Rock Valley College

Open Seats for Fall 2020

We know many of you might prefer a face-to-face or hybrid class this fall. All face-to-face classes and the face-to-face portion of hybrid classes will include social distancing, and may result in reduced capacity to allow for six-foot social distancing requirements. See which face-to-face and hybrid sections have open seats by scrolling below.

NOTE: Courses are not displayed alphabetically, they are displayed and grouped by start date.

Upcoming Term (Fall 2020)

Sec. Date/Location Avail.
APT-190-H010
Math for Machine Tech I
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Thur 6:00pm-9:30pm WTC 1114
13/25
APT-194-H010
Blueprint Interpretation
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Thur 6:00pm-9:30pm WTC 1310
15/25
ART-103-D010
Design I
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 12:00pm-2:45pm CLI 0220
1/20
ART-121-D010
Ceramics I
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon 9:00am-11:45am CLI 0210
7/18
ART-121-D020
Ceramics I
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Tue 9:00am-11:45am CLI 0210
6/18
ART-201-D010
Life Drawing
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 12:00pm-2:45pm CLI 0206
13/20
ATG-110-H110
Financial Accounting
8/15/20 - 10/10/20
Sat 9:30am-1:10pm CLI 1252
3/30
ATG-120-H110
Micro Sprdsht App in Atg
8/15/20 - 10/10/20
Sat 1:00pm-3:40pm WTC 1120
14/20
ATM-105-D110
Intro to Brake and Chassis Sys
8/15/20 - 10/10/20
Mon/Tue/Wed 12:30pm-3:50pm SCCE 411
1/16
Mon/Tue/Wed 12:30pm-3:50pm SCCE 419 (LAB)
ATM-222-D010
Man Transmission/Transaxles
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Tue 8:00am-10:50am SCCE 425
2/18
Mon/Tue 8:00am-10:50am SCCE 419 (LAB)
Mon/Tue 8:00am-10:50am SCCE 439 (LAB)
ATM-223-D010
Auto Electrical Circuits
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Wed/Thur/Fri 10:00am-11:50am SCCE 411
2/18
Wed/Thur/Fri 10:00am-11:50am SCCE 419 (LAB)
ATM-228-D010
Engine Performance I
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Wed/Thur/Fri 7:30am-9:50am SCCE 425
3/18
Wed/Thur/Fri 7:30am-9:50am SCCE 419 (LAB)
BIO-104-D070
Intro Life Science Lab
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Fri 1:00pm-3:00pm JCSM 1100
7/24
BIO-104-D080
Intro Life Science Lab
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Wed 3:00pm-5:00pm JCSM 1100
8/24
BIO-104-D090
Intro Life Science Lab
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Thur 3:00pm-5:00pm JCSM 1100
7/24
BIO-152-D010
Microbes & Society Laboratory
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Fri 10:30am-12:30pm JCSM 1124
9/24
BIO-185-D050
Foundations Anat & Physiol
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 1:30pm-4:10pm JCSM 1120 (LAB)
2/24
BIO-185-E010
Foundations Anat & Physiol
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 6:00pm-8:40pm JCSM 1120 (LAB)
1/24
BIO-202-D010
Fundamentals of Biology II
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 9:00am-11:40am JCSM 1126 (LAB)
6/24
BIO-281-D030
Anatomy and Physiology I
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 12:00pm-2:40pm JCSM 1112 (LAB)
2/24
BIO-281-E010
Anatomy and Physiology I
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 6:00pm-8:40pm JCSM 1112 (LAB)
3/24
BUS-103-D010
Business Mathematics
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 12:00pm-1:15pm CLI 1252
7/30
BUS-200-D010
Legal Environment in Bus
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 9:00am-10:15am CLI 1252
5/30
CHM-099-E010
Introductory Chemistry
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon 6:00pm-7:40pm N/A
1/24
Wed 6:00pm-8:40pm JCSM 2124 (LAB)
CHM-130-E010
General Chemistry II
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon 6:00pm-8:40pm N/A
