Rock Valley College

Rock Valley College Announces Spring 2017 President's and Dean's Lists

Posted: Friday, June 16, 2017

Media Contact: Dave Costello, 815-921-4516

The following students have earned recognition on Rock Valley College's Spring 2017 President's and Dean's Lists.

Students must have taken at least 12 credit hours during the semester to qualify for the President's or Dean's lists.

 

President's List

Students named to the President's List achieved a 4.0 semester grade point average.

Beloit (WI): Jillian Guarino, Sophia Odom

Belvidere: Allegra Arco, Megan Boehning, Daniel Book, Erick Caladiao, Tralee Chapman, Shannon Fout, Stephanie Grose, Gabriella Herrejon, Riley Kirane, Kassidy Mack, Teresa Martin, Bryanna Morris, Maria Moscato, Brianna Phipps, Kaileigh Powell, Hannah Rognstad, Jack Rudawski, Maxx Sabala, Douglas Schnor, Lindsay Schultz, Thomas Sisk, Kyle Walker, J. Weger

Byron: Quentin Blackwood, Noah Cross, Emily Gibson, Brian Hardeman, Alexander Hines, Stacy Pauley, Kevin Speiden, Grace Timm

Caledonia: Laura Angel, Elliot Fraker, Ethan Olson

Cedarville: Kimberly Briggs

Cherry Valley: Jillian Buchanan, Julia Buchanan, Simon Shulgan

Davis: Nicole Keller, Jessica Steines

Davis Junction: Izaac Herebia, Hope Hickey, Josie Miller, Stephen Myers

DeKalb: Lon Clark

Durand: Taylor Clark, Clayton Coogan, Emily Laube

Fox Lake: Steven Baum

Freeport: Jessie Gill

German Valley: Eric Hutnak

Grayslake: Jamison Naughton

Green Valley (AZ): Krystal Dalman

Huntley: Cassandra Peterson

Kingston: Ashlee Fowler

Lanark: Stanley Toepfer

Lindenwood: Shelby Primrose

Loves Park: Kate Baldwin, Mikenzie Brook, Jaycee Cleaver, Haley Gouchenour, Jacob Hedberg, Brandon Hilstad, Millenna Jones, Michael Looney, Eden Meier, Ryan Murphy, Christina Rowell, Muzayyanakhon Saidova, Alyssa Santa-Olalla, Jeff Schlaht, Rhiannon Smith, Paul Stanek, Ekaterina Tiutina, Dakota Watson

Machesney Park: Allen Carmack, Kyle Caudel, Isabella Cece, Jacob Fox, Lauren Lafontaine, Hannah Long, Caitlyn Merrell, Trevor Nelson, Hailey Osgood, Samantha Seibold, Zachary Sheik, Cheyenne Smothermon, Keith Stepina, Mitchel Van Vleet, Jessica Walsh, Kyle Wilson, Stephanie Youngren

Marengo: Jonah May

Mendota: Jared Kern

Mount Morris: Joseph Brown

Oregon: Christopher Oltmanns

Pecatonica: Isabella Gasparini, Nathan Koch, Jacob Mayberry, Morgan Storey

Peoria: Joshua Gillett

Poplar Grove: Allison Akins, Rebekah Beebe, Jacob Davison, Alexis Dedmond, Jacob Dykstra, Sharon Haney, Cesar Hernandez, Alexandra Hill, Ryan Johnson, Samuel Maxey, Daniel Miziniak, Caylah Moses, Mark Petersen, Abigail Rankin, Caleb Rathbun, Reilly Signor, Vanessa Tellez, Jordan Trommater, Ryan Wilcox

