Rock Valley College

Rock Valley College Announces Fall 2018 President's and Dean's Lists

Posted: Friday, January 18, 2019

Media Contact: Dave Costello, 815-921-4516

The following students have earned recognition on Rock Valley College's Fall 2018 President's and Dean's Lists.

Students must have taken at least 12 credit hours during the semester to qualify for the President's or Dean's lists.

President's List

Students named to the President's List achieved a 4.0 semester grade point average.

Beloit (WI): Nicholas White

Belvidere: Todd Anliker, Emily Ashens, Alex Avila, Joseph Bernal, Jaylen Bychowski, Ashley Calles, Amanda Cole, Emily Cooley, Laura Garcia, John Lloyd Guillermo, Cecelia Haase, Paola Hernandez, Krystle Hill, Sarah Hulstedt, Jacob King, Isaiah Lopez, Precious Lopez, Stefan Mayer, Caroline Park, Jacob Pearson, Madeline Rathbun, Chelsey Recendez, Anahi Rodriguez, Nicholas Rufenacht, Frank Schwartz, Luke Schwenk, Jenna Smuszkiewicz, Jacob Timbrook, Kamille Tomada, Tami Weiland

Byron: Daniel Harrington, Paige Lewellen, Adam St. George, Milena Zlaticanin

Caledonia: Grace Gordon, Gianna Sagona, Madeline Ursenbach

Capron: Nathan Abel, Margaret O'Donnell

Cherry Valley: Edward Bormett, Emily Seidel

Chicago: Ben Dao, Amy Downs, Jonathan Markel

Davis: Madison Egan, Savannah Pellant

Durand: Spencer Netwal

Garden Prairie: Jena Mogenis

Genoa: Matthew Eide

Janesville (WI): Austin Omvig

Kirkland: Dylan Barber

Leaf River: Jason Daub

Loves Park: Alexis Anderson, Danielle Beierschmitt, Brendon Brewer, Sarah Claus, Adrian Cox, Joseph Feggestad, Preston Fetter, Sidalo Guingane, Krystal Hegg, Terry Hill, John Holliday, Haley Holt, Hailey Keilman, Amanda Lentz, Jack Mccleskey, Jody Moore, Jessica Schoonover

Machesney Park: Cameron Blystone, Emma Buchanan, Allen Carmack, Julia Dale, Ruth-Anne Danielewicz, Anastasia Escamilla, Kirstin Fudge, Riley Martin, Braeton McKenzie, Andrew Raffety, Courtney Reicher, Zachary Sheik, Amanda Thompson

Marengo: Jonah May

Mt. Morris: Dalton Comer

Naperville: Vladimir Dulic

Noblesville: Jacob Hedberg

North Aurora: Todd Harrington

Oregon: Benjamin Libman, Cassandra Nason, Daniel Welle

Park Ridge: Kyle Chapman                                                 

Pecatonica: Erik Durand

Plano: Bryan Rada

Poplar Grove: Zachary Berndt, Alex Brodnicki, Catalina Carbajal, Lia Chapman, Adam Cotton, Karolyn Dawkins, Karyssa Endecott, Tyler Gotsch, Madeline Haunroth, Kyle Johnson, Paige Lambright, Ethan Maina, Natalie Tellez, Michael Trommater, Gabrielle Wagner, Jessalyn Wilson, Emma Zimmerman William Zonzo