1/24
Wed 6:00pm-8:40pm JCSM 2100 (LAB)
CHM-220-D010
Organic Chemistry I
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Thur 10:30am-11:45am N/A
2/12
Wed 8:30am-11:50am JCSM 2118 (LAB)
COM-260-D010
Advanced Post-Production
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 12:00pm-1:15pm ERC 0320
1/12
CRM-210-H010
Criminal Law
8/15/20 - 10/3/20
Tue 6:00pm-9:00pm CLI 1242
2/30
DNT-220-D010
Community Dental Health
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Thur 1:30pm-3:30pm N/A ()
3/19
Thur 1:30pm-3:30pm N/A
DNT-221-D010
Community Dentl Hlth Practicum
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Thur 9:00am-12:00pm HSC 1218
4/20
ECE-204-XX
Internship-Child Care
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Online/Intern/IDS N/A (ISP)
7/10
EDU-274-XX
Elementary School Practicum
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Online/Intern/IDS N/A (ISP)
9/10
EGR-207-E010
Dynamics
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 6:30pm-7:45pm WTC 1320
10/18
EGR-221-E010
Elem Mech of Defmabl Bodies
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 5:00pm-6:15pm WTC 1310
8/18
ELC-120-D010
Introduction to Apprenticeship
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon 8:00am-4:30pm NECA 001
All Available
ELC-122-D010
Lighting and Transformers
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Wed 8:00am-4:30pm NECA 001
8/20
ELC-130-D010
OHSA 30 and Disaster Response
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Sat 8:00am-12:30pm NECA 001
9/20
ELC-243-D010
Alternating Current
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Fri 8:00am-4:30pm NECA 001
8/20
ELC-245-E010
Motor Control
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Wed 6:00pm-10:00pm NECA 001
9/20
ELC-247-E010
Advanced Studies I
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Wed 5:30pm-9:30pm NECA 002
9/20
FRE-103-E010
Hazardous Materials Operations
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon 12:00pm-2:45pm N/A
12/20
FRE-104-D010
Fire Behavior and Combustion
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Wed 9:00am-11:45am N/A
3/20
FRE-180-D010
Essentials of Firefighting I
8/15/20 - 9/19/20
Tue/Thur 8:00am-5:00pm BYFS 1
11/20
FRE-209-D010
Fire Protection Systems
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Thur 6:00pm-8:45pm N/A
4/20
FRE-223-E010
Emergency Medical Technician
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Thur 6:00pm-10:00pm HSC 1108
1/25
Mon/Thur 6:00pm-10:00pm HSC 1110 (LAB)
Mon/Thur 6:00pm-10:00pm HSC 1104
FWS-110-H020
Fitness Walking
8/15/20 - 10/10/20
Tue/Thur 9:00am-9:50am PEC 0116
10/25
Tue/Thur 9:00am-9:50am PEC 1100 (LAB)
FWS-119-H030
Cardio Kickboxing
8/15/20 - 10/10/20
Tue/Thur 12:00pm-12:50pm PEC 1216 (LAB)
12/20
Tue/Thur 12:00pm-12:50pm PEC 0106
FWS-126-H010
Beginning Weight Lifting
8/15/20 - 10/10/20
Mon/Wed 9:25am-10:15am PEC 0204
11/25
Mon/Wed 9:25am-10:15am PEC 1200 (LAB)
Mon/Wed 9:25am-10:15am PEC 1206 (LAB)
FWS-126-H020
Beginning Weight Lifting
8/15/20 - 10/10/20
Tue/Thur 10:30am-11:20am PEC 0106
1/25
Tue/Thur 10:30am-11:20am PEC 1200 (LAB)
Tue/Thur 10:30am-11:20am PEC 1206 (LAB)
FWS-177-H020
Intercollegiate Sports II
8/15/20 - 10/23/20
Mon/Wed 12:00pm-1:15pm PEC 0202
7/20
Mon/Wed 12:00pm-1:15pm PEC 1200
Mon/Wed 12:00pm-1:15pm PEC 1206
FWS-177-H040
Intercollegiate Sports II
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 9:00am-9:50am PEC 0204
6/20
Tue/Thur 9:00am-9:50am PEC 1200
Tue/Thur 9:00am-9:50am PEC 1206
FWS-177-H050
Intercollegiate Sports II
8/15/20 - 10/22/20
Tue/Thur 12:00pm-1:15pm PEC 0116
5/20
Tue/Thur 12:00pm-1:15pm PEC 1200
Tue/Thur 12:00pm-1:15pm PEC 1206
FWS-177-H060
Intercollegiate Sports II