Rock City: Kristi Ebbers

Rockford: Clifford Aldrich, Danielle Alita, Madison Ballard, Meghan Barrett, Anika Benink, Andrea Boyd, Josefina Bryant, Brittney Buissink, Brant Bunjan, Brandon Burd, Collin Cabangal, Jessica Carlos, Brooke Carpenter, Morgan Cunningham, Emily Currens, Joey D'Agostin, Christopher Dauenbaugh, Rachel Dausman, Denise Davis, Alain Dessavre Grajeda, Luis Duran, Jennifer Edlen, Zachary Ernesti, Gerardo Espinoza, Timothy Fine, Guillermo Flores, Alecia Gates, David Gay, Bryanna Gorney, Jocelyn Graceffa, Anna Grobe, Lyle Gustafson, Krista Havens, Nicholas Heiting, Emily Henderson, Matthew Holder, Scheniqua Holloway, Anthony Horvat, Travis Howell, Michael Idzikowski, Kim Johnson, Ronald Keller, Emily Kennedy, Bailey Kissick, Monika Knabe, Sarah Knabe, Nicholas Kuchenreuther, Jessica Lape, Nicole Lawhon, Kimberly Lewis, Hiu Ching Lo, Haran Lopez, Yanin Lopez-Reyes, Monica Marquez-Ortega, Maxwell Marsili, Brooke Mendez, Cayli Mitchell, Maria Muro, Lee Nellans, Jennifer Nguyen, Julian Perez, Benjamin Pettee, Kayla Reynolds, Bradley Rockwell, Linette Rojas, Cristian Roman, Laura Rose, Kandise Rosenbaum, Jacob Rushing, Rebecca Russell, Connor Salivar, Christina Scholl, Bradley Selander, Bianka Serna, Colten Sickler, Brittain Sincox, Corey Stabenow, Svein Storm, Bryce Strunk, Abigail Suleman, Kelsey Swank, David Swanson, Bryce Thomas, Sophia Triminio, Brandon Wallace, Michael Wallin, Emma Webb, Nathanael Webber, Melissa Weiss, Michael White, Amanda Williams, Michael Williams, Emil Wolff, Junseok Yang, Erica Zimmerman

Rockton: Kyle Bielski, Joseph Cannell, Grace Dean, Desiree Dorczuk, William Kenny, Sarah Landerholm, Andrew Laudicina, Michael Leaman, Laurie Mesa, Aleczander Pena

Roscoe: Lauren Ambrose, Michaela Ambrose, Makayla Barker, Daniel Brunette, Jacob Burrus, Jenna Commisso, William Frank, Jordan Fruchte, Emily Hankins, Tyler Hess, Anthony Jacoby, Alex Karbarz, Steven Koester, Theresa Kotalik, Alexa Martin, Jenna Martin, Julia Martin, Alixandria Sherbon, Kristin Stierman, Natalie Urban, Megan Wright

South Beloit: Elmadona Barber, Courtney Black, Samuel Fisher, Ian Isely, Mattisen Mullranin

Steward: Trevor Hayes

Stillman Valley: Jacob Hildebrand, Brandy Spear

Winnebago: Robert Alexander, Jillian Eilers, Justin Haynes, Justin Hobson, Kelsey Shellhorn, Duane Springer, Michael Waggoner

 

Dean's List

Students named to the Dean's List achieved at least a 3.25 semester grade point average.

Beloit (WI): Crystal Meyer

Belvidere: Leraaen Abbott, Nickolas Abramat, Luis Aguilar, Gaven Alcantara, Teresa Alcantara, Esmeralda Arellano, Brianna Bello, Shana Berry, Jake Blankenship, Scott Boersma, Josiah Book, Reghan Brands, Abigail Brooks, Dorothy Bryant, Zachary Brynteson, Garion Caporaso, Hannah Caraotta, Gillian Carlson, Casey Clubb, Kayla Countryman, Aleksa Craig, Kali Delay, Ryan Dolan, Carolina Elizondo, Jacqueline Espinoza, Phillip Fanara, Kelly Fiore, Corey Flack, Alex Frisch, Sabrina Gessert, Annika Gummerus, Jonathan Gustafson, Matthew Gustafson, Abril Gutierrez, Brittney Havens, Caitlin Hendrickson, Luis Hernandez, Nicholas Jacobson, Nicholas Jones, Jace Kitchen, Matthew Kloos, John Kmieciak, Corrine Kollak, Joseph Kupiszewski, Stephanie Leblanc, Cynthia Lira, Zachery Long, Alexandra Madura, Patrick Mainguy, Angelina Marriner, Jessica Martinez, Stefan Mayer, Hannah McGee, Landis McIlroy, Mercedes Medina, Rafael Mendoza, Andre Miranda, Isaac Miranda, Ismael Munoz, Kyleigh Pacello, Anderson Park, Fidel Parra, David Perez, Jessica Petzold, Belma Pezerovic, Rynston Phua, Hannah Potter, Fernando Ramirez, Emmanuel Resendiz, Lucas Reynolds, Lesley Rivera, Matti Rivotto, Molly Rueff, Gabriel Rushton, Jennifer Salgado, Mauricio Santamaria, Joshua Saucedo, Hanah Sebek, Megan Seele, Daniel Shell, Skylar Smith, Rose Sombke, Quinn Staley, Nicole Stamper, John Steward, Samuel Strolle, Abigail Swanson, Jason Tapia, Emily Teagardin, Karli Tillema, Saralexis Torres, Adam Umlor, Jonathan Valdez, Troy Vandenbroek, Molly Velbeck, Andrew Vondrasek, Waled Yafai, Melissa Zavala, Crystal Zupon