Rockford: Kristine Adams-Wedemeyer, Kouther Ali-Kabsh, Jessica Anderson, Danielle Barckley, Nathan Bergler, William Blank, Kristen Bodwell, Brittany Brady, Hannah Breault, Olivia Brinker, Danielle Brosend, Jazzlyn Brown, Kara Burzell, Emily Calgaro, Megan Campbell, Colby Collins, Michael Constant, Grace Dausman, Alain Dessavre Grajeda, Joseph Divito, Jasmine Engelbrecht, Jessica Engelbrecht, Ashlee Figueroa, Jeffery Foster, Olivia Garl, Hannah Garl Cobb, Joshua Gerrity, Konner Gorak, Eric Griffin, Adam Hagedorn, Michael Hallgren, Anya Hanson, Grant Heckel, Jade Herrera, Laura Hintzman, Miah Hood, Brett Johnson, Martin Johnson, Oliver Johnson, Sandra Jonelis, Craig Kampmier, Jihun Kang, Torin Kasper, Sawyer Kiefler, Manothinh Kingsavanh, Kaylee Knott, Kolton Koch, Jonathan Kullens, Tram La, Allyson Lamkin, Samuel Leach, Elizabeth Lee, Inhyoung Lee, Yanin Lopez-Reyes, Kalene Mackey, Lisset Manriquez Hernandez, Nicholas Marino, Ashley Martinez, Alexa McNamara, Peh Meh, Kelsie Miller, Melissa Murphy, Barry Nailor, Kimberly Neidich, Isabel Nevalainen, Zariyah Newble, Olivia Offer, Jose Padron Garcia, Cruz Pena, Angela Perez, Michele Perez, Katlyn Piazza, Natalie Pozezinski, Maram Quhshi, Caleb Randolph, Ana Rosas, Kandise Rosenbaum, Christopher Rossi, Jeffrey Schwanke, Bradley Selander, Wyatt Skaar, Corey Stabenow, Chelsea Sturtevant, Karol Szul, Olivia Torre, McKenna Vertiz, Aida Vidales, Mary Von Arx, Tina Vongsouvanh, Zachary Webb, Emily Whittaker, Alex Wolf, Jonah Wolfe, Kristen Yowler, Imran Zaveri

Rockton: Nicholas Carter, Emma Clark, Tyler Davis, Catherine Dobson, Taylor Haugen, Emily Johnson, Alyssa Skoglund

Roscoe: Amedeo Carmine, Emily Cermak, Marissa Daubert, Jennifer Eikre, Joel Finch, Daniela Garcia, Julia Grabow, Erin Ivancich, Mckenna Jack, Ben Johnson, Maura Kitto, Autumn Marinelli, Allison Montoya, Alaura Myers, Joelle Secoquian, Jonathan Vander Waal

South Beloit: Samuel Fisher, Morgan Guetschow, Breanna Hoppe, Jenelle Kerry, Alicia Leon, Maxwell Williams, Kaylee Zwerenz

West Chicago: Arthur Romo

Winfield: Joshua Wilson

Winnebago: Christalyn Ausler, Kriscia Ausler, Sarah Draves, Mackenzie Johnson, Ryan Morehead, Kellie Remer
 

Dean's List

Students named to the Dean's List achieved at least a 3.25 semester grade point average.

Belvidere: Victor Aguado, Hugo Alfaro, Caleb Beard, Caleb Blatchford, Dorothy Bryant, Kassandra Campos, Hannah Caraotta, Alexandra Carlson, Jacob Cassaro, Victoria Ciesielka, Alaina Coen, Rebecca Colson, Cassandra Contreras, Jory Creasy, Lindsey Cresson, Haley Dahl, Mark Dixon, Violeta Dominguez, Madison Ernst, Arturo Espinoza, Cailey Flewellin, Alexis Garcia, Daniel Gauerke, Devin Green, Ellie Gritzmacher, Jonathan Gustafson, Zoe Hasty, Justin Heinz, Araceli Herrera, Breanna Jensen, Michael Kautza, Brandon Kuehn, Theodore Lano, Emily Lira, Matthew List, Lauren Logsdon, Anjalena Lopez, Nicholas Lunnon, Nick Lutzow, Zachary Lutzow, Graciela Madera, Samantha Magallanes, Colin Mayer, Jenna Meyers, Andrea Moctezuma, Juan Morales, Yesenia Morales, Jaycie Mundell, Jocelyn Nava, Omar Nava, Alexa Nowikowski, Alexander Olson, Kyle Perkins, Sydney Porter, Jonathan Powell, Daniela Ramos, Lillian Rasp, Nicholas Reza, Courtney Rippon, Lizbeth Rodriguez, Samantha Rodriguez, Abbey Shale, Jason Sheppard, Mary Silva, Robert Snyder, Marissa Sotelo, David Sumpter, Alexis Taft, Savannah Theurer, Alexandria Tintlemann, Jonathan Valdez, Jonathan Varela, Arthur Vinke, Jack Walbaum, Jeffrey Walton, Alaina Weger, Linda Zavala, Nicole Zurita

Byron: Trey Allen, Alex Bozzi, Cindy Fisher, Rebecca Hines, Britny Knobloch, Josh Larson, Joseph Myers, Michael Neilsen, Breanna Reeverts, Brittney Sims, Madison Stewart