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 1:30pm-2:20pm PEC 1206
8/20
Tue/Thur 1:30pm-2:20pm PEC 1200
FWS-243-D010
First Aid/Gen Safety/CPR/AED
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 9:00am-10:15am PEC 0202
10/20
FWS-243-D020
First Aid/Gen Safety/CPR/AED
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 9:00am-10:15am PEC 0202
5/15
FWS-263-H010
Nutrit, Exercise & Weight Cntr
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 10:30am-11:45am PEC 0202
8/20
Mon/Wed 10:30am-11:45am PEC 1100
Mon/Wed 10:30am-11:45am PEC 1206
DNT-211-D010
Dental Materials Lab
8/17/20 - 10/9/20
Tue 1:00pm-5:41pm HSC 1310 (LAB)
3/19
DNT-212-D010
Clinical Interim
8/17/20 - 10/9/20
Mon 1:00pm-5:00pm HSC 1310 (LAB)
1/10
Mon/Wed 8:00am-12:00pm HSC 1310
DNT-212-D020
Clinical Interim
8/17/20 - 10/9/20
Wed/Fri 1:00pm-5:00pm HSC 1310
2/10
Fri 8:00am-12:00pm HSC 1310 (LAB)
AVM-106-1D020
Cleaning & Corrosion Contrl
9/19/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Tue 7:00am-12:00pm ACEC 1100
3/20
AVM-106-1D050
Cleaning & Corrosion Contrl
9/19/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Wed 12:00pm-5:00pm ACEC 1102
11/20
AVM-106-1E010
Cleaning & Corrosion Contrl
9/19/20 - 12/5/20
Thur/Fri 5:00pm-10:00pm ACEC 1100
9/25
AVM-161-1D010
Engine Support Systems
9/19/20 - 12/5/20
Thur/Fri 7:00am-12:00pm ACEC 1108
5/20
AVM-161-1D040
Engine Support Systems
9/19/20 - 12/5/20
Thur/Fri 12:00pm-5:00pm ACEC 1108
4/25
AVM-161-1D060
Engine Support Systems
9/19/20 - 12/5/20
Thur/Fri 12:00pm-5:00pm ACEC 1106
9/20
AVM-161-1E020
Engine Support Systems
9/19/20 - 12/5/20
Wed/Thur 5:00pm-10:00pm ACEC 1108
11/25
AVM-165-1D010
Engine Electrical Systems
9/19/20 - 12/5/20
Mon 7:00am-12:00pm ACEC 1108
5/20
AVM-165-1D040
Engine Electrical Systems
9/19/20 - 12/5/20
Mon 12:00pm-5:00pm ACEC 1108
4/25
AVM-165-1D060
Engine Electrical Systems
9/19/20 - 12/5/20
Wed 12:00pm-5:00pm ACEC 1106
9/20
AVM-165-1E020
Engine Electrical Systems
9/19/20 - 12/5/20
Fri 5:00pm-10:00pm ACEC 1108
11/25
AVM-166-1D010
Propeller Systems
9/19/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Wed 7:00am-12:00pm ACEC 1108
5/20
AVM-166-1D040
Propeller Systems
9/19/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Wed 12:00pm-5:00pm ACEC 1108
4/25
AVM-166-1D060
Propeller Systems
9/19/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Tue 12:00pm-5:00pm ACEC 1106
9/20
AVM-166-1E020
Propeller Systems
9/19/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Tue 5:00pm-10:00pm ACEC 1108
10/25
AVM-246-1D020
Aircrft Instmnt & Comm Sys
9/19/20 - 12/5/20
Wed 7:00am-12:00pm ACEC 1100
3/20
AVM-246-1D050
Aircrft Instmnt & Comm Sys
9/19/20 - 12/5/20
Mon 12:00pm-5:00pm ACEC 1102
11/20
AVM-246-1E010
Aircrft Instmnt & Comm Sys
9/19/20 - 12/5/20
Wed 5:00pm-10:00pm ACEC 1100
10/25
AVM-251-1D020
Landing Gears Systems
9/19/20 - 12/5/20
Thur/Fri 7:00am-12:00pm ACEC 1100
8/25
AVM-251-1D050
Landing Gears Systems
9/19/20 - 12/5/20
Thur/Fri 12:00pm-5:00pm ACEC 1102
11/20
AVM-251-1E010
Landing Gears Systems
9/19/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Tue 5:00pm-10:00pm ACEC 1100
10/25
FRE-181-D010
Essentials of Firefight II
9/19/20 - 10/24/20
Tue/Thur 8:00am-5:00pm BYFS 1
11/20
ATM-106-D210
Intro Auto Electrical & Power
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Tue/Wed 12:30pm-3:50pm SCCE 411
1/16
Mon/Tue/Wed 12:30pm-3:50pm SCCE 419 (LAB)
ATM-106-D220
Intro Auto Electrical & Power
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Tue/Wed 8:00am-11:20am SCCE 417
1/16
Mon/Tue/Wed 8:00am-11:20am SCCE 419 (LAB)
ECE-205-H010
Org & Superv-Early Child Facil
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Tue 6:00pm-8:45pm CLI 1252
21/30
FWS-237-H010
Nutrition for Optimum Living
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Sat 9:30am-12:30pm CLI 2228
