitt, Noemi Diaz, Angela Diep, Daniel Dobrowolski, McKenzie Dunbaugh, Cadyn Ehrenberg, Katharine Elliott, Lucas Enser, Ethan Erdmann, Susana Flores, Garrett Folliard, Narquavion Fort, Hanna Gadow, Andrea Garcia, Olivia Garl, Jason Gaudreau, Lauren George, Nathan Geschel, Alexandra Gille, Angelica Gonzalez, Sebastian Gonzalez, Minnelly Guerrero Benavides, Christopher Gulley, Dat Ha, Tien Ha, Eleyeen Habbal, Madelyn Habben, Camila Hallmann, Sean Hansen-Busby, Lauren Hanson, Mercedez Hardy, Jacob Harring, Olivia Hauser, Sarah Hauser, Grant Heckel, Gavin Heinrich, Christian Heit, Cristian Hernandez, Krista Higgins, Nicholas Hill, Dustyn Hirth, Miah Hood, Pamela Ignacio, Ogechikanma Ihenacho, Marcus Ippolito, Joshua Johnson, Mitchell Johnson, Oliver Johnson, Michael Kainz, Chad Kalinowski, Craig Kampmier, Isabella Kehrer, Tait Kellogg, Melissa Kent, Sawyer Kiefler, Manothinh Kingsavanh, Kaylee Knott, Tha Kya, Anh La, Tram La, Brandon Lamprich, Rachel Larson, Veronica Lawson, Olivia Lee, Jeremy Levine, Lashelle Lewis-Smith, Hannah Licon, Tuguldur Lkhagvadorj, Ryan Long, Miriam Lopez, Rheanna Loy, Cole Luedeking, Kalene Mackey, Jackson McCumber, Nick McGuire, Chase McIntoush, Shawn Mclain, Courtney McLester, Daisy Medina, Cade Meier, Collin Meinert, Irving Mejia Rodriguez, Ashley Mendez, Tatiana Mendez, Stephanie Mendoza, Pay Mo, Idris Mohamed, Juan Moreno, Reese Mullen, Marcia Nadalim, Nicholas NeCollins, Makayla Neinas, Elizabeth Nevarez, Olivia Offer, Abukar Omar, Isabella Onrubia, Steffane Ortega, Dmytro Papaianki, Morgan Pease, Istra Perez, Michele Perez, Orquidia Perez, Sean Peterson, Solomon Pfundstein, Patricia Pierce, Raymundo Pinedo, Benjamin Pitman, Kayla Posley, Vadym Potapchuk, Brianna Prestegaard, Ruqaiah Quhshi, Zachary Quick, Dinara Rakhmanova, John Rayyan, Sara Redig, Isabel Rich, Brittany Richter, Samuel Riffle, Dylan Rivera, Wil Roberts, Daniel Robinson, Jean Rocher, Kimberly Rosales, Jacqueline Rosas, Christopher Rose, Christopher Rossi, Chloe Rotert, Valerie Rubenzer, Raina Ruthe, Yu San, Alexandra Sandager, Jacob Selover, Aaron Shirley, Wyatt Skaar, Lindsey Smirz, Jacob Stempfle, Salvador Stoneberg, Alex Symonds, Karol Szul, Ethan Tagala, Jackelin Torres, Pedro Torres, Benjamin Tousey, Chelsey Trottier, Trang Truong, Natalie Upchurch, Chastain Upmann, Nicholas Valdivia, Alexia Vant, Megan Vant, Gunnar Verace, McKenna Vertiz, Ian Vidal, Aida Vidales, Petra Viveros, Tina Vongsouvanh, Taron Voss, Elijah Wartgow, Paige Webster, Paige Weigle, Benjamin Westin, Gabriel Whittaker, Mykeela Wiggins, James Wilkins, Hannah Willis, Lauren Wilson, Tegan Woods, Samantha Worzella, Mary Wyatt, Hailey Yates, Kristen Yowler, Leanne Yulan

Rockton: Bryan Axon, Brett Beuthin, Julien Brown, Emma Clark, Christopher Cornieux, Tyler Davis, Aaron Frank, Nathan Mar, Taylor Mase, Hallie Molitor, Emilee Morrow, Quoc Nguyen, Kaylee Tsimonidis, Tolgonai Turatova, Hunter Wolosek, Frederico Zeni Maia

Roscoe: Kaitlyn Albrecht, Peyton Austin, Matthew Baade, Chloe Baxter, Ryan Beets, Meaghan Bergman, Tess Billy, Ethan Bock, Trent Cottrell, Kathryn Eckburg, Logan Ezop, Logan Fertitta, Anthony Fischer, Trey Fry, Cody Gerloff, Anthony Gilson, Skyler Human, Nathen Humphrey, Mckenna Jack, Ben Johnson, Megen Johnson, Patrice Jones, Justin Kroos, Katie Littlefield, Ashlee Long, Jordyn Lott, Autumn Marinelli, Allison Montoya, Benjamin Orvis, Jacob Piper, Marcus Protz, Colin Rusch, Jenna Sadler, Riley Shannon, Tucker Sommerville, Sophia Thelen, Alexander Tropp

Saint Charles: Kyle Laguna

South Beloit: Kaitlyn Balzer, Zachary Boardman, Jluz Carbajal, Kaitlyn Evans, Dillon Hagstrom, Breanna Hoppe, Megan Koch, Katelynn Little, Jenna Lynde, Paige Marszalec, Nicholas Matthys, Jacqueline Moe, Dylan Moffitt, Triana Moffitt, Alexander Moyao, Thuy Linh Nguyen, Payton Rink, Harlan Southworth, Zachary Weinberg, Kaylee Zwerenz

South Elgin: Ben Levander

Stillman Valley: Sydney Alberts, Breanna Crown, Chelsea Hearyman, Faith Lovgren, Harrison Morphey, Sara Shelburne,

Winnebago: Christalyn Ausler, Kriscia Ausler, Paige Esterbrook, Wyatt Forcier, Emily Hall, Curtis Hauser, Mackenzie Johnson, Gaibrial Kieper, Zachary Myers, Allison Parlapiano, Abby Ponder, Kendra Reese, Kyle Reese, Kellie Remer, Carson Stout, Dominic Tassoni, Seth Webb, Anthony Wienk

###