Burlington (WI): Nolan Girard

Byron: Summer Amman, Connor Bontjes, Megan Carr, Amanda Carter, Krista Cerasani, Kylie Davison, Kellyn Euhus, Cindy Fisher, Samuel Hintzsche, Sarah Krug, Jacob Mrozek, Justine Nesemeier, William Perket, Riley Shine

Caledonia: Margaret Anderson, Ty Berkenpas, Riley Brotan, Michael Doumen, Alexis Mendoza, Emily Moreno, Bryce Panzella, Mackenzie Powers, Jared Reese, Abigail Roderick, Henry Roe, Barbara Rosenbalm

Capron: Hannah Moon, Ariana Pozos, Paul Weiss, Theresa Weiss

Cary: Timothy Kelly

Chana: Nehemiah Myers

Cherry Valley: Paul Khempaseuth, Denise Lopez, Alexandria Saint-Germain

Chicago: Ben Dao, Eric Francisco

Davis: Abby Moore, Robert Preston

Davis Junction: Cheyenne Ballard, Shannell Boettcher, Nathan Rohrer, Shannon Santi, Quinn St. Clair

DeKalb: Michael Osei

Des Plaines: Harley Nielson, Christopher Quiroz

Durand: Mycah Cornish, Dawn Kennedy, Logan Murray, Quentin Vandewoestyne, Sierra Wilke

Elgin: Melissa Revels

Freeport: Travis Kortemeier, Christian Luecke

Garden Prairie: Brandon Osterberg, Jesse Shambo, Lea Zimmerman

Holcomb: Ricky Smith

Huntley: Claudia Barragan Villares

Leaf River: Susanna McMahon, Adam Morris

Lena: Scott Dykstra

Loves Park: Alexis Addotta, Emma Alexander, Brock Ashford, William Behling, Alayna Bilich, Brandon Blade, Brenton Blaesing, Jocelyn Brown, Alyssen Clark, Seth Claus, Kenslie Countryman, Donavin DeBartolo, Nicole Dilonardo, Tahmia Dugger, Brianna Grable, Jeremy Gragg, Marko Kuljanin, Jenna Leaich, Alejandra Lopez, Jack Mccleskey, Sophia Medvig, Madison Moore, Sydni Nass, Kylie Nelson, Madeline Nelson, Veronica Ortega, Jeremiah Osteen, Deepkumar Patel, Alison Pederson, Cody Pinto, Sarah Quinn, Michelle Rodela, Arianne Santa-Olalla, Joseph Schultz, Shelby Starr, Zachary Stowers, Kristina Tadic, Kristien Taft, Patrick Vanderjack, Shawn Wilson, Melinda Zimmerman

Machesney Park: Zachary Alexander, Taylor Chance, Serina Cortinez, Brandon Dhuse, Kayla Elliott, Kyler Fleming, Tyler Florey, Jillian Gugliuzza, Noah Hahn-Varona, Lamont Harris, Brandon Hayes, Brittany Helland, Emily Hopkins, Kurtis James, Kaitlyn Johnson, Caleb Kashi, Emily Klarman, Joshua Kowalski, Izaiah Latham, Samuel Libby, Pedro Marquez-Jimenez, Breann Mayberry, Joseph Mohr, Megan Nausner, Brianna Nelson, Sara Neubert, Aubrey Noto, Blake Peterson, Jacob Polhill, Allison Pond, Lisa Ponticelli, Donald Price, Payten Proper, Ramy Rattana, Alec Reicher, Morgan Renton, Brina Riddle, Tawny Ross, Emily Schafer, Susan Schmidt, Ruoxi Shen, Egbert Singzon, Ryen Smith, Rakel Stoker, Kelly Tauber, Spencer Thielen, Hailee Webster

Malta: Kaitlyn Seldal

McHenry: Jasper Allgood, Tianna Deligio

Mendota: Mason Marquis, Evan Schultz

Monroe Center: Megan Hale, Cassandra Strehl

Mount Morris: Christopher Foster

North Aurora: Katelyn Schmied

Oak Forest: Francis Tam

Oregon: Jacob Herald, Austin Millan, Michaela Spanbauer, Lance Taylor

Orfordville: Mackenzie Collins

Pecatonica: Colt Cannova, David Dusing, Bailey Elliott, Addison Emenecker, Kerry Finley, Erin Heim, Thomas Kennedy, Gage Knoup, Taylor McGrew, Joshua Pritchard, Alyssa Schiesher, Marissa Scibona, Andrew Squires