11/40
DNT-216-D030
Clinical Dental Hygiene II
10/12/20 - 12/5/20
Mon 1:00pm-5:00pm HSC 1308 (LAB)
1/10
Mon/Wed 8:00am-12:00pm HSC 1308
DNT-216-D040
Clinical Dental Hygiene II
10/12/20 - 12/5/20
Wed/Fri 1:00pm-5:00pm HSC 1308 (LAB)
2/10
Fri 8:00am-12:00pm HSC 1308
ATG-111-H210
Managerial Accounting
10/17/20 - 12/5/20
Sat 9:30am-1:10pm CLI 1252
11/24
ATG-123-H210
Gen Ledger Applications Acctng
10/17/20 - 12/5/20
Sat 1:00pm-3:40pm WTC 1120
11/18
FRE-182-D010
Essentials of Firefight III
10/24/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 8:00am-5:00pm BYFS 1
11/20
DNT-209-D020
Dental Hygn Pain Mgt Lab
10/29/20 - 11/19/20
RVC - Mulford Road N/A
4/20
Thur 1:00pm-5:00pm HSC 1310 (LAB)

Disclaimer: Course availability is updated often but not in real-time. Availability indicated on this page does not guarantee you a seat in the class. View live availability data when registering in Online Services.

Upcoming Term (Fall 2020)

Sec. Date/Location Avail.
GEL-101-HS110
Introduction to Geology
8/15/20 - 10/9/20
Sat 9:30am-12:30pm JCSM 2116 (LAB)
14/30
MET-100-E010
Intro CAD and Print Reading
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 5:00pm-6:40pm WTC 1120
4/15
MET-105-D010
Materials and Processes
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 10:30am-12:10pm WTC 0206
3/12
MET-106-D010
Metrology
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 1:00pm-2:40pm WTC 0228
2/12
MET-110-D010
Manufacturing Processes I
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 11:00am-12:40pm WTC 0228
2/12
MET-133-D010
Graphics/SolidWorks CAD I
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 11:00am-12:40pm WTC 1120
3/15
MET-162-E010
Applied Physics
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 5:00pm-7:45pm WTC 1320
3/18
MET-217-E010
Applied Statics
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 5:00pm-6:15pm WTC 1320
2/20
MET-247-D010
Manuf Meth, Process Plan Systm
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 9:00am-10:15am WTC 1320
10/18
MUS-131-D010
Class Piano I
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 9:00am-10:15am CLII G22
1/15
PCT-110-E010
Networking Essentials
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Online/Intern/IDS N/A
1/16
PCT-124-H110
Cisco Networking III
8/15/20 - 10/10/20
Online/Intern/IDS N/A
9/16
PCT-132-H110
Advanced Network Security
8/15/20 - 10/10/20
Online/Intern/IDS N/A
9/16
PCT-270-E010
Introduction to Unix/Linux
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Wed 6:00pm-8:45pm WTC 1110
2/20
PHY-215-D020
Mechanics, Wave Motion, Thermo
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon 12:00pm-2:45pm JCSM 2108 (LAB)
12/24
Wed 12:00pm-2:45pm JCSM 2108 (LAB)
Fri 11:00am-11:50am JCSM 2108
PHY-215-D030
Mechanics, Wave Motion, Thermo
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Tue 12:00pm-2:45pm JCSM 2108 (LAB)
11/24
Thur 12:00pm-2:40pm JCSM 2108 (LAB)
Fri 12:00pm-12:50pm JCSM 2108
PHY-225-D010
Electr, Magnetism, Light, Phys
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 9:00am-10:15am JCSM 2108 (LAB)
14/24
Tue 9:00am-11:40am JCSM 2108 (LAB)
Fri 9:00am-9:50am JCSM 2108
RDG-099-D020
Reading for Academic Purposes
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Online/Intern/IDS N/A
6/22
RDG-099-D040
Reading for Academic Purposes
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Online/Intern/IDS N/A
12/22
RDG-101-D020
College Reading
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Online/Intern/IDS N/A
9/22
RSP-223-D010
Resp Care Practice & Prod. IV
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Mon 12:00pm-2:40pm HSC 2202
2/15
Wed 7:30am-9:30am HSC 2202 (LAB)
Wed 9:30am-11:30am HSC 2202 (LAB)
RSP-231-D010