Caledonia: Noah Anderson, Lauryn Johnson, Kristina McCurdy, Matthew Reese

Capron: Morgan Chafin, Jasmine Diaz, Logan Hage

Cary: Michael Johnston

Cherry Valley: Keana Alano, Kaitlyn McLeland, Anna Peterson, Samuel Theisen

Chicago: Ahmad Alhaqe, Basel Alhelo, Evelyn Delgado, Omar Issa, Jim Kowalkowski

Crystal Lake: Ann Zach

Davis: Taylor Koehn, Markayla Mulvain, Samuel Spickler, Joseph Walsh

Davis Junction: Morgan Bittner, Joanne Canciamille, Lance Dixon, Courtney Fernette, Jaeleigh Meraz, Dawson Molenda-Rudis, Carina Paluzzi, Jacob Shaw

DeKalb: Jacob Reaves

Durand: Cody Burton, Cheyenne Flute, Nicholas Merrell

Edgerton (WI): Tyler Anderson

Fox River Grove: Jose Navarrete Islas

Franklin Grove: Lexie Fore

Freeport: Jesse Leverton

Garden Prairie: Austin Brockmann, Ally Karlson, Nicholas Wooten

Hampshire: Alyssa Cunico

Huntley: Nick Dalcerro

Kingston: Karli Lancaste

Lena: Dyllan Oberle

Loves Park: Mohammed Alamidi, Kristie Bader, Jessica Bennehoff, Amanda Benney, Max Beutel, Kevin Bottorff, Miranda Brook, Marisa Cascio, Braylee Cebuhar, Chloe Clark, Cayden Cox, Elizabeth Figueroa, Alysse Flores, Margaret Fraser, Alexis Galassi, Devin Geren-Grabow, Bryan Girardin, Sarah Jack, Candace Kipp, Rudy Krueger, Mitchell Le, Talyn Lillig, Philip Ludlow, Destinee Maynard, Hunter McClusky, Michael McKinney, Sophia Medvig, Drake Merrick, Mason Miller, Autumn Moore, Asher Moran, Briana Moreno, Forrest Nelson, Faylaa O'Donnell, Vicky Reyes, Sarah Rodenbeck, Spencer Simpson, Nicolas Smallwood, Adam Soper, Brittany Swartout, Andrew Tremud, Adriana Vanwambeke, Jena Villalobos, Tabatha Villarreal, Madison West, Kessa Wheeler, Melinda Zimmerman

Machesney Park: Christelle Arangorin, Mckenna Bennett, Jocelyn Blitch, Christopher Bolding, Allison Bracey, Jenna Bryden, Madeline Burke, Stefan Butina, Stephen Cain, Abby Christensen, Lucas Dao, Tyler Dietz, Jennifer Dornink, Logan Fertitta, Jacob Fleming, Isaiah Fritz, Hannah Gartner, Isabella Graceffa, Tambryn Hecox, Heather Hill, Joseph Hinueber, Natalija Jankovic, Cassidy Jaworowski, Sumer Jimenez, Savannah Jones, Brooke Kudzma, Ashley Luse, Alyssa McKiski, Mackenzie Moore, Zachary Myers, Shawn Nisius, Taylor Otterson, Samantha Petersen, Breenah Seivert, Nickolas Sherer - Turman, Farouk Shousha, Megan Skogsberg, Caleb Wallgren, Kassandra Wilson, Mariusz Wysocki

Mendota: Carmela Escatel

Monroe Center: Autumn Hagemann, Joseph Moreau, Jessa Spain, Danielle Wallschlaeger

Mundelein: Jongwon Kim

Oregon: Karissa Faler, Matthew Myers

Orlando Park: Cory Busse

Park Ridge: Daniel Lewis

Pearl City: Katlyn Musser

Pecatonica: Alexandra Emenecker, Sara Lenz, Riley Martin, Brianna Meyer, Ryan Viel