Poplar Grove: Rachel Abraham, Abigail Akins, Megan Arnett, Tyler Baden, Haley Beekman, Nicholas Brown, Emily Brunschon, Tristin Budzyn-Barkar, Lyric Darelius, Benjamin Davies, Karla Duron Garcia, Jeremy Faraher, Adrianne Gierzynski, Karen Gonzalez, Dillon Hare, Sharlene Hofbauer, Bailey Kowalkowski, Joseph Lombardo, Mikayla Magdziarz, Marissa Manos, John Phoenix, Austin Schuring, Mariela Trevino, Cassandra Turner, Natalie Warner, Alyssa Wilde

Ridott: Rebecca Backeberg

River Forest: Berj Karachorlu

Rochelle: Jacob Myroth, Christopher Potempa

Rock City: Kendalynn Rockey

Rockford: Haneen Abedrabo, Aidan Adamany, Samih Al Timemy, Fanda Aljehaf, Omar Almonaci, Maryam Alshura, Lana Anderson, Tyler Anderson, Melissa Ashby, Alex Bagne, Shannon Bailey, Celina Bangasan, Danyell Barickman, Lizbeth Beltran, Cara Benson, Jordan Blair, Jake Blaser, Joseph Brennan, Mary Brouer, Anntonette Brown, Sofie Brown, Mariana Bryant, Yelizaveta Bubela, James Burkart, Danielle Burke, Hannah Campbell, Codi Cantrell, Markus Carlos, Brennan Carlyle, Madison Carlyle, Nataly Carmona, Khaley Caruthers, Amanda Casna, Ben Chandler, Lesly Chittavong, Megan Clauson, Jacob Clingon, Sydney Colson, Abigail Compton, Sally Cooper, Brianna Crosser, Santiago Cruz, Karina Cuevas, Kathy Dainty, Devon Daubert, Christin Davenport, Demari Davis, Ryan Davis, Virginia DeLorenzo, Luis Deluna, Marcos Diaz, Jesse Dick, Justin Dickerson, Lucy Doherty, Morgan Doyle, Brandon Dull, Joshua Eco, Paige Edler, Chelsea Eldridge, Talli Erickson, Yudith Fernandez, Angelica Figueroa, Jacob Finley, Jordan Flack, Hannah Flood, Adriana Flores, Omar Flores, Shelby Flores, Anna Footerman, Jeffery Foster, Taylor Frank, Allison Franklin, Nicholas Furniss, Susana Galvan, Hannah Garl Cobb, Stephen Gauf, Tyler Gifford, Selena Gomez-Pedroza, Cesar Gomez-Zuno, Sylvia Gonzalez, Matthew Gorski, Taylor Gorsuch, Nicholas Grey, Caitlyn Hackert, Tiffany Haefele, Nathanael Hardin, Reilly Harrington, Bailie Hart, Stephanie Hartman, Liam Hayes, Grant Heckel, Alisha Hejda, Matthew Helman, Natalie Henricks, Rudy Hernandez, Sara Hernandez Colunga, Aaron Hill, Onna Hills, Kayla Hinkes, Carrington Hong, Anmar Hussein, Jaquese Hyatt, Rachel Hyson, Melissa Jensen, Archer Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Levi Johnston, Catherine Jones, Mateo Juresic, Valentino Juresic, Hunter Kahler, Joe Keosouriya, Haley Kershner, Katelyn Kingsavanh, Rebecca Kirkley, Thomas Klosowski, David Knabe, Matthew Koehler, Alaina Kottman, Mayla Kyles, Cassandra La May, Lorraine Lajoie, Jasmine Lawson, Eric Le, Ronald Lender, Dylan Leverton, Alisia Lopez, Yaritzel Lopez, Leslie Lopez-Reyes, Samuel Luing, Kalene Mackey, Fabian Mandujano, Jessica Marcy, Knox Marshall, Justin Martin, Alexander Martinez, Selena Martir, Andrew Masiewicz, Drake Mathiesen, Eligio Matsakis, Magdalene Mbugua, Tammy McDanel, Colice McHenry, Ashley McKenzie, Tremayne Meadows, Lorena Medina, Peh Meh, Sue Meh, Natalia Mekalski, Josie Mendez, Dalton Menke, Mejra Mesanovic, Hunter Milgrim, Jessica Miller-Bialek, Devin Momaly, Jonathan Montville, Cale Mullen, Melissa Mullinix, Diane Murray, Nino Musso, Hunter Nardi, Madysen Nardi, Emma Nelson, Justin Newton, Maria Nunez, Allison Oconnor, Jacob Onley, Clayton Owens, Brigitte Pace, Ryan Parrish, Brandon Pearson, Katherine Perez, Amy Peterson, Britta Peterson, Brianna Pifer, Kassidy Pluth, Margarita Porter, Matthew Poulisse, Hannah Pruitt, Cecilia Ramirez, Kaylee Ramsby, Stella Randazzo, Tori Rentschler, Brittany Richter, Madalena Ricotta, Joseph Rigotti, Patrick Riofredo, Justin Robles, Alicia Rodriguez, Luz Rodriguez Mandujano, Maxwell Rosenow, Taylor Rotolo, Bricia Sanchez, Jordan Santiago, Mason Sargent, Devin Saunders, Jessie Schiro, Zachary Schmidt, Grace Schrieber, Evander Schwartz, Thomas Sentovich, Madason Shaw, Claudia Short, Natasa Skrba, Chase Smith, Collin Smith, Preston Smith, Gail Solether, Veronica Solis, Ieasha Spates, Blake Spurling, Brady Starling, Christianne Stechschulte, Annabelle Stefanic, Kyle Streit, Abigail Sullivan, Abbie Sundberg, Benjamin Suyko, Samantha Symonds, Milton-Glenn Tan, Sabrina Tassoni, Rayomand Tata, Abigail Taylor, Domonick Teague, Kenzie Theien, Curista Tighe, Hannah Timmer, Diaboni Todd, Nhung Tran, Thao Tran, Chelsey Trottier, Jessica Turner, Vedran Ulemek, Allison Upchurch, Deyanira Vargas, Roselyn Vasquez, William Veitch, Edgar Villa, Kimberly Viravong, Roberto Viveros, Elijah Wartgow, Haley Watton, Joseph Watts-Holmes, Julia Weber, Kristina Wendt, Graham West, Emily Westlake, Kristin Weyburg, Shannon Whelpley, Abigail Williams, Marquell Williams, Madelyn Willis, Eliana Witek, Jenna Woody, Brandon Woolbright, Brooke Wright, Teng Yuan, Fahren Zackery, Zharleen Loreza Zamudio, Ian Zarembski, Adam Zernechel