Clinical Practice III
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 6:30am-3:00pm HOSP 100 (OEX)
2/15
THE-133-D010
Introduction to the Theater
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 6:00pm-7:15pm F 004
19/35
THE-135-D010
Acting I
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 9:00am-10:15am F 004
18/30
WLD-150-E010
Blueprint Reading for Welders
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Tue 6:00pm-8:40pm SCCE 417
5/20
WLD-153-D120
Arc Welding-Flat & Horizontal
8/15/20 - 10/10/20
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 436
3/8
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 429
WLD-153-E010
Arc Welding-Flat & Horizontal
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Tue 5:00pm-9:30pm SCCE 429
7/8
Tue 5:00pm-9:30pm SCCE 436
WLD-153-E020
Arc Welding-Flat & Horizontal
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Thur 5:00pm-9:30pm SCCE 436
6/8
Thur 5:00pm-9:30pm SCCE 429
WLD-154-D120
Arc Welding - Vertical
8/15/20 - 10/10/20
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 436
All Available
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 429
WLD-154-E010
Arc Welding - Vertical
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Tue 5:00pm-9:30pm SCCE 429
All Available
Tue 5:00pm-9:30pm SCCE 436
WLD-154-E020
Arc Welding - Vertical
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Thur 5:00pm-9:30pm SCCE 436
7/8
Thur 5:00pm-9:30pm SCCE 429
WLD-156-D120
Arc Welding - Overhead
8/15/20 - 10/10/20
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 436
6/8
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 429
WLD-156-E010
Arc Welding - Overhead
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Tue 5:00pm-9:30pm SCCE 429
7/8
Tue 5:00pm-9:30pm SCCE 436
WLD-156-E020
Arc Welding - Overhead
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Thur 5:00pm-9:30pm SCCE 436
7/8
Thur 5:00pm-9:30pm SCCE 429
WLD-157-D120
M.I.G. Welding
8/15/20 - 10/10/20
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 429
2/6
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 436
WLD-159-E010
Arc Welding-Bellhole/Pipe
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Tue 5:00pm-9:30pm SCCE 429
All Available
Tue 5:00pm-9:30pm SCCE 436
WLD-161-D120
Arc Welding-Arkansas/Pipe
8/15/20 - 10/10/20
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 436
All Available
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 429
WLD-161-E020
Arc Welding-Arkansas/Pipe
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Thur 5:00pm-9:30pm SCCE 429
All Available
Thur 5:00pm-9:30pm SCCE 436
WLD-168-D120
Advanced G.T.A.W
8/15/20 - 10/10/20
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 436
All Available
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 429
WLD-168-E020
Advanced G.T.A.W
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Thur 5:00pm-9:30pm SCCE 429
All Available
Thur 5:00pm-9:30pm SCCE 436
WLD-175-D120
Certification Qualificat Prep
8/15/20 - 10/10/20
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 436
1/2
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 429
WLD-175-E010
Certification Qualificat Prep
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Tue 5:00pm-9:30pm SCCE 429
All Available
Tue 5:00pm-9:30pm SCCE 436
WLD-175-E020
Certification Qualificat Prep
8/15/20 - 12/5/20
Thur 5:00pm-9:30pm SCCE 436
All Available
Thur 5:00pm-9:30pm SCCE 429
MEC-111-H010
Electrical Systems II
9/29/20 - 10/27/20
Tue 5:30pm-9:15pm WTC 0212
5/14
PCT-122-H220
Cisco Networking II
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Online/Intern/IDS N/A
4/16
PCT-275-H210
Cisco Firewall Design
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Online/Intern/IDS N/A
8/16