Poplar Grove: Baylee Allen, Aubrey Alvarez, Amanda Appelhans, Zachary Baden, Richard Buffini, Alan Calderon Bautista, Jillian Chamberlain, Katherine D'Sylva, Sophia Fanara, Kaylee Ford, Rio Foytik, Brooklyn Freeman, Emalie Freeman, Daniel Glickenberger, Sean Hesano, Jake Johnson, Samantha Kassal, Nichole Koch, Christine Leonard, Yadira Luna, Alexander Malecek, Matthew McGovern, Natali Monaghan, Kyler Oates, Alyssa Petersen, Andrew Poole, Omar Roman, Cameron Schuring, Jese Shapiama, Logan Shapiama, Mitchell Smith, Gediminas Stoskus, Mason Svedin, Mariela Trevino, Faith Weiss, Ryan Wilcox, Victoria York

Rochelle: Alan Draves

Rock Falls: Madason Shaw

Rockford: Imad Abdulelah, Lilliane Abufanas, Margarita Aceves-King, Abrahm Adamany, Aaron Adams, Mariam Al-Aesawy, Rebecca Alamo, Muhammad-Ali Alasadi, Cara Alexander, Jonathan Alvarado, Mireya Alvarez De Casas, Wardah Ammar, Carley Anderson, Keisasha Anderson, Kylie Anderson, Clara Arco, Jaqueline Arellano, Karen Arias Ramirez, Melissa Ashby, Lo Aye, Patrick Bageanis, Shannon Bailey, Danyell Barickman, Rafael Bautista, Camryn Be Dell, Lori Beach, Carlos Belmontes, Nancy Belmontes, Paul Berge, Aidan Brearley, Sydney Brinker, Catherine Brown, Holden Brown, Neil Brown, Olivia Bruneni, Cristina Brzozowski, Brandon Bunch, Shelby Burnell, Bryce Burton, Spencer Cable, Lucas Carlson, Fernando Carrillo, Daniel Castree, Josue Centeno, Ethan Crichton-Hill, Nancy Cruz, Zachary Cummins, Samantha Dally, Tracy Davila, Edward Davis, Emily Davis, Sarah Davis, Raelea Dempsey, Noemi Diaz, Angela Diep, Daniel Dobrowolski, Isabella Doll-Jaycox, Eratzee Dominguez, Jazmine Doss, Nicholas Draheim, McKenzie Dunbaugh, Cadyn Ehrenberg, Autumn Enna, Lucas Enser, Ethan Erdmann, Ariadna Fernandez Lezama, Angelica Figueroa, Cole Fischer, Hannah Flood, Irene Flores,  Susana Flores, Garrett Folliard, Bradley Forsell, Margaret Freeze, Valerie Gammel, Shao Bin Ge, Eva Geaschel, Alexandra Gille, Brock Glavey, Dejana Gligorevic, Angelica Gonzalez, Linda Gonzalez, Sebastian Gonzalez, Jenny Gravelle, Ivana Grdan, Noah Griffin, Christopher Gulley, Joseph Gunnell, Nallely Gutierrez, Alan Guzman-Garcia, Tien Ha, Madelyn Habben, Camila Hallmann, Sean Hansen-Busby, Jakayla Hardy, Joseph Harson, Jennette Hartman, Olivia Hauser, Christian Heit, Cesar Herrera-Lara, Nicholas Hill, Caden Hines, Justin Troy Hipe, Dustyn Hirth, Kaitlin Hultgren, Jesse Hurder, Robert Hyde, Ogechikanma Ihenacho, Cole Jepsen, Elaina Johnson, James Johnson, Mitchell Johnson, Symone Joyce, Valentino Juresic, Dan Laurence Justiniane, Chad Kalinowski, Heejin Kang, Katelyn Kehrer, Tait Kellogg, Melissa Kent, Cy Kerber, Marti Kilbreath, Leah Kluz, H. Joon Kwak, Tha Kya, Veronica Lawson, Samantha Lee, Lashelle Lewis-Smith, Emma Liston, Dakota Longenecker, Ruben Lopez, Kathryn Lovette, Timothy Lowery, Cole Luedeking, Tarik Lukacevic, Gina Maggio, Nuriza Mamat Kyzy, James Marcinkowski, Alberto Martinez, Karen Maya, Kayla Mazzari-Bankson, Kashmir McField, Anna McNally, Bridget McWilliams, Lorena Medina, Victoria Medina, Sue Meh, Cade Meier, Collin Meinert, Peter Meyer, Gannon Miller, Luke Minnaert, David Mitchell, Kaleb Mitchell, Idris Mohamed, Juan Moreno, Najwa Morrar, Eddy Moussounda, Issa Murad, Oscar Nieto-Perez, Edwin Nkemanteh, Eric Nshimiyimana, Allison O'Connor, Joy Obaro, Yasmin Odeh, Erin Olander, Karoline Olson, Isabella Onrubia, Steffane Ortega, Salina Oudomsouk, Dmytro Papaianki, Nicholas Parnello, Pratik Patel, Jasmine Paulson, Morgan Pease, Megan Peterson, Leonel Picon, Raymundo Pinedo, Benjamin Pitman, Margaret Pluta, Vadym Potapchuk, Brianna Prestegaard, Ruqaiah Quhshi, Armando Quinones, Sarah Ramirez, Vanessa Ramirez, John Rayyan, Elizabeth Reed, Brittany Richter, Janice Rivas, Dylan Rivera, Jessenia Rodriguez, Mariah Rogozinski, Nelly Romero Garcia, Christopher Rose, Sarah Rutledge, Jesse Sanchez, Alec Saporiti, Callie Schmidt, Serenity Segundo, Jacob Selover, Bernard Slater, Lindsey Smirz, Alizabeth Souhala, Jacob Stempfle, Chloe Streit, Brett Swalve, Alex Symonds, Vince Tarara, Jared Taylor, Bu Thaw, Aaron Tibbett, Diaboni Todd, Samuel Todd, Abigail Torres, Chelsey Trottier, Trang Truong, Natalie Upchurch, Alexia Vant, Megan Vant, Joan Velazquez, Gunnar Verace, Ian Vidal, Naomi Villa, Treshida Wadlington, Tooba Wahaj, Nicholas Washington, Paige Webster, Alexander Weichold, Paige Weigle, Brandon Wells, Kielly Wells, Anna White, Gabriel Whittaker, Hannah Willis, Augustine Wolf, Tegan Woods, Brandon Xamonhtry, Leanne Yulan, Yadirah Zatar