Rockton: Blake Atterbury, Angelina Bayko, Paulina Clowes, Paige Dobson, Alec Dodd, Brianna Eicher, Austin Erikson, Gabriella Fiedler, Andrew Gurican, Ryan Haller, Keith Hughes, Priyanka Kumar, Elyssa Male, Gavin Medearis, Makenna Mounts, Margaret Rohrer, Alexander Rotello, Chloe Streit

Roscoe: Austin Aden-Campbell, Sana Ali, Stephen Ambrose, Shane Andrews, Alexander Belisle, Brenden Bender, Meaghan Bergman, Evan Bittner, Hannah Bjerke, Katie Brunke, Brent Buhlmann, Ryan Burke, Stephen Carrick, Samantha Crooks, Olivia Draeger, Jacob Duncan, Chanler Echelberger, Vaughan Edwards, Rebecca Fidder, Christopher Gill, Anthony Gilson, Hannah Goetler, Natalie Grabow, Anakin Gurka, Mackenzie Habben, Amber Iqbal, Carter Keller, Mason Krepfle, Brittney Legowski, Madison Long, Adam Mears, Michael Olson, Hannah Pann, Colton Schmidt, Alexander Schoenhardt, Kasey Schreiber, Garrett Schweighauser, John Soave, Levi Sommerville, Sasha Stenger, Janet Striedl, Melissa Van Horn, Matthew Venne, Alexandra Weber, Katherine Williams, Samuel Wynn

South Beloit: Megan Amenda, Laila Barber, Angela Bautista, Courtney Friday, Ashley Heck, Anthony King, Lesa Kurdziel, Adryanna Lake, Jordan Leet, Madison Loven, Magdalyn Mitchell, Jessica Ortega, Cara Procopio, Zachary Stec, Nathan Wriedt

Sterling: Zachary Knutsen, Jenna Rhodes

Stillman Valley: Joshua Holder, Maddisyn Knouse, Kyle McQuality, Emily Thomas

Sycamore: Paige Moran

Warren: Jacobs Reynolds

Winnebago: Alexandria Baney, Megan Bogdonas, Zachary Brierton, Tammy Carlson, Cristina Cimino, Danielle Freeman, Kyle Freeman, Daven Heslop, Cameron Hottman, Brianna Matusik, Jenna Misuraca, Mariah Oakley, Danielle Pendzinski, Eduardo Rodriguez, Daniel Rosenstiel, Brittany Schreck, Rachel Shivley, Molly Speers, Matthew Steiner, Bronson Walker

###