PCT-290-H210
Networking Certification Prep
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Online/Intern/IDS N/A
9/16
WLD-153-D210
Arc Welding-Flat & Horizontal
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 7:30am-12:00pm SCCE 429
3/8
Tue/Thur 7:30am-12:00pm SCCE 436
WLD-153-D220
Arc Welding-Flat & Horizontal
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 436
6/8
Mon/Wed 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 429
WLD-153-D230
Arc Welding-Flat & Horizontal
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 429
4/8
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 436
WLD-154-D210
Arc Welding - Vertical
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 7:30am-12:00pm SCCE 429
7/8
Tue/Thur 7:30am-12:00pm SCCE 436
WLD-154-D220
Arc Welding - Vertical
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 436
6/8
Mon/Wed 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 429
WLD-154-D230
Arc Welding - Vertical
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 429
All Available
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 436
WLD-156-D210
Arc Welding - Overhead
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 7:30am-12:00pm SCCE 429
5/8
Tue/Thur 7:30am-12:00pm SCCE 436
WLD-156-D220
Arc Welding - Overhead
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 436
All Available
Mon/Wed 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 429
WLD-156-D230
Arc Welding - Overhead
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 429
6/8
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 436
WLD-157-D210
M.I.G. Welding
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 7:30am-12:00pm SCCE 436
2/6
Tue/Thur 7:30am-12:00pm SCCE 429
WLD-157-D220
M.I.G. Welding
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 436
All Available
Mon/Wed 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 429
WLD-158-D220
T.I.G. Welding
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 436
1/6
Mon/Wed 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 429
WLD-158-D230
T.I.G. Welding
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 429
1/6
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 436
WLD-159-D220
Arc Welding-Bellhole/Pipe
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 436
All Available
Mon/Wed 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 429
WLD-159-D230
Arc Welding-Bellhole/Pipe
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 436
All Available
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 429
WLD-161-D210
Arc Welding-Arkansas/Pipe
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 7:30am-12:00pm SCCE 429
All Available
Tue/Thur 7:30am-12:00pm SCCE 436
WLD-175-D210
Certification Qualificat Prep
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 7:30am-12:00pm SCCE 429
All Available
Tue/Thur 7:30am-12:00pm SCCE 436
WLD-175-D220
Certification Qualificat Prep
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Mon/Wed 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 436
All Available
Mon/Wed 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 429
WLD-175-D230
Certification Qualificat Prep
10/10/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 429
1/2
Tue/Thur 12:30pm-5:00pm SCCE 436
NRS-223-D210
Adult Health Nursing I
10/12/20 - 12/5/20
Tue/Wed 6:30am-12:30pm HOSP 100 (LAB)
1/15
Tue/Thur 1:30pm-3:30pm HSC 1202
Thur/Fri 6:30am-12:30pm HOSP 100 (LAB)
MEC-112-H010
Electrical Systems III
11/3/20 - 12/1/20
Tue 5:30pm-9:15pm WTC 0212
5/14

Disclaimer: Course availability is updated often but not in real-time. Availability indicated on this page does not guarantee you a seat in the class. View live availability data when registering in Online Services.