Rockton: Rose Ambrose, Bryan Axon, Brett Beuthin, Christopher Cornieux, Aaron Frank, Frederick Gleasman, Ryan Haller, Andrea Johnson, Aaron Koym, Daniel Landerholm, Hayley Mase, Taylor Mase, Emilee Morrow, Natalia Ortega, Jacob Pedersen, Joshua Ponsones, Sarah Shockley, Hunter Wolosek, Hanna Yoho, Layla Zandi, Frederico Zeni Maia

Roscoe: Kaitlyn Albrecht, Peyton Austin, Chloe Baxter, Tess Billy, Ethan Bock, John Budzynski, Marcos Contreras, Everett Endl, Logan Ezop, Anthony Fischer, Ronessa Flores, Halle Gesner, Trevor Gonzalez, Samantha Harris, Brayden Hennis, Quinlyn Howerth, Kira Huddle, Nathen Humphrey, Carli Jack, Megen Johnson, Patrice Jones, Ashlee Long, Jordyn Lott, Amber Lynch, Nicholas Nadler, Alexander Neisewander, Kathryn Pool, Marcus Protz, Riley Shannon, Andrew Smitley, Brayden Tetzlaff, Sophia Thelen, Kyle Thompson, Pamela Tinajero, Cassidy Tish, Brianna Vincer, Zachary Wells

Saint Charles: Kyle Laguna

South Beloit: Alyssa Anderson, Rylee Blade, Derek Bruschi, Erin Davis, Kaitlyn Evans, Duane Groves, Dillon Hagstrom, Erik Hanaman, Ariel Hess, Jenna Lynde, Nicholas Matthys, Dylan Moffitt, Triana Moffitt, Thuy Linh Nguyen, Marissa Ott, Maulik Patel, Christopher Pipitone, Payton Rink, Sidnee Schaller, Madalyn Scharlau, Noah Schoonover, Trevor Walmer, Zachary Weinberg, Emily Zwerenz

South Elgin: Ben Levander

Stillman Valley: Brandie Brooks, Dawn Hazen, Chelsea Hearyman, Ty Jacobson, Sara Shelburne

Winnebago: Ember Bitner, Paige Esterbrook, Wyatt Forcier, Jacob Hall, Curtis Hauser, Macy Joiner, Jasmine Lawson, Dana Maurchie, Andrew Murray, Zachary Myers, Kyle Reese, Blake Schuur, Daniel Speracino, Dominic Tassoni, Tim Trost, Victoria Viel, Seth Webb

###