Rock Valley College

Course Section Change Form

Instructions
This form is to be used to communicate course section scheduling changes.  Please complete the form - all bold fields are required.  When you submit the form it will be emailed directly to Paula for sharing with appropriate areas.  Contact Paula if you have any questions.  Thank you.
Action taken
Academic semester of the course.
Course Number & Section
Course Title
Building & Room
Meeting Day(s)
Meeting Time
  mm/dd/yyyy
Start Date
  mm/dd/yyyy
End Date
Instructor
Comments
Administrative Assistant Name
  mm/dd/yyyy
Date Change
 
            Export Data to Excel
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All
Delete Edit DATE ACTION_TAKEN sort ascending ACADEMIC_TERM COURSE_NUMBER_SECTION COURSE_TITLE MEETING_DAY_S_ MEETING_TIME INSTRUCTOR START_DATE COMMENTS ADMINISTRATIVE_ASSISTANT_NAME
2017-03-15
Add
20181I
WLD-159-1D010
Arc Welding-Bellhole/Pipe
MTWTH
7:00am-12:00pm
George Bane
2017-05-15
Added for a student who needs the class.  Class is cross-listed with other WLD classes running at the same time..  Class is set to instructor consent, and student was given an add slip.
Lynn Crosby
2017-03-22
Add
2083L
THE-135-D010
Acting I
TTH
10:30am - 11:45am
Chris Brady
2017-08-21
New Section
Cari Fuller
2017-03-24
Add
20183L
SOC-190-D025
Introduction to Sociology
TTH
9:00am - 10:15am
Jerry Crane
2017-08-21
New Section
Janna Shwaiko
2017-03-24
Add
20183L
SOC-190-D110
Introduction to Sociology
TTH
1:30pm - 2:45pm
Jenny Kosinski
2017-08-21
New Section
Janna Shwaiko
2017-03-24
Add
20183L
SOC-190-D120
Introduction to Sociology
MW
4:30pm - 5:45pm
TBA
2017-08-21
New Section
Janna Shwaiko
2017-03-24
Add
20183L
SOC-190-E020
Introduction to Sociology
T
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Steve Osborne
2017-08-21
New evening section
Janna Shwaiko
2017-03-24
Add
20183L
SOC-295-D010
Racial and Ethnic Relations
TTH
1:30pm - 2:45pm
Jessica Oladapo
2017-08-21
New section
Janna Shwaiko
2017-04-10
Add
20183L
WLD-100-TP110
Introducation to Welding
MTWTH
12:30 PM - 2:45 PM
George Bane
2017-08-21
First 8 weeks of semester. Class is set to restricted.  For 'Advance Now' high school students only.
Lynn Crosby
2017-04-10
Add
20183L
WLD 153 TP210
Arc Welding - Flat
MTWTH
12:30 PM - 2:45 PM
George Bane
2017-10-16
Second 8 weeks of semester. Class is set to restricted.  For 'Advance Now' high school students only.
Lynn Crosby
2017-05-22
Add
20183L
MUS-132-D010
Class Piano II
MW
9:00am - 10:15am
TBA
2017-08-21
New class which will be taught concurrently with MUS-131-D010 (Class Piano I)
Janna Shwaiko
2018-08-10
Add
20193L
ENG 101 I070
Composition I
Online
TBD
Deb Abney
2018-09-15
ENG 101  online class added
Lori Jackson
2018-08-10
Add
20193L
ENG 101 D105
Composition I
MW
9:00am-10:40am
TBA
2018-09-15
Late start ENG 101-face to face class
Lori Jackson
2018-10-10
Add
20196L
LIt-141-D010
Film and Literature
MW
9:00 a.m. -10:15a.m.
Deb Abney
2019-01-12
Class added
Lori Jackson
2018-10-10
Add
20196L
LIT 202-D010
American Literature since 1865
TTH
10:30-11:45am
Jonathan Poore
2019-01-12
Section added
Lori Jackson
2018-10-10
Add
20196L
LIT 140-0d010
The Bible as Literature
TTH
1:30pm-2:45pm
Mat Oakes
2019-01-12
Class added
Lori Jackson
2018-10-15
Add
20196L
LIT-251-H010
Non-Western Lit. Before 1800
M
4:30pm-5:45pm
T. Gilbert
2018-01-06
Class added
Lori Jackson
2018-10-15
Add
20196L
PSY 276 E010
Abnormal Psychology
T
6:00PM - 8:45PM
Carlton Martin
2019-01-12
Day of the week changed from Monday to Tuesday evening
Cari Fuller
2019-08-06
Add
20203L
SPH 131-I070
Fundamentals of Communication
Intenet
Internet class
T. Hazen
2019-08-19
Withdrawn due to low enrollment
Lori Jackson
2020-08-13
Add
20213L
ENG-101-I080
Composition I
INT
INT
TBA
2020-09-12
New ENG-101-I080 late start class added
Lori Jackson
2020-08-13
Add
20213L
ENG-101-I090
Composition I
INT
INT
TBA
2020-09-12
ENG-101-I090 added, late start class starting 9/12/2020
Lori Jackson
2020-08-13
Add
20213L
SPH-131-I100
Fundamentals of Communicaiton
INT
INT
A. Kieper
2020-08-15
Added SPH-131-I100 class, A. Kieper will be the instructor
Lori Jackson
2020-10-29
Add
20216W
MTH 120 OW020
College Algebra
INTA
N/A
P. McCombs
2020-12-12
Winterim Added Class due to wait listing.
S.Holub
2020-11-05
Add
20213L
FRE 215 X0013
Introduction to Strategy and Tactics
NA
NA
Chad Roth
2020-11-02
This is an Independent Study
Cathy Nation
2021-11-05
Add
20216L
FWS 270 X0011
FWS Practicum I
NA
NA
TBA
2021-01-09
NA
Cathy Nation
2020-11-05
Add
20216L
FWS 270 X0021
FWS Practicum I
NA
NA
TBA
2021-01-09
NA
Cathy Nation
2020-11-11
Add
20216W
PGE 102 0A020
Physical Geography w/Lab
N/A
N/A
TBA
2021-01-09
Added section due to high enrollment needs.
S.Holub
2020-11-19
Add
20216L
BUS-272-X0016
Intern in Business Admin
N/A
N/A
Dave Schneider
2021-01-09
Internship added for one student.
Jeanne E. Ellis
2020-12-04
Add
20216L
THE-135-H210
Acting I
TTH
9:00am-10:15am
C. Brady
2021-03-06
Added 2nd 8 week class hoping we can get more enrollment.
Lynn Crosby
2020-12-07
Add
20216L
THE-133-OA210
Intro to Theater
INT
n/a
J. Thompson
2021-03-06
Added 2nd 8 week section hoping to get more enrollment.
Lynn Crosby
2020-12-07
Add
20216L
ATG-111-OA230
Managerial Accounting
INT
n/a
TBA
2021-03-06
Added for 2nd 8 weeks.  Had the six students from the waitlist of 111-OA210 moved to this class section.  Sent email to the six students.
Lynn Crosby
2020-12-09
Add
20216L
LIT-139-OA020
Mythology
N/A
N/A
TBA
2021-01-09
Added to accommodate Wait List Students.
Jeanne Ellis
2020-12-08
Add
20216L
LIT-141-OA020
Film & Liturature
N/A
N/A
TBA
2021-01-09
Added to accommodate Wait List Students.
Jeanne Ellis
2020-12-09
Add
20216L
COM-251-OA030
Film History & Appreciation
N/A
N/A
TBA
2021-01-09
Added to accommodate Wait List Students.
Jeanne Ellis
2017-07-05
Add
20183L
STU 101 H003
Career Planning
T
12:00 - 1:15pm
Kelly Cooper
2017-08-19
Class added to replace the STU 101 D003 class that was withdrawn
Cindy Smaha
2017-06-28
Add
20183L
STU 100
Planning for Success
M/W
6pm- 7:15pm
A. Mizyed
2017-09-30
Course was recently added due to many STU 100 courses waitlisted or closed
Kaili Lee
2017-06-28
Add
20183L
STU 100 D019
Planning for Success
Friday
1:30pm - 2:45pm
M. Finnegan
2017-08-19
Course was recently added due to many STU 100 courses waitlisted or closed
Kaili Lee
2017-07-10
Add
20183L
STU 100 D027
Planning for Success
W
1:30pm- 2:45pm
TBA
2017-08-23
Opened up course due to many STU 100 courses being closed and waitlisted.  An instructor has not been assigned at this time.
Kaili Lee
2017-07-11
Add
Fall 2017
BUS-103-
Business Mathematics
Wed
6:00-8:45pm
Steve Wong
2017-08-23
Section added based on need.
Tonya Severing
2017-07-11
Add
20183L
ENG-101-D045
Composition l
MW
9:00AM-10:15AM
M. Oakes
2017-08-19
Addition of classes
Lori Jackson
2017-07-11
Add
20183L
ENG-101-D135
Composition I
TTH
10:30AM-11:45AM
TBA
2017-08-16
Addition of classes
Lori Jackson
2017-07-11
Add
20183L
ENG-101-D195
Composition I
TTH
12:00-1:15PM
TBA
2017-08-19
Addition of classes
Lori Jackson
2017-07-11
Add
20183L
ENG-101-D300
Composition I
TTH
3:00PM-4:15PM
TBA
2017-08-19
Addition of classes
Lori Jackson
2017-07-11
Add
20183L
ENG-103-D140
Composition I
MW
1:30PM-2:45PM
M. Sides
2017-08-19
Additional classes added
Lori Jackson
2017-07-11
Add
20183L
ENG-103-D180
Composition II
MW
4:30PM-5:45PM
TBA
2017-08-19
Additional classes added
Lori Jackson
2017-07-11
Add
20183L
ENG-103-E010
Composition II
MW
6:00PM-7:15PM
TBA
2017-08-19
Additional classes added
Lori Jackson
2017-07-12
Add
20183L
MET-106-D010
Metrology
MW
1:00pm-2:40pm
TBA
2017-08-21
Added
Joan Rabe
2017-07-14
Add
20183L
HST 143 E010
History of US since 1865
M
6:00PM - 9:20PM
Timothy Spielman
2017-09-16
Late start, Fall semester 2017 class added for additional evening opportunity for students.
Cari Fuller
2017-07-14
Add
20183L
EGR 101 D040
Introduction to Engineering
w
9:00am-11:45am
TBA
2017-08-21
Added
Joan Rabe
2017-07-17
Add
Fall 2017
BUS-298-XX3
Global Small Business
-
-
TBA
2017-08-19
Section withdrawn
Tonya Severing
2018-10-18
Add
20196L
PSY 270 D030
Life Span Development
TTH
9:00 - 10:15 am
Erin Fisher
2019-01-12
Class added
Cari Fuller
2018-10-23
Add
20196L
PHL-150-E010
Intro. to Philosophy
M
6:00pm-8:45pm
M. Rotert
2018-01-08
Class added
L. Jackson
2018-10-31
Add
20196L
FWS 177 I010
Intercollegiate Sports II
NA
NA
Tim Hatten
2019-01-14
This is an internet course
Cathy Nation
2019-11-13
Add
20196L
PGE 102 D030
Physical Geopgraphy W/Lab
TTH
9:00AM-11:40AM
L.FAY
2019-01-12
Opened - Added Class
S.Holub
2018-11-13
Add
20196L
SPH-131-H020
Fundamentals of Communication
w
6:00pm-8:00pm
Z. Corrigan
2018-02-09
Added SPH 131 late start hybrid class
Lori Jackson
2018-11-27
Add
20196L
MET-133-E030
Graphics/SolidWorks CAD 1
TH
6:00pm-9:30pm
George Parker
2019-01-17
Added
Joan Rabe
2018-12-21
Add
20196L
MUS 198 D010
Orchestra I
M
7:00 - 9:15pm
M. Beert
2019-01-12
Withdrawn due to low enrollment. 1 student enrolled
Cari Fuller
2019-01-15
Add
20196L
PSY 270 D040
Life Span Development
TTH
10:15 - 12:15
George Hernandez
2019-02-09
We have added a 12 week late start class
Cari Fuller
2019-02-12
Add
20196L
MTH 093 D210
Intermediate Algebra Part 1
MTWTH
11-11:50AM
T. Andeen
2019-03-18
Dean Added Class due to enrollment demand for 2nd-8 weeks.
S.Holub
2019-03-15
Add
20201L
MET-106-2E010
Metrology
MW
6:00pm-8:50pm
R. Turner
2019-06-17
Added class
Joan Rabe
2019-03-21
Add
20201L
CHM 120 2HYD2
General Chemstry I
LAB TTH
LAB 12:15PM-3:10PM
J.Brinkley
2019-06-17
Class Added due to instructor & class scheduling changes.
S.Holub
2019-03-21
Add
20201i
WLD-153-1D011
Arc Welding - Flat & Horizontal
MTWTh
7:45am-12:30pm
George Bane
2019-05-20
Replaces WLD-153-1D010.
Lynn Crosby
2019-03-21
Add
20201i
WLD-153-1E011
Arc Welding - Flat & Horizontal
TTh
5:00pm-9:45pm
John Szeluga
2019-05-20
Replaces WLD-153-1E010
Lynn Crosby
2019-03-28
Add
20201L
MTH 164 2D010
Computer in Mathematics C/C++
MTWTH
1:50-3:45PM
P.Gunsul
2019-06-17
Class Added by Dean to Summer 2 class schedule.
S.Holub
2019-03-28
Add
20201L
LIT-144-H010
Exploring Literature Fiction
T
9:05am-12:00pm
TBA
2019-06-17
Added LIT class for SUM II
Lori Jackson
2019-03-28
Add
20201L
PHL-150-2D020
Into to PHL
TTH
9:05am-12:00pm
D. Hardesty
2019-06-18
Added PHL class
Lori Jackson
2019-03-29
Add
20201L
OFF 118 2H010
Computer Keyboarding
W
1:15pm-2:05pm
TBD
2019-06-19
Course added to summer II
Holly Fuca
2019-03-26
Add
20203L
FWS 119 D020
Cardio Kickboxing
MW
1200-1250
Don Metz
2019-08-17
NA
Cathy Nation
2019-03-26
Add
20203L
FWS 119 D030
Cardio Kickboxing
T/TH
1200-1250
Paula Mehringer
2019-08-17
NA
Cathy Nation
2019-03-26
Add
20203L
FWS 131 D010
Basketball and Touch Football
T/TH
1030-1120
Tyler Francis
2019-08-17
NA
Cathy Nation
2019-03-26
Add
20203L
FWS 176 I010
Intercollegiate Team Sports I
NA
NA
Tim Hatten
2019-08-17
Internet Course
Cathy Nation
2019-03-26
Add
20203L
FWS 220 D010
Intro to Career Opportunities in PE & Sport
TTH
1030-1145
Katie Buss
2019-08-17
NA
Cathy Nation
2019-03-26
Add
20203L
FWS 231 H010
Contemporary Health Issues
M
1800-1845
Tyler Frances
2019-09-16
NA
Cathy Nation
2019-10-09
Add
20206L
ENG-099-D050
Comp 1
TTH
7:30am-8:45am
TBA
2020-01-11
Added class for Spring 2020
Lori Jackosn
2019-10-09
Add
20206L
ENG-101-D015
Comp 1
TTH
7:30a.m.-8:45a.m.
TBA
2020-01-11
Class added for Spring 2020
Lori Jackosn
2019-10-09
Add
20206L
ENG-101-D115
Comp 1
MW
12-1:15pm
TBA
2020-02-08
Late starting ENG class added
lori jackson
2019-10-09
Add
20206L
ENG-101-I070
Comp 1
Online
Online class
TBA
2020-02-08
Late start, online ENG class added
Lori Jackson
2019-10-09
Add
20206L
ENG-103-D015
COMP II
MW
7:30a.m.-8:45a.m.
TBA
2020-01-11
Added ENG class for Spring 2020
Lori Jackson
2019-10-09
Add
20206L
ENG-103-D276
COMP II
TTH
1:30pm-2:45pm
TBA
2020-02-08
Late starting ENG 103 class added for Spring 2020
LoriJackson
2019-10-09
Add
20206L
ENG-103-I070
COMP II
Online
online class
TBA
2020-02-08
Added ENG 103, online late start classes, for Spring 2020
Lori Jackson
2019-10-09
Add
20206L
EDU 202 I010
Children's Literature
Online
Online
Terrica Huntely
2020-02-08
This is a 12 week late start online class that has been added per Dean Lamberts request for Spring 2020
Cari Fuller
2019-10-22
Add
20206L
WEB-233-E010
Introduction to Javascript
M
4:30pm-7:15pm
Chuck Konkol
2020-01-11
Replacing WEB-234.
Lynn Crosby
2019-10-31
Add
20206L
MET 105 E030
Materials and Processes
T
6:00pm-9:30pm
Richard Turner
2020-01-14
Added
Joan Rabe
2019-11-14
Add
20206L
SPN-204-D020
Continuation of Intermediate Spanish
MW
3:00pm-4:156pm
Roxana Guerrero
2020-01-11
SPN 204 added for Spring 2020 semester
Lori Jackson
2019-11-14
Add
20206L
PHL-153-D010
Medical Ethics
MW
7:30am-8:45am
Danielle Hardesty
2020-01-11
PHL-153-D010, Medical Ethics class added for Spring 2020
Lori Jackson
2019-11-20
Add
20206L
WEB-233-X014
Introduction to JavaScript
IDS
IDS
Chuck Konkol
2020-01-11
This class is replacing WEB-233-E010, which is being withdrawn. 
The students have been contacted and will be moved to this class.
Lynn Crosby
2019-12-03
Add
20206L
CHM 120 D045
GENERAL CHEMISTRY i
DIS MW/LAB T
DIS 12-1:15PM/LAB 10:30AM-1:10PM
S.SLATER
2020-01-11
Class Opened.
S.HOLUB
2019-12-06
Add
20206L
MUS 291 D010
Chorus II
TTH
1:30 - 2:45 pm
Timothy Adams
2020-01-11
Added by the request of Dean Takeisha Lambert
Cari Fuller
2019-12-19
Add
20206L
HLT-110-E020
Medical Terminology
W
6:00p-8:30p
P.Holden
2020-02-10
NA
Cathy Nation
2019-12-17
Add
20206L
ATG-218-X014
Federal Income Tax
IDS
IDS
Mary Cline
2020-01-11
Added to replace ATG-218-E010 that was withdrawn due to low enrollment.
Lynn Crosby
2019-12-30
Add
20206L
FWS-275-XX3
Personal Training Internship
NA
NA
Tim Hatten
2020-01-11
Internship
Cathy Nation
2019-12-30
Add
20206L
FWS-271-XX1
FWS Practicum II
NA
NA
Tim Hatten
2020-01-11
Practicum
Cathy Nation
2020-01-16
Add
20206L
RDG-099-D220
Reading for Academic Purposes
MTWTH
12:00pm-1:40pm
Luci Nora
2020-03-16
Added at Dean's request.
Lynn Crosby
2020-01-27
Add
20206L
CIS-102-I220
Intro to Computers & Info Systems
INT
INT
Stephanie Wascher
2020-03-14
Added per Dean's request.
Lynn Crosby
2020-02-07
Add
20206L
MTH 093 I210
Intermediate Algebra Part 1
N/A
N/A
TBA
2020-03-14
Added > Internet Online - 2nd 8 week class section.
S.Holub
2020-02-19
Add
20206L
PSC 160 H010
American National Government
TH
1:30 - 4:15pm
L Bauer
2020-03-14
Added class was opened
Cari Fuller
2020-07-17
Add
20213L
ENG-101-D060
Composition I
S
9:30am-12:30pm
TBA
2020-10-10
Added per Dean of Communications & Humanities.
Lynn Crosby
2020-12-22
Add
20216L
PHL -150-OA040
Intro to Philosophy
N/A
N/A
TBA
2021-01-09
Adding an additional section.
Jeanne Ellis
2020-12-23
Add
20216L
ATG-210-X2024
Cost Accounting
na
na
TBA
2021-03-06
Added this 2nd 8 week IDS and had students moved from late start 12-week IDS section X2014.  Students notified by email of the change.
Lynn Crosby
2021-01-05
Add
20216L
ENG -101-OA210
Composition I
N/A
N/A
TBA
2021-02-05
Per Dean Mark Lanting's request.
Jeanne Ellis
2021-01-05
Add
20216L
ENG -103-OA210
Composition II
N/A
N/A
TBA
2021-02-06
Per Dean Mark Lanting's request.
Jeanne Ellis
2021-01-12
Add
20216L
PSY-170-OA220
General Psychology
na
na
Kerry Burd
2021-03-13
Added 2nd week class section per Dean.
Lynn Crosby
2021-01-13
Add
20216L
MUS-104-OA210
Intro to American Music
na
na
T. Stein
2021-03-13
Added 2nd 8 week class section per Dean.
Lynn Crosby
1921-02-03
Add
20216L
SPH-131-OA230
Fundamentals of Communication
N/A
N/A
Tracy Hazen
2021-04-10
New section added per Dean's request.
Jeanne E. Ellis
2021-04-08
Add
20223l
ENG -103-OA085
Composition II
N/A
N/A
Rob Mawyer
2021-08-14
Added per Dean & Chair request.
Jeanne E. Ellis
2021-04-08
Add
20223l
ENG -101-F081
Composition I
TTH
10:30 AM -11:45 AM
TBA
2021-08-14
Per Dean request needed an additional class at same time.
Jeanne E. Ellis
2021-04-16
Add
20223l
LIT -139-OA020
Mythology
N/A
N/A
TBA
2021-08-14
Added on request of Dean Lanting
Jeanne E. Ellis
2021-04-20
Add
20221L
CIS-102-2OA02
Intro Computer & Info Sys
N/A
N/A
E. Woulfe
2021-06-14
Added due to other classes already full.
J. Rabe
2017-07-25
Add
Fall 2017
MKT-281-XX3
International Marketing
-
-
Steve Wong
2017-08-19
Independent study added for two student's - enrollment by instructor permission only
Tonya Severing
2017-07-25
Add
Fall 2017
ATG-210-XX4
Cost Accounting
-
-
Mary Cline
2017-08-19
Independent study added for one student- enrollment with instructor permission only.
Tonya Severing
2017-07-27
Add
20183L
WLD-100-D010
Introduction to Welding
S
7:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Ron Ashelford
2017-09-16
Course is set to restricted.  This class is for students in the Tool & Die Apprenticeship program.
Lynn Crosby
2017-12-13
Add
20186L
ENG 103 D125
COM II
TTH
10:30-11:45am
S. Donahue
2018-01-06
Added additional ENG 103 classes
L. Jackson
2017-12-13
Add
20186L
ENG 103 D185
COM II
TTH
12:00PM-1:15PM
S. Donahue
2018-01-06
Added additional ENG 103 classes
L. Jackson
2017-12-13
Add
20186L
ENG 099 D070
Intro to College Writing
MW
4:30PM-5:45PM
S. Donahue
2018-01-06
Withdrawn due to low enrollment
Lori Jackson
2018-01-10
Add
20186L
BUS-101-H010
Introduction to Business
TTH
12:00pm-1:15pm
TBA
2018-03-10
Added
Joan Rabe
2019-04-03
Add
20201L
HUM-111-2I020
Intro to Hum
INternet
internet class
T. Whitehead
2018-06-11
HUM-111-2I020 class added.
Lori Jackson
2019-04-04
Add
20201L
BIO 274 2D015
MICROBIOLOGY
MTWTH
12:15-3:10PM
TBA
2019-06-17
Dean requested to add class due to high demand.
S.Holub
2019-04-05
Add
20203L
SOC 294 D010
Urban Sociology
F
9:00AM - 11:45AM
TBA
2019-08-17
Course added by request of Dean Lambert
Cari Fuller
2019-04-05
Add
20201L
PSC 160 D010
American National Government
TTH
9:05AM - 12:00PM
Lawrence Bauer
2019-06-17
Class added per Dean Lambert
Cari Fuller
2019-04-05
Add
20201L
CRM 101 D010
Intro to Criminal Justice
TTH
12:15PM-3:10PM
Lawrence Bauer
2019-06-17
Added per Dean Lamberts request
Cari Fuller
2019-04-05
Add
20201L
GEL 107 2I020
GEOLOGY OF THE SOLAR SYSTEM
N/A
N/A
C.PASLICK
2019-06-17
Dean requested to add summer class section. NOTE: This is an Internet Based Course Section.
S.HOLUB
2019-04-05
Add
20201L
BIO 100 2D010
INTRODUCTORY HUMAN BIOLOGY
M/W
9:05AM-12:00PM
L. DANZL TAUER
2019-06-17
Dean requested to add summer class.
S.HOLUB
2019-04-05
Add
20203L
WLD-153-E220
Arc Welding - Flat & Horizontal
MW
12:30pm-5pm
TBA
2019-10-12
Cross-listed class.  Also added WLD-154, 155, 156, 158, 159, and 175 to this cross-listed grouping.
Lynn Crosby
2019-04-05
Add
20203L
WLD-161-D220
Arc Welding - Arkansas/Pipe
MW
12:30pm-5pm
TBA
2019-10-12
Cross-listed class.  Also added WLD-168 and 175 to this cross-listed grouping.
Lynn Crosby
2019-04-05
Add
20203L
WLD-168-D210
Advanced GTAW
TTH
8am-12:30pm
Mike Merriman
2019-10-12
Cross-listed class.  WLD-175 also added to this cross-listed grouping.
Lynn Crosby
2019-04-05
Add
20203L
WLD-168-E020
Advanced GTAW
TH
5pm-9:30pm
Brad Dewey
2019-08-17
Cross-listed class.  Added to the E020 cross-listed grouping.
Lynn Crosby
2019-04-12
Add
20203L
SPH-131-D015
Fundamentals of Communication
TTH
7:30am-8:45am
TBA
2019-08-17
Additional SPH Class added
Lori Jackson
2019-04-22
Add
20203L
BIO 185 E020
Foundations Anatomy & Physiology
MW
7:30-10:10PM
T.AHLBERG
2019-08-17
Restricted class opened due to waitlisted enrollment numbers.
S.Holub
2019-04-22
Add
20203L
WLD-150-D010
Blueprint Reading for Welders
M
12:30-3:10pm
TBA
2019-08-19
Class added.
Lynn Crosby
2019-04-22
Add
20201I
SOC-190-1I020
Intro to Sociology
Internet
internet class
J. Crane
2019-05-20
Added SUM 1 SOC class
Lori Jackson
2019-04-22
Add
20201L
ART-131-2I020
Introduction to Visual Art
Internet
Internet class
V. Olafson
2019-06-17
SUMM II Art 131 class added
Lori Jackson
2019-04-22
Add
20203L
ART-131-I020
Introduction to Visual Art
Internet
Internet class
V. Olafson
2019-06-14
Fall 12 week class ART class added.
Lori Jackson
2019-04-22
Add
20201I
PSY-170-1I020
Introduction  to Psychology
Inernet
Internet class
Julie Hernandez
2019-05-20
SUM 1 PSY class added
Lori Jackson
2019-04-22
Add
20201i
PSY-270-1I020
Life Span Development
Intenet
Internet class
George Hernandez
2019-05-20
SUM I PSY 270 class added
Lori Jackosn
2019-04-25
Add
20203L
PHY 201 D020
MECHANICS & HEAT
M/W
DIS M 4:30-7:10PM/LAB W 4:30-7:10/DIS W 7:30-8:20PM
TBA
2019-08-17
Class Added to 2019 Fall class schedule.
S.HOLUB
2019-04-25
Add
20203L
BIO 100 D005
INTRODUCTORY HUMAN BIOLOGY
M/W
9-10:15AM
TBA
2019-08-17
Added Class to 2019 Fall class schedule.
S.HOLUB
2019-04-25
Add
20203L
BIO 103 D070
INTRODUCTORY LIFE SCIENCE
T/TH
1:30-3:10PM
TBA
2019-08-17
Added Class to 2019 Fall class schedule.
S.HOLUB
2019-04-25
Add
20203L
BIO 107 D035
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE LAB
M
1:30-3:30PM
TBA
2019-08-17
Added Class to 2019 Fall class schedule.
S.HOLUB
2019-04-25
Add
20203L
SPH-131-D160
Fundamentals of Communication
MW
12:00pm-1:15pm
A. Kieper
2019-08-17
Speech face to face class added
Lori Jackson
2019-04-25
Add
20203L
SPH-131-I080
Fundamentals of Communication
Online
Online class
Bob Betts
2019-08-17
SPH online class added
Lori Jackson
2019-04-25
Add
20203L
SPH-131-I090
Fundamentals of Communication
Online
Online class
Miki Bacino
2019-08-17
SPH online class added
lori Jackson
2019-04-25
Add
20203L
SPH-131-I100
Fundamentals of Communication
Online
Online class
T. Hazen
2019-08-17
SPH class added
lori Jackson
2019-04-25
Add
20203L
ENG-103-D015
COM II
MW
7:30am-8:45am
TBA
2019-08-19
ENG 103 class added
lori Jackson
2019-04-25
Add
20203L
ENG-103-D185
Composition II
TTH
3-4:15pm
R. Mawyer
2018-08-15
ENG 103 class added.
lori Jackson
2019-04-25
Add
20203L
ENG-103-D200
Composition II
TTH
3-4:15pm
TBA
2018-08-15
ENG 103  added
lori Jackson
2019-04-26
Add
20203L
MTH 096A D010
MATH LITERACY COLLEGE STUDENTS
MTWTH
9-10:15AM
TBA
2019-08-17
Restricted Class Opened for 2019 Fall class schedule.
S.HOLUB
2019-04-26
Add
20203L
MTH 089 D120
PREALGEBRA PART 2
MTWTH
11-11:50AM
TBA
2019-08-17
Added Class to 2019 Fall class schedule. This is a 1st - 8 wk section.
S.HOLUB
2019-04-30
Add
20201L
EGR-101-2E010
Introduction to Engineering
T
5:30pm-8:15pm
TBA
2019-06-17
Added
Joan Rabe
2019-05-01
Add
20203L
CHM 110 D005
GENERAL ORGAINC & BIO CHEM
DIS TH/LAB T
7:30-10:10AM
A. WEISS
2019-08-17
Dean requested to add class to fall class section.
S.HOLUB
2019-05-02
Add
20201L
ENG-103-2I050
Composition II
Internet
Internet class
TBA
2018-06-11
ENG 103  class added for SUM II
L. Jackson
2019-05-03
Add
20203L
SOC 190 D140
Introduction to Sociology
F
9:00 - 11:45 am
TBA
2019-08-17
Added class
Cari Fuller
2019-12-09
Add
20206L
OFF-118-H020
Computer Keyboarding
T
9:00am-10:15am
TBA
2020-01-11
Zero students registered.
Lynn Crosby
2019-12-16
Add
20206L
OFF-231-X013
Office Procedures
IDS
IDS
Gail Lee
2020-01-11
This class is replacing OFF-231-D010 that was withdrawn 12/12/19 due to low enrollment.  We expect approx. 5 students in this independent study.  Textbook should be the same one ordered for the OFF-231-D010 section that was withdrawn.
Lynn Crosby
2021-04-20
Add
20221L
ENG -101-2OS02
Composition I
MTWTH
12:15 pm-1:35 pm
William Walters
2021-08-14
Added per Mark Lanting for additional ENG 101 sections.
Jeanne E. Ellis
2021-04-21
Add
20223L
ENG -101-F082
Composition I
MW
12:15 pm-1:35 pm
TBA
2021-08-14
Per Mark Lanting additional Face to Face Classes.
Jeanne E. Ellis
2021-04-21
Add
20223L
ENG -101-F083
Composition I
TTH
12:00 pm-1:15 pm
TBA
2021-08-14
Per Mark Lanting additional Face to Face Classes.
Jeanne E. Ellis
2021-04-21
Add
20223L
ENG -101-OA075
Composition I
N/A
N/A
TBA
2021-08-14
Per Mark Lanting changing to Face to Face Class.
Jeanne E. Ellis
2017-08-07
Add
20183L
MET-226-XX3
Independant Study-CNC/CAM Operations I
IDS
IDS
T. Clark
2017-08-19
Add
Joan Rabe
2017-08-11
Add
20183L
RDG 099 D2040
Reading for Academic Purposes
MTWTH
1030am - 12:10pm
Cynthia Brynteson
2017-10-14
Added due to a large number of waitlisted students.
Rebecca Bach
2017-08-18
Add
20183l
RDG 096 D2040
Essentials of Reading
M/T/W/TH
1:30-3:10pm
TBA
2017-10-14
Added due to a large number of waitlisted students.
Rebecca Bach
2017-08-18
Add
20183L
STU 100 D026
Planning for Success
W
9am- 10:15am
Terrica Huntley
2017-08-23
Course was built and restricted; opened course due to all courses closed or waitlisted
Kaili Lee
2017-08-18
Add
20183L
STU 100 I020
Planning for Success
Online
Online
Kaili Lee
2017-09-23
Course was built and restricted; opened course due to all courses closed or waitlisted
Kaili Lee
2017-08-21
Add
20183l
RSP-224-D210
Neonatal and Pediatric Respiratory Care
M
12:00 PM -  3:30 PM
TBA
2017-10-16
Class was originally 16 weeks.  Changed to 2nd 8 weeks.  Records office moved students from RSP-224-D010 to this new section.
Lynn Crosby
2017-08-23
Add
20183L
SOC 190 E030
Intro to Sociology
TH
6:00pm - 9:20pm
Steve Osborne
2017-09-16
Late start class added
Cari Fuller
2017-08-23
Add
Fall 2017
OFF-118-D025
Keyboarding
MW
9:00-9:50am
Gail Lee
2017-10-14
Added section
Tonya Severing
2017-08-24
Add
20183l
ENG-101-I050
Composition I
Online
Online
Joann Heck
2017-09-16
Added late starting ENG class
Lori Jackson
2017-08-24
Add
20183L
PSC 160 I020
American National Government
Online
Online
Peter Ruckman
2017-10-14
Added online late start 8 week class
Cari Fuller
2020-07-23
Add
20213L
CHM-110-D070
General Organic & Bio Chem I
T (Lab)
12:00pm - 12:40pm
A.Weiss
2020-08-15
Added Class due to waitlisted demand.
S.Holub
2020-07-30
Add
20213L
PSY-170-I040
General Psychology
TBA
TBA
Carlton Martin
2020-08-15
Students from overloaded PSY-170 sections are being moved into this section.  Affected students are being notified.
Lynn Crosby
2018-04-10
Add
20193L
MUS 191 D010
Chorus I
TTH
1:30 - 2:45pm
TBA
2018-08-18
Course added per Mike Beert's request and approved by Takeisha Lambert
Cari Fuller
2018-06-14
Add
Fall 2018
STU 100 D025
Planning for Success
Mondays
3-4:15pm
Jen Lowe
2018-08-18
Adding this class because most day time STU 100 courses for Fall 18 semester has closed.
Kaili Lee
2018-06-14
Add
Fall 2018
STU 100 D026
Planning for Success
F
9am-10:15am
TBA
2018-09-01
Instructor to be determined; Possibly the new advisor Michele Graham will teach this class.
Kaili Lee
2018-07-12
Add
20193L
BIO 104 D080
Introductory Life Science Lab
TH
3:00PM-5:00PM
TBA
2018-08-18
Class section added/opened.
S.Holub
2018-07-12
Add
20193L
GEL 101 D005
Introduction to Geology
DIS MW/LAB F
DIS 8:30-10:10AM/LAB 9AM-12:30PM
J.SPINNIE
2018-09-10
Added/Opened - Late Start 12 week class.
S.Holub
2018-07-13
Add
20193L
FWS 237 I020
Nutrition for Optimum Living
NA
NA
0211362 N. Holzhauer
2018-08-18
NA
Cathy Nation
2018-07-16
Add
20193L
CRM 104 D010
Intro to Private Security
M
9:00 - 11:45
Tom Alisankus
2018-08-20
Room changed from CLII G 29 to CLI 1226
Cari Fuller
2019-05-06
Add
20201L
WLD-152-2E010
Arithmetic for Welders
MW
6:00-8:40pm
TBA
2019-06-17
Added class for summer 2.
Lynn Crosby
2019-05-06
Add
20201L
HUM-111-2I030
Introduction to Humanities
Internet
Internet class
T. Whitehead
2018-06-11
HUM 11 class added for SUM II
Lori Jackson
2019-05-07
Add
20203L
EGR-135-H030
Engineering Graphics / CAD
T
6:00pm-9:40pm
TBA
2019-08-20
Added additional section of EGR-135
Joan Rabe
2019-05-08
Add
20203L
MTH 125 I010
PLANE TRIGONMETRY
N/A
N/A
R.CLARK
2019-08-17
Internet Class Added/Opened.
S.HOLUB
2019-05-14
Add
20203L
HUM-111-E010
Into to Hum 1
Th
6-8:45pm
R. Zbeeb
2017-08-16
HUM-111 class added for Fall 2019
Lori Jackson
2019-05-14
Add
20203L
CRM 101 H010
Introduction to Criminal Justice
W
6:00 - 8:45 pm
Lawrence Bauer
2019-08-17
Class added per Deans request
Cari Fuller
2019-05-17
Add
20201L
MTH 220 2I030
ELEMENTS OF STATISTICS - INTERNET
N/A
N/A
D.KOENIG
2019-06-17
Class Added - NOTE: Internet Class
S.HOLUB
2019-05-17
Add
20203L
EDU 234 D020
Introduction to Technology for Teachers
W
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Sara Alesandrini
2019-08-17
Added course per Dean Takeisha Lambert
Cari Fuller
2019-05-28
Add
20203L
MTH 115 I020
General Education Math - Internet - Late Start
N/A
N/A
H.FOES
2019-10-12
Internet Class Added - Late Start > 2nd 8 weeks
S.E. HOLUB
2019-06-03
Add
20203L
CHM 120 HYD02
GENERAL CHEMISTRY I
LAB M
12-2:40PM
J.BRINKLEY
2019-08-17
Hybrid Class Added due to higher enrollment demand for CHM 120.
S.HOLUB
2019-05-31
Add
20201L
FWS 126 2D010
Beginning Weight Lifting
M-TH
10:40-11:30A
James Buss
2019-06-17
NA
Cathy Nation
2019-06-07
Add
20203L
PSY 170 H190
General Psychology
S
1:30pm - 4:30pm
TBA
2019-08-17
Added Saturday class per Dean's instruction
Cari Fuller
2019-06-07
Add
20203L
PSC 160 H060
American National Government
S
1:30pm - 4:30pm
TBA
2019-10-19
Added Saturday class per Deans instructions
Cari Fuller
2019-06-11
Add
20203L
BIO 201 D030
FUNDAMENTALS OF BIOLOGY I
MW
12-2:40PM
D.HERGERT
2019-08-17
Class Added - greater enrollment demand for BIO 201 - all current course sections  filled.
S.HOLUB
2019-06-24
Add
20203L
WLD-100-D020
Introduction to Welding
F
12:00pm-4:30pm
TBA
2019-08-17
Class added per Dean's instruction.
Lynn Crosby
2019-06-24
Add
20203L
BIO 100 D070
INTRODUCTORY HUMAN BIOLOGY
TTH
1:30-2:45PM
TBA
2019-08-17
ADDED class to Fall class schedule per Dean's request.
S.HOLUB
2019-06-25
Add
20203L
ENG-099-D005
Intro to College Writing
MW
7:30am-8:45am
TBA
2019-08-17
Eng. class added for Fall 2019
Lori Jackson
2019-06-25
Add
20203L
ENG-101-D015
Composition I
TTH
7:30am-8:45am
TBA
2019-08-17
ENG 101  class added for Fall 2019
Lori Jackson
2019-06-25
Add
20203L
HUM-111-D050
Introduction ot Humanities I
MW
10:30am-11:45am
TBA
2019-08-17
Hum-111- class added for Fall 2019
Lori Jackson
2019-06-25
Add
20203L
HUM-111-I030
Introduction ot Humanities I
Online
Online class
TBA
2019-08-17
HUM-111-I030 class added for Fall 2019
Lori Jackson
2019-06-25
Add
20203L
HUM-112-D015
Introduction to Humanities II
TTH
9:00am-10:15am
TBA
2019-08-17
HUM-112-D015 class added for Fall 2019
Lori Jackson
2019-06-25
Add
20203L
HUM-112-I010
Introduction to Humanities II
online
Onlijne class
TBA
2019-08-17
HUM-1125-I010 online class added for Fall 2019
Lori Jackson
2019-06-25
Add
20203L
RDG-096-D040
Essentials of Reading
S
9:30am-1:15pm
TBA
2019-08-17
Class added per Dean's request.
Lynn Crosby
2019-06-25
Add
20203L
PSY 225 D030
Child Development
TTH
12:00 - 1:15 pm
George Hernandez
2019-08-17
Added class per Dean Takeisha Lambert
Cari Fuller
2019-06-25
Add
20203L
CIS 170 I010
Programming Logic & Design
INT
INT
Eric Woulfe
2019-08-17
Section added to fall schedule due to waitlist/demand
Holly Fuca
2019-06-25
Add
20203L
CIS 102 I020
Intro to Computer Info Systems
INT
INT
TBA
2019-10-12
Additional INT section added to schedule
Holly Fuca
2019-12-17
Add
20206L
OFF-118-I110
Computer Keyboarding
INT
INT
G. Lee
2020-01-11
This class replaces OFF-118-I010.  Students were moved from that 16 week session into this 8 week session.  Students will be called about the change.
Lynn Crosby
2019-06-25
Add
20203L
ECE 101 D020
The Developing Child
TTH
12:00 - 1:15 pm
TBA
2019-08-17
Added per Dean Takeisha Lambert
Cari Fuller
2019-06-25
Add
20203L
EDU 224 E020
Intro to Education
T
6:00 - 8:45 pm
TBA
2019-08-17
Added per Dean Takeisha Lambert
Cari Fuller
2019-06-25
Add
20203L
EDU 244 H020
Students with Disabilities
S
9:30 - 12:30
TBA
2019-08-17
Added per Dean Takeisha Lambert
Cari Fuller
2019-06-26
Add
20203L
ATM-223-E010
Auto Electrical Circuits
TTh
6:00pm-8:40pm
TBA
2019-08-17
Class adder per Dean's request
Lynn Crosby
2019-06-25
Add
20203L
MTH 220 I020
ELEMENTS OF STATISTICS (INTERNET CLASS)
N/A
N/A
TBA
2019-08-17
Added Internet class - per Dean's request.
S.HOLUB
2019-06-26
Add
20203L
ENG-103-D065
Composition II
MW
10:30-11:45am
TBA
2019-08-17
ENG-103-D065 class added for Fall 2019
Lori Jackson
2019-06-26
Add
20203L
EGR-101-E010
Introduction to Engineering
M
6:00pm-8:45pm
TBA
2019-08-19
Added
Joan Rabe
2019-06-27
Add
20203L
MET-100-D030
Intro to CAD and Print Reading
S
8:00am-12:10pm
TBA
2019-09-14
Added
Joan Rabe
2019-06-28
Add
20203L
COm -251-D020
Film History and Appreciation
MW
12:00pm-1:15pm
Jerry LaBuy
2019-08-17
Com 251-D020 class added for Fall 2019
Lori Jackson
2019-07-01
Add
20203L
PHL-255-D020
Logic
MW
10:30am-11:45am
D. Hardesty
2019-08-17
PHL:-255-D020 added for Fall 2019
Lori Jackson
2019-07-12
Add
20203L
MEC-100-E010
Mechanical Systems I
MW
6:00pm-7:50pm
TBA
2019-08-19
Added
Joan Rabe
2019-07-12
Add
20203L
MEC-101-E010
Mechanical Systems II
MW
6:00pm-7:50pm
TBA
2019-09-23
Added
Joan Rabe
2019-07-12
Add
20203L
MEC-102-E010
Mechanical Systems III
MW
6:00pm-7:50pm
TBA
2019-11-04
Added
Joan Rabe
2019-07-12
Add
20203L
MEC-110-D010
Mechanical Electrical Systems I
TTH
4:00pm-5:50pm
Russell Myers
2019-08-20
Added
Joan Rabe
2019-07-12
Add
20203L
MEC-111-D010
Mechanical Electrical Systems II
TTH
4:00pm-5:50pm
Russell Myers
2019-09-24
Added
Joan Rabe
2019-07-12
Add
20203L
MEC-112-D010
Mechanical Electrical Systems III
TTH
4:00pm-5:50pm
Russell Myers
2019-11-05
Added
Joan Rabe
2019-07-15
Add
20203L
BUS 101 I020
Intro to Business
INT
INT
TBA
2019-08-17
BUS 101 Internet course added due to waitlist
Holly Fuca
2019-07-15
Add
20203L
FWS 236  H010
Human Sexuality
T/TH
10:30-2:10 pm
C. Headley
2019-08-17
NA
Cathy Nation
2017-10-10
Add
20186L
FRE-180-D010
Essentials of Firefighting I
TTH
9:00am-4:00pm
Andrew Politsch / Paul Brantner
2018-02-13
Class didn't get loaded.
Lynn Crosby
2017-10-10
Add
20186L
FRE-181-D010
Essentials of Firefighting II
TTH
9:00am-4:00pm
Andrew Politsch / Paul Brantner
2018-01-09
Class didn't get loaded.
Lynn Crosby
2017-10-10
Add
20186L
FRE-182-D010
Essentials of Firefighting III
TTH
9:00am-4:00pm
Andrew Politsch / Paul Brantner
2018-04-03
Class didn't get loaded.
Lynn Crosby
2017-10-16
Add
20186L
WLD-155-D110
Arc Welding - Horizontal
MTWTH
12:30 PM - 2:45 PM
George Bane
2018-01-08
Class added.  Open to the general public with some high school students attending.
Lynn Crosby
2017-10-16
Add
20186L
WLD-157-D220
M.I.G. Welding
MTWTH
12:30 PM - 2:45 PM
George Bane
2018-03-12
Class added.  Open to the general public with some high school students attending.
Lynn Crosby
2017-10-16
Add
20186L
WLD-180-D020
Independent Study in Welding
SA
8:00am-4:30pm
Ed Ebens
2018-01-06
Class running at same time as WLD-181-D020.  Class is NOT for general registration.  For student in an Electrician Apprenticeship Program.
Lynn Crosby
2018-10-16
Add
20186L
WLD-181-D020
Special Topics Welding
SA
8:00am-4:30pm
Ed Ebens
2018-01-06
Class running at same time as WLD-180-D020.  Class is NOT for general registration.  For student in an Electrician Apprenticeship Program
Lynn Crosby
2017-10-17
Add
20186L
EET 141 d010
DC/AC Circuits/Electroincs I
MW
8:00am-10:45am
TBA
2018-01-06
Added
Joan Rabe
2017-10-17
Add
20186L
EET 298 H010
EET Seminar
T
1:30pm-2:45pm
T. Lombardo
2018-01-06
Added
Joan Rabe
2017-10-18
Add
20186L
THE 133 D010
Intro to Theater
TTH
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Eric Moslow
2018-01-06
Added class
Cari Fuller
2017-10-18
Add
20186L
THE 134 D010
Intro to Stagecraft
TTH
1:30 pm - 2:45 pm
Eric Moslow
2018-01-06
added class
Cari Fuller
2017-10-18
Add
20186L
THE 135 D010
Acting I
TTH
9:00 am - 10:15 am
Christopher Brady
2018-01-06
added class
Cari Fuller
2017-10-18
Add
20186L
THE 235 D010
Acting II
TTH
10:30 am - 11:45 am
Christopher Brady
2018-01-06
added class
Cari Fuller
2017-10-18
Add
20186L
SOC 190 I030
Introduction to Sociology
Internet
Internet
Jerry Crane
2018-01-06
Added an internet class for Jerry Crane
Cari Fuller
2017-11-02
Add
20186L
HST 163 D020
History of Latin America II
TTH
9:00 am - 10:15 am
Beth Ingle
2018-01-09
Added class
Cari Fuller
2017-11-28
Add
20186L
SOC-190-D025
Introduction to Sociology
TTH
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Jeff Burris
2018-01-06
New section added to RVC Downtown.
Cari Fuller
2018-07-23
Add
20193L
ART 131 I010
Intro to Visual Art
Internet
Internet
Valerie Olafson
2018-09-15
This is addition to Fall 2018 and is a late start class as well.
Cari Fuller
2018-07-24
Add
20193L
ENG-101-D140
Comp 1
MW
10:30am-12:10pm
TBA
2018-09-15
Late Starting class added.
Lori Jackson
2018-07-24
Add
20193L
HUM-125-H010
Introduction to Non-Western Humanities
F
9:00am-10:45am
Robert D'Alonzo
2018-09-15
Late starting class added for Fall 2018
Lori Jackson
2018-07-30
Add
20193L
SPH 131 H010
Fundamentals of Communication
W
12:00PM-1:40PM
A. Kieper
2018-09-15
12 week class added
Lori Jackson
2018-07-31
Add
20193L
ENG-101-H025
Composition I
W
12:00PM-1:40PM
Theresa Gilbert
2018-09-15
Late starting ENG class added
Lori Jackson
2017-03-22
Instructor Change
20183L
ART 141 E010
Intro Non Western Visual
MW
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Valerie Olafson
2017-08-19
Instructor change from Steve Hoover to Valerie Olafson
Cari Fuller
2017-03-24
Instructor Change
20183L
ART 141 D040
Intro Non Western Visual
TTH
1:30 pm  - 2:45 pm
Judith Meyer
2017-08-19
Instructor was S. Hoover and now will be Judith Meyer
Cari Fuller
2017-03-24
Instructor Change
20183L
SOC-190-D030
Introduction to Sociology
MW
10:30am - 11:45am
Jenny Kosinski
2017-08-21
Jenny Kosinski will be instructor instead of Jerry Crane.
Janna Shwaiko
2017-03-24
Instructor Change
20183L
SOC-190-D070
Introduction to Sociology
MW
12:00pm - 1:15pm
Jerry Crane
2017-08-21
Instructor changed from Jenny Kosinski to Jerry Crane.
Janna Shwaiko
2017-03-24
Instructor Change
20183L
SOC-190-D090
Introduction to Sociology
TTH
12:00pm - 1:15pm
TBA
2017-08-21
Change of instructor.
Janna Shwaiko
2017-05-02
Instructor Change
20181I
ECO 110 1D010
Principles of Economics Macro
M-TH
12:15pm - 3:10pm
Charles Sicotte
2017-05-15
Instructor change from M. Youngblood TO Charles Sicotte
Cari Fuller
2017-05-16
Instructor Change
20181L
ART 131 2D010
Introduction to Visual Art
MW
9:05AM - 12:00PM
Judithann Meyer
2017-06-12
Was TBA changed to Judithann Meyer
Cari Fuller
2017-05-17
Instructor Change
20183L
egr-101-d010
Introduction to Engineering
T
9:00am-11:40am
T. Lombardo
2017-08-22
Was TBA
Joan Rabe
2017-05-17
Instructor Change
20183L
EGR-101-D020
Introduction to Engineering
TH
9:00am-11:40am
T. Lombardo
2017-08-24
Was TBA
Joan Rabe
2017-05-17
Instructor Change
20183L
EGR-101-D030
Introduction to Engineering
TH
4:30pm-7:10pm
T. Lombardo
2017-08-24
Was TBA
Joan Rabe
2017-05-17
Instructor Change
20183L
EET-141-D010
DC/AC Circuits/Electroincs
MW
8:00am-10:40am
T. Lombardo
2017-08-21
Was TBA
Joan Rabe
2017-05-17
Instructor Change
20183L
EET-251-H010
Microcontrollers & Interfacing
t
3:00pm-5:45pm
T. Lombardo
2017-08-22
Was TBA
Joan Rabe
2017-05-17
Instructor Change
20181I
BUS-200-2I010
Legal Enviroment in Business
MW
6:00-8:50pm
Tony Lamia
2017-06-12
Section assigned to
Tonya Severing
2017-05-25
Instructor Change
20181L
DNT-210-2D010
Dental Materials Theory
M
8:00am-12:00pm
Connie Croffoot
2017-06-12
Instructor changed from TBA to Connie Croffoot
Lynn Crosby
2017-05-30
Instructor Change
20183L
WLD-153-E010
Arc Welding - Flat
T
5:30pm-9:30pm
John Szeluga
2017-08-22
Instructor changed from TBA to John Szeluga.
Lynn Crosby
2018-08-02
Instructor Change
20193L
MET-162-D010
Applied Physics
MW
4:30pm - 6:45pm
Jack Wild
2018-08-18
Instructor was changed from Denise Anderson to Jack Wild
Holly Fuca
2018-07-30
Instructor Change
20193L
EGR-101-D020
Introduction to Engineering
Th
9:00am-11:45am
Denise Anderson
2018-08-18
Instructor was changed from TBA to Denise Anderson
Holly Fuca
2018-07-30
Instructor Change
20193L
EGR-101-D040
Introduction to Engineering
Th
4:30pm-7:15pm
Denise Anderson
2018-08-18
Instructor was changed from TBA to Denise Anderson
Holly Fuca
2018-07-30
Instructor Change
20193L
MET-106-E010
Metrology
M
6:00pm-9:30pm
Rick Turner
2018-08-18
Instructor was changed from TBA to Rick Turner.
Holly Fuca
2018-07-30
Instructor Change
20193L
MET-106-E020
Metrology
Th
6:00pm-9:30pm
Chuck Otts
2018-08-18
Instructor was changed from TBA to Chuck Otts
Holly Fuca
2018-08-02
Instructor Change
20193L
CIS 102 I020
Intro to Computer & Information Systems
Internet
Weekly
Chuck Konkol
2018-10-13
Instructor changed from Eric Woulfe to Chuck Konkol.
Holly Fuca
2018-08-02
Instructor Change
20193L
PCT 124 H010
Cisco Networking III
Th
6:00pm-10:05pm
Stephanie Wascher
2018-08-18
Instructor was changed from Jim Conley to Stephanie Wascher.
Holly Fuca
2018-08-03
Instructor Change
20193L
BUS 101 D010
Introduction to Business
M W
9:00am-10:15am
Karin Blaski
2018-08-18
Instructor changed from Lydia Slater to Karin Blaski.
Holly Fuca
2018-08-03
Instructor Change
20193L
OFF 121 D010
Adv. Document Prep & Des.
T TH
1:30-2:45pm
Lydia Slater
2018-08-18
Instructor changed from Gail Lee to Lydia Slater
Holly Fuca
2018-08-06
Instructor Change
20193L
PHL 155 D040
World Religions
F
9:00am-11:45am
Danielle Hardesty
2018-08-18
Change of instructor from Jordan Skornik to Danielle Hardesty
Lori Jackson
2018-08-08
Instructor Change
20193L
PSY 170 E020
General Psychology
W
6:00 - 8:45 PM
K. Burd
2018-08-18
Instructor changed from TBA to Kerry Burd
Cari Fuller
2018-08-09
Instructor Change
20193L
HST 143 E010
History of US since 1865
M
6:00 - 9:20 PM
Beth Ingle
2018-09-15
Instructor changed from T. Spielman to B. Ingle
Cari Fuller
2018-08-13
Instructor Change
20193L
PHL 155 D040
World Religions
Friday
9:00am-11:45am
Brian Wagner
2018-08-15
Instructor change from Danielle Hardesty, to Brian Wagner
Lori Jackson
2018-08-13
Instructor Change
20193L
PHL 155 d050
World Religions
MW
10:30a.m.-11:45a.m.
Danielle Hardesty
2018-08-15
Instructor change from Brian Wagner to Danielle Hardesty
Lori Jackson
2018-08-15
Instructor Change
20193L
ATG 110 H010
Financial Accounting
M
6:00-8:00pm
Rustam Saini
2018-08-20
Instructor changed from TBA to Rustam Saini
Holly Fuca
2018-08-15
Instructor Change
20193L
ART 131 D030
Introduction to Visual Art
TTH
1:30 - 2:45 pm
J. Meyer
2018-08-18
Instructor change from V. Olafson to J. Meyer
Cari Fuller
2018-08-16
Instructor Change
20193L
APT 194 E010
Blueprint Interpretation
TH
6:00-9:30pm
William Fiorenza
2018-08-18
Instructor changed from TBA to William Fiorenza
Holly Fuca
2019-08-13
Instructor Change
20203L
HUM 111 D010
Introduction ot Humanities I
TTH
1:30pm-2:45pm
Michael Finnegan
2019-08-17
Added M. Finnegan as the faculty member teaching.
Lori-Jackson
2019-08-13
Instructor Change
20203L
HUM-112-D010
Introduction to Humanities II
MW
12:00-1:15PM
M. Beert
2019-08-19
Added M. Beert as the faculty  member to teach the class.
Lori Jackson
2019-08-13
Instructor Change
20203L
SPH 131 d150
Fundamentals of Communication
MW
12:00-1:15PM
A. Kieper
2019-08-19
Changed instructors from M. Bacino to A. Kieper
Lori Jackson
2019-08-13
Instructor Change
20203L
SPH 131 d190
Fundamentals of Communication
MW
1:30pm-2:45pm
A. Keper
2019-08-19
Changed instructor from M. Bacino to A. Kieper
Lori Jackson
2019-08-13
Instructor Change
20203L
SPH-131 d170
Fundamentals of Communication
TTH
12:00-1:15PM
Joan Kole
2019-08-19
instructor change from M. Bacino to J. Kole
Lori-Jackson
2019-08-13
Instructor Change
20203L
SPH 131 d210
Fundamentals of Communication
TTH
3:00pm-4:15pm
Joan Kole
2019-08-19
Instructor change from M. Bacino to J. Kole
Lori Jackson
2019-08-13
Instructor Change
20203L
SPH 131 I040
Fundamentals of Communication
Online
Online class
T. Hazen
2019-08-19
Instructor change form M. Bacino to T. Hazen
Lori Jackson
2020-08-04
Instructor Change
20213L
HLT 110 D020
Medical Terminology
NA
NA
Courtney Lewis
2020-08-15
Previous instructor was TBA
Cathy Nation
2020-08-12
Instructor Change
20213L
SPH-131-D210
Fundamentals of Communicaiton
INT
INT
Joan Kole
2020-08-15
Instructor change from Joan Kole to Zac Corrigan
Lori Jackson
2020-08-13
Instructor Change
20213L
SPN-101-I020
Beginning Spanish
INT
INT
TBA
2020-08-15
Instructor change from TBS to Yoandy Cabrera-Ortega
Lori Jackson
2020-08-13
Instructor Change
20213L
SPN-203-D010
Intermediate Spanish
INT
INT
TBA
2020-08-15
Instructor change from TBA to Yoandy Cabrera-Ortega
Lori Jackson
2020-08-13
Instructor Change
20213L
SPH-131-I030
Fundamentals of Communicaiton
iNT
INT
A. Kieper
2020-08-15
Instructor change from A.Kieper to Melissa Sugrue
Lori Jackson
2020-08-13
Instructor Change
20213L
HUM-112-D030
Intro into HUM II
INT
INT
J.Meyer
2020-08-15
Instructor change from Judith Meyer to Tammy Whitehead
Lori Jackson
2020-08-17
Instructor Change
20213L
ENG-101-I080
Composition I
INT
INT
TBA
2020-09-12
Changed instructor from TBA to Tanya Wilber.
Lori Jackson
2020-08-17
Instructor Change
20213L
ENG-101-I090
Composition I
INT
INT
TBA
2020-09-12
Changed  instructor from TBA to Tanya Wilber
Lori Jackson
2020-08-17
Instructor Change
20213L
SPN-101-D010
Beginning Spanish
INT
INT
Roxana Guerrero
2020-08-12
Instructor was changed to Jessica Whitcomb  from Roxana Guerrero
Lori Jackson
2020-12-02
Instructor Change
20216L
NRS 223 H110
Adult Health Nursing I
W
12:30-4:30pm
Amy Anderson
2021-01-09
Instructor, day and time change made
Cathy Nation
2020-12-02
Instructor Change
20216L
NRS 223 H210
Adult Health Nursing I
W
12:30-4:30pm
Amy Anderson
2021-03-15
Instructor, day and time change.
Cathy Nation
2017-05-30
Instructor Change
20183L
WLD-154-E010
Arc Welding - Vertical
T
5:00pm-9:30pm
John Szeluga
2017-08-22
Instructor changed from TBA to John Szeluga.
Lynn Crosby
2017-05-30
Instructor Change
20183L
WLD-155-E010
Arc Welding - Horizontal
T
5:00pm-9:30pm
John Szeluga
2017-08-22
Instructor changed from TBA to John Szeluga.
Lynn Crosby
2017-05-30
Instructor Change
20183L
WLD-156-E010
Arc Welding - Overhead
T
5:00pm-9:30pm
John Szeluga
2017-08-22
Instructor changed from TBA to John Szeluga.
Lynn Crosby
2017-05-30
Instructor Change
20183L
WLD-157-E010
M.I.G. Welding
T
5:00pm-9:30pm
John Szeluga
2017-08-22
Instructor changed from TBA to John Szeluga.
Lynn Crosby
2017-05-30
Instructor Change
20183L
WLD-158-E010
T.I.G. Welding
T
5:00pm-9:30pm
John Szeluga
2017-08-22
Instructor changed from TBA to John Szeluga.
Lynn Crosby
2017-05-30
Instructor Change
20183L
WLD-159-E010
Arc Welding-Bellhole/Pipe
T
5:00pm-9:30pm
John Szeluga
2017-08-22
Instructor changed from TBA to John Szeluga.
Lynn Crosby
2017-05-30
Instructor Change
20183L
WLD-175-E010
Certification Qualificat Prep
T
5:00pm-9:30pm
John Szeluga
2017-08-22
Instructor changed from TBA to John Szeluga.
Lynn Crosby
2017-05-30
Instructor Change
20183L
WLD-181-E010
Special Topics Welding
T
5:00pm-9:30pm
John Szeluga
2017-08-22
Instructor changed from TBA to John Szeluga.
Lynn Crosby
2017-07-06
Instructor Change
20183L
STU 100 I010
Planning for Success
online
online
Kaili Lee
2017-08-19
Instructor was changed from Audra Cooke to Kaili Lee
Kaili Lee
2017-07-14
Instructor Change
20183L
EDU 224 D010
Introduction to Education
T TH
12:00pm - 1:15pm
Mary Flynn
2017-08-19
TBA changed to Mary Flynn
Cari Fuller
2017-07-14
Instructor Change
20183L
EDU 274 X010
Elementary School Practicum
None
None
Mary Flynn
2017-08-19
TBA changed to Mary Flynn
Cari Fuller
2017-07-19
Instructor Change
Fall 2017
ATG-111-D010
Managerial Accounting
tth
12-1:40pm
Mary Cline
2017-08-22
TBA to Cline
Tonya Severing
2017-07-19
Instructor Change
Fall 2017
ATG-111-E010
Managerial Accounting
Wed
6-9:30pm
Mary Cline
2017-08-23
TBA to Cline
Tonya Severing
2017-07-19
Instructor Change
Fall 2017
ATG-218-E010
Federal Income Tax
Mon
6-9:25pm
Mary Cline
2017-08-21
TBA to Cline
Tonya Severing
2017-07-19
Instructor Change
Fall 2017
BUS-223-D010
Business Statistics
Tues/Thurs
10:30-11:45am
Mary Cline
2017-08-22
TBA to Cline
Tonya Severing
2017-07-19
Instructor Change
Fall 2017
BUS-101-D040
Intorduction to Business
MW
9-10:15am
Lydia Slater
2017-08-21
TBA to Slater
Tonya Severing
2017-07-19
Instructor Change
Fall 2017
BUS-101-D060
Intorduction to Business
MW
10:30-11:45am
Lydia Slater
2017-08-21
TBA to Slater
Tonya Severing
2017-07-19
Instructor Change
Fall 2017
BUS-101-E010
Intorduction to Business
Tues
6-8:45pm
Lydia Slater
2017-08-22
TBA to Slater
Tonya Severing
2017-07-19
Instructor Change
Fall 2017
BUS-101-D090
Intorduction to Business
Tues/Thurs
12-1:15pm
Karin Blaski
2017-08-22
TBA to Blaski
Tonya Severing
2017-07-19
Instructor Change
Fall 2017
BUS-101-D120
Intorduction to Business
Tues/Thurs
1:30-2:45pm
Karin Blaski
2017-08-22
TBA to Blaski
Tonya Severing
2019-10-15
Instructor Change
20196L
MTH 211 E010
Calc for Business & Soc
MW
7:30PM-9:10PM
D. Rambow
2019-01-12
Instructor Chge.
S. Holub
2018-10-22
Instructor Change
20196L
CHM 099 E010
Introductory Chemistry
M/W
LAB M 6-8:40PM/DIS W 6-7:40PM
B.Lipton
2019-01-12
TBA to Instructor - B. Lipton
S.Holub
2018-10-23
Instructor Change
20196l
PHL-155-D020
World Relgions
F
9:00am-11:45am
Brian Wagner
2019-01-15
Change of instructor from Jordan Skornik to Brian Wagner
Lori Jackson
2018-12-03
Instructor Change
20196L
WLD-100-E210
Introduction to Welding
MW
5:00-9:30pm
George Bane
2019-03-16
Instructor changed from TBA.
Lynn Crosby
2018-12-03
Instructor Change
20196L
WLD-153-D220
Arc Welding - Flat
MW
12:30-5:00pm
George Bane
2019-03-16
Instructor changed from TBA.  Also changed on cross-listed courses (WLD-154, 155, 156, 157-D220) that run same day/time.
Lynn Crosby
2018-12-05
Instructor Change
20196L
ENG-097-D040
Essentials of Writing
MW
1:30pm - 3:10pm
Alexandra Klitz
2019-01-12
Instructor changed from Meredith Schoonhoven to Alexandra Klitz.
Lynn Crosby
2018-12-05
Instructor Change
20196L
RDG-096-D030
Essentials of Reading
MW
9:00am - 10:40am
Alexandra Klitz
2019-01-12
Instructor changed from Meredith Schoonhoven to Alexandra Klitz.
Lynn Crosby
2018-12-05
Instructor Change
20196L
RDG-096-D010
Essentials of Reading
MTW
9:00am - 10:10am
TBA
2019-01-12
Instructor changed from Alexandra Klitz to TBA.
Lynn Crosby
2018-12-10
Instructor Change
20196L
WLD-153-D120
Arc Welding: Flat
MW
12:30pm-5:00pm
Larry Clevenger
2019-01-12
Changed instructor from TBA.  Also, changed instructor for cross-listed courses (WLD-154,155,156,158-D120)
Lynn Crosby
2019-12-12
Instructor Change
20196L
CIS 102 D050
Intro to Computer Info Systems
MW
12:00pm-1:15pm
Sylvia Emerson
2019-01-12
Instructor changed from Paul Perla to Sylvia Emerson
Holly Fuca
2018-12-14
Instructor Change
20196L
ATG 218 H010
Federal Income Tax
M, TH
M 6-7:30pm, TH 4-6pm
Rustam Saini
2019-01-12
Instructor changed from Mary Cline to Rustam Saini.
Holly Fuca
2018-12-21
Instructor Change
20196L
GAT 178 D010
Fundamentals of Desktop Publishing
TTH
10:00 - 11:50 am
Scott Fustin
2019-01-12
Instructor change from Bretta Holstein to Scott Fustin
Cari Fuller
2018-12-28
Instructor Change
20196L
CIS-102-I030
Intro to Computers and Information Systems
INTERNET
INTERNET
E. Woulfe
2019-03-16
Instructor changed from P. Newell to E. Woulfe.
Lynn Crosby
2018-12-28
Instructor Change
20196L
BUS-279-E010
Principles of Finance
W
6:00pm-8:45pm
S. Wong
2019-01-16
Instructor changed from J. Frischkorn to S. Wong.
Lynn Crosby
2018-12-28
Instructor Change
20196L
MUS-101-D010
Fundamentals of Music
TTH
9:00am-10:15am
K. Stein
2019-01-15
Instructor changed from T. Stein to K. Stein.
Lynn Crosby
2019-01-07
Instructor Change
20196L
PSY 170 D010
General Psychology
MW
7:30 AM - 8:45 AM
Carlton Martin
2019-01-14
Instructor change from G. Hernandez to Carlton Martin
Cari Fuller
2019-01-07
Instructor Change
20196L
PSY 170 D110
General Psychology
MW
12:00 PM - 1:15PM
Carlton Martin
2019-01-14
Instructor changed from Erin Fisher to Carlton Martin
Cari Fuller
2019-01-08
Instructor Change
20196L
SPN-101-d010
Beginning Spanish
MW
10:00am-11:45am
Roxana Guerrero
2019-01-12
Changed instructor from Maria Biondo to Roxana Guerrero
Lori Jackson
2019-01-17
Instructor Change
20196L
EGR-101-H010
Intro to Engineering
W
6pm-8pm
Tom Clark
2019-02-13
Instructor changed from TBA to Tom Clark
Holly Fuca
2019-03-29
Instructor Change
20201L
OFF 220 2E010
Advanced Coding
W
6:00pm-8:45pm
Ed Hogshead
2019-06-19
Instructor changed from TBA to Ed Hogshead
Holly Fuca
2019-09-04
Instructor Change
20203L
PCT 122 H010
Cisco Networking II
Th
6:00-10:15pm
Brad Frisch
2019-10-17
Instructor changed from TBA to Brad Frisch
Holly Fuca
2019-10-18
Instructor Change
20206L
OFF-118-I010
Computer Keyboarding
INT
INT
Gail Lee
2020-01-11
Instructor changed from TBA
Lynn Crosby
2019-10-18
Instructor Change
20206L
OFF-222-H010
Office Technology Practicum
TTH
9:00am-10:15am
Gail Lee
2020-01-11
Instructor changed from TBA
Lynn Crosby
2019-10-18
Instructor Change
20206L
OFF-231-D010
Office Procedures
TTH
10:30am-11:45am
Gail Lee
2020-01-11
Instructor changed from TBA
Lynn Crosby
2019-10-22
Instructor Change
20206L
BUS-223-D010
Business Statistics
TTH
10:30am-11:45am
Dave Schneider
2020-01-11
Instructor changed from TBA.
Lynn Crosby
2019-10-22
Instructor Change
20206L
BUS-279-H010
Principles of Finance
W
6:00pm-8:45pm
Jay Frischkorn
2020-01-11
Instructor changed from TBA.
Lynn Crosby
2019-10-22
Instructor Change
20206L
PCT-124-H110
Cisco Networking III
T
6:00pm-10:15pm
Jim Conley
2020-01-11
Instructor changed from Stephanie Wascher
Lynn Crosby
2019-10-22
Instructor Change
20206L
PCT-122-H210
Cisco Networking II
TH
6:00pm-10:15pm
Stephanie Wascher
2020-03-14
Instructor changed from Brad Frisch.
Lynn Crosby
2019-10-28
Instructor Change
20206L
MGT-271-D010
Human Resource Manage
TTH
12:00-1:15pm
TBA
2020-01-14
Changed instructor from Karin Blaski to TBA.
Lynn Crosby
2019-10-28
Instructor Change
20206L
MGT-270-D010
Principles of Management
TTH
9:00-10:15am
Karin Blaski
2020-01-13
Changed instructor from TBA to Karin Blaski.
Lynn Crosby
2019-10-29
Instructor Change
20206L
OFF-220-E010
Advanced Coding
TH
6:00pm-9:30pm
Cynthia Stacy
2020-01-16
Instructor changed from TBA
Lynn Crosby
2019-10-29
Instructor Change
20206L
OFF-245-E010
Intro to Health Info Tec
M
6:00pm-8:45pm
Cynthia Stacy
2020-01-13
Instructor changed from TBA
Lynn Crosby
2019-11-05
Instructor Change
20206L
CIS-290-H210
Special Topics: Advanced Excel
T
5:00pm-5:50pm
Scott Larson
2020-03-17
Changed from TBA
Lynn Crosby
2019-10-05
Instructor Change
20206L
SCM-100-E010
Intro to Supply Chain Management
T
5:30pm-8:15pm
A. Moallem
2020-01-14
Changed from TBA
Lynn Crosby
2019-11-05
Instructor Change
20206L
CIS-102-I210
Intro Computer & Info Syste
INT
INT
Candace Bloome
2020-03-14
Changed from TBA
Lynn Crosby
2020-01-02
Instructor Change
20206L
HUM-111D030
Intro to Hum I
Friday
9-11:45am
Judith Meyer
2020-01-17
Added Judith Meyer as the instructor for this class
Lori Jackson
2020-01-06
Instructor Change
20206L
CRM 101 E010
Intro to Criminal Justice
M
6:00 - 8:45pm
Anqunette Parham
2020-01-13
Instructor change from TBA to Anqunette Parham
Cari Fuller
2020-01-06
Instructor Change
20206L
MUS 102 D010
Intro to Music Literature
TTH
12:00 - 1:15 pm
Thomas Stein
2020-01-13
instructor changed from Joel Baer to Thomas Stein
Cari Fuller
2020-01-14
Instructor Change
20206L
EDU 224 E010
Introduction to Education
M
6:00 - 8:45pm
Ebony Wrenn
2020-01-11
Instructor change from TBA to Ebony Wrenn
Cari Fuller
2017-07-19
Instructor Change
Fall 2017
BUS-170-D010
Intro Organizational Behaviors
MW
12-1:15pm
Lydia Slater
2017-08-21
TBA to Slater
Tonya Severing
2017-07-19
Instructor Change
Fall 2017
BUS-170-I010
Intro Organizational Behaviors
-
-
Lydia Slater
2017-08-19
TBA to Slater
Tonya Severing
2017-07-19
Instructor Change
Fall 2017
BUS-279-E010
Principles of Finance
Mon
6:00-8:45pm
Karin Blaski
2017-08-21
TBA to  Blaski
Tonya Severing
2017-07-19
Instructor Change
Fall 2017
MGT-270-H010
Principles of Management
Tues
9-10:15am
Karin Blaski
2017-08-22
TBA to Blaski
Tonya Severing
2017-07-19
Instructor Change
Fall 2017
PCI-106-H010
Micro Applications
MW
9:00-11:05am
Karin Blaski
2017-08-21
TBA to Blaski
Tonya Severing
2017-07-19
Instructor Change
Fall 2017
ATG-110-D010
Financial Accounting
MW
10:30-12:10pm
Bob Lay
2017-08-21
TBA to Lay
Tonya Severing
2017-07-19
Instructor Change
Fall 2017
ATG-110-D020
Financial Accounting
MW
1:30-2:45pm
Bob Lay
2017-08-21
TBA to Lay
Tonya Severing
2017-07-19
Instructor Change
Fall 2017
ATG-110-D030
Financial Accounting
MW
4:00-5:40pm
Bob Lay
2017-08-21
TBA to Lay
Tonya Severing
2017-07-19
Instructor Change
Fall 2017
ATG-110-E010
Financial Accounting
MW
6-9:25pm
Bob Lay
2017-08-21
TBA to Lay
Tonya Severing
2017-07-21
Instructor Change
20183L
ART 131 D010
Introduction to Visual Art
MW
9:00 am - 10:15am
Judith Meyer
2017-08-21
Instructor change from TBA to Judith Meyer
Cari Fuller
2017-07-21
Instructor Change
20183L
ART 131 D030
Introduction to Visual Art
TTH
1:30pm - 2:45pm
Valerie Olafson
2017-08-19
Instructor change from TBA to Valerie Olafson
Cari Fuller
2017-07-21
Instructor Change
20183L
ART 131 D040
Introduction to Visual Art
TTH
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Valerie Olafson
2017-08-22
Instructor change from TBA to Valerie Olafson
Cari Fuller
2017-07-21
Instructor Change
20183L
ART 141 D010
Introduction to Non Visual Art
MW
9:00 am - 10:15 am
Julienne Jackson
2017-08-21
Instructor change from TBA to Julienne Jackson
Cari Fuller
2017-07-21
Instructor Change
20183L
ART 141 D020
Introduction to Non Visual Art
MW
10:30am - 11:45am
Julienne Jackson
2017-08-21
Instructor change from TBA to Julienne Jackson
Cari Fuller
2017-07-21
Instructor Change
20183L
ART 141 D040
Introduction to Non Visual Art
TTH
1:30pm - 2:45pm
Julienne Jackson
2017-08-22
Instructor change from TBA to Julienne Jackson
Cari Fuller
2017-07-21
Instructor Change
20183L
ART 141 E010
Introduction to Non Visual Art
MW
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Valerie Olafson
2017-08-21
Instructor change from TBA to Valerie Olafson
Cari Fuller
2017-07-24
Instructor Change
20183L
ATM-105-D120
Intro to Brake and Chassis Systems
MTW
12:30 PM - 3:50 PM
John Skupien
2017-08-21
instructor changed from TBA
Lynn Crosby
2017-07-24
Instructor Change
20183L
ATM-106-D220
Intro to Auto Electrical & Power
MTW
12:30 PM - 3:50 PM
John Skupien
2017-10-16
Instructor changed from TBA
Lynn Crosby
2017-07-24
Instructor Change
20183L
ATM-140-D020
Engine Diagnosis and Repair
THF
12:00 PM - 3:50 PM
Mike Miller
2017-08-24
Instructor changed from TBA
Lynn Crosby
2017-07-24
Instructor Change
20183L
ATM-222-D010
Man Transmission/Transax
MT
8:00 AM - 10:50 AM
John Skupien
2017-08-21
Instructor changed from TBA
Lynn Crosby
2017-07-24
Instructor Change
20183L
ATM-228-D010
Engine Performance I
WTHF
7:30 AM - 9:50 AM
Mike Miller
2017-08-23
Instructor changed from Russ Knodle.
Lynn Crosby
2017-07-24
Instructor Change
20183L
EGR-135-H010
Engineering Graphics / CAD
TTH
8:00am-9:50am
T. Clark
2017-08-22
Change Instructor from TBA to T. Clark
Joan Rabe
2017-07-25
Instructor Change
20183L
MET-106-E020
Metrology
TH
6:00pm-9:30pm
C. Otts
2017-08-19
Changed Instructor from TBA to C. Otts
Joan Rabe
2017-07-25
Instructor Change
20183L
MET-106-D010
Metrology
MW
1:00pm-2:40pm
L. Greenlee
2017-08-21
Changed Instructor from TBA to L. Greenlee
Joan Rabe
2017-08-01
Instructor Change
20183L
ANP 103 D010
Intro to Cultural Anthropology
TTH
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Abigail Ross
2017-08-19
Instructor change from tba to Abigail Ross
Cari Fuller
2017-08-01
Instructor Change
20183L
ANP 103 E010
Intro to Cultural Anthropology
T
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Abigail Ross
2017-08-19
Instructor change from tba to Abigail Ross
Cari Fuller
2017-08-01
Instructor Change
20183L
ART 111 E010
Painting I
MW
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Judith Meyer
2017-08-19
Instructor change from tba to Judith Meyer
Cari Fuller
2017-08-01
Instructor Change
20183L
ART 212 E010
Painting II
MW
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Judith Meyer
2017-08-19
Instructor change from tba to Judith Meyer
Cari Fuller
2017-11-29
Instructor Change
20186L
PCT-124-H010
Cisco Networking III
TH
6:00pm-10:15pm
J. Conley
2018-01-11
Changed Instructor from S. Wascher to J. Conley
Joan Rabe
2018-12-11
Instructor Change
20186L
STU 100 D001
STU 100:  Planning for Success
M/W
9-10:15AM
RHONDA HUTTER
2018-01-06
Added Rhonda Hutter as the instructor; it was TBA
Kaili Lee
2017-12-11
Instructor Change
20186L
STU 100 D002
STU 100 Planning for Success
M/W
9AM- 10:15AM
RHONDA HUTTER
2018-02-10
Added Rhonda Hutter as the instructor; it was TBA
Kaili Lee
2017-12-11
Instructor Change
20186L
STU 100 D008
STU 100:  Planning for Success
T/TH
10:30AM-11:45AM
DAVID SCHNEIDER
2018-01-06
Instructor change from Jen Lowe to David Schneider
Kaili Lee
2017-12-11
Instructor Change
20186L
STU 100 D009
STU 100: Planning for Success
T/TH
10:30AM- 11:45AM
DAVID SCHNEIDER
2018-02-10
Instructor change from Jen Lowe to David Schneider
Kaili Lee
2017-12-11
Instructor Change
20186L
STU 100 D014
STU 100: Planning for Succes
M
1:30PM-2:45PM
TIM SPIELMAN
2018-01-06
Instructor change from Timothy Spearman to Timothy Spielman
Kaili Lee
2017-12-11
Instructor Change
20186L
STU 100 D018
STU 100:  Planning for Success
T
3PM-4:15PM
JULIE HERNANDEZ
2018-01-06
Instructor change from Brian Wagner to Julie Hernandez
Kaili Lee
2017-12-11
Instructor Change
20186L
STU 100: Planning for Success
STU 100 D021
M
3PM- 4:15PM
BRIAN WAGNER
2018-01-06
Instructor change from Timothy Spearman to Brian Wagner
Kaili Lee
2017-12-11
Instructor Change
20186L
STU 100 I034
STU 100: Planning for Success
Online
Online
TIMOTHY SPIELMAN
2018-01-06
Instructor change from Kaili Lee to Timothy Spielman
Kaili Lee
2018-12-11
Instructor Change
20186L
STU 100 D004
STU 100: Planning for Success
M/W
10:30AM- 11:20AM
TBA
2018-03-10
Instructor change from David Schneider to TBA
Kaili Lee
2017-12-20
Instructor Change
20186L
SOC 190 D060
Intro to Sociology
T/TH
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
TBA
2018-01-06
Class instructor changed from J. Burris to TBA
Cari Fuller
2017-12-20
Instructor Change
20186L
SOC 295 D010
Racial and Ethnic Relation
MW
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
TBA
2018-01-06
Class instructor change from J. Burris to TBA
Cari Fuller
2017-12-21
Instructor Change
20186L
ECE 205 E010
Org & Superv - Early Child
M
6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
S. Copeland
2018-01-06
Instructor change from A. Angeliri to S. Copeland
Cari Fuller
2017-12-26
Instructor Change
20186L
STU 100 D004
Planning for Success
M/W
10:30AM-11:20AM
Nadia Mohamed
2018-03-10
Added Nadia Mohamed; was TBA
Kaili Lee
2018-01-03
Instructor Change
20186L
OFF-147-E010
Coding
T
6:00 pm-9:30 pm
Mikaela Goza
2018-01-09
Instructor change: TBA to Mikaela Goza.
Lynn Crosby
2018-01-03
Instructor Change
20186L
OFF-245-E010
Intro to Health Info Tech
TH
6:00 pm-8:45 pm
Michelle Nelson
2018-01-11
Instructor change: TBA to Michelle Nelson.
Lynn Crosby
2019-04-24
Instructor Change
20201L
BUS-101-2I010
Intro to Business
INT
INT
Steve Wong
2019-06-17
Instructor changed from Lydia Slater to Steve Wong.
Holly Fuca
2017-08-02
Instructor Change
20183L
CRM 101 I010
Intro to Criminal Justice
NA
NA
Mary Cline
2017-08-19
Instructor change from tba to Mary Cline
Cari Fuller
2017-08-04
Instructor Change
Fall 2017
PCI-228-XX1
MOS Certification
-
-
Karin Blaski
2017-08-19
TBA to Karin Blaski
Tonya Severing
2017-08-04
Instructor Change
Fall 2017
PCI-288-XX1
MOS Certification
-
-
Karin Blaski
2017-10-14
TBA to Blaski
Tonya